w.ethnia.org
   1900.ethnia.org
 

2019-NOV-08




Sovereign Polities
 ° Member Countries of the International Community  ° Non-Member Countries & Polities under international supervision
 ° Other de facto Independent Polities  ° Other Semi-independent Polities & Associated or Assisted Entities

Rebellious Entities & Governments in exile
 ° Self-declared Entities or Areas controlled by a Rebellion  ° Other Areas of Rebellion  ° Governments in Exile

Protectorates & Condominiums
 ° Mandates & Internationaly assisted or administered Entities  ° Condominiums & Co-administered or Disputed Entities  ° Major Protectorates & Protected Polities  ° Dependent Protectorates & Protected Polities

Federated Polities
 ° Federated or Constituent Polities of an independent or semi-independent Country  ° Federated or Constituent Polities of a non-independent Country or Territory

Territories & Other Entities
 ° Autonomous Territories  ° Non-autonomous Polities  ° Selective list of Micronations with land base

Organisations
 ° Selective list of Organisations  ° Selective list of Specialized Agencies or similar
';  
 


14 Membres de la Communauté Internationale


AUSTRALIE Commonwealth d''AUSTRALIE  (Canberra)Commonwealth of AUSTRALIA (en)  (Canberra) Reine Élisabeth II
FIDJI République des FIDJI  (Suva)Matanitu ko VITI (fj) + FIJĪ Gaṇarājya : फ़िजी गणराज्य (hif) + Republic of FIJI (en)  (Suva) Président Georges Konrote
ÎLES-MARSHALL État librement associé de la République des ÎLES MARSHALL  (Dalap-Uliga-Darrit sur Majuro)Aolepān Aorōkin M̧AJEĻ (mh) + Republic of THE MARSHALL ISLANDS (en)  (Delap-Uliga-Djarrit) Présidente Hilda Heine
ÎLES-SALOMON Monarchie des ÎLES SALOMON  (Honiara)Monarchy of SOLOMON ISLANDS (en)  (Honiara) Reine Élisabeth II
KIRIBATI République indépendante et souveraine de KIRIBATI  (Tarawa-Sud)Ribaberiki KIRIBATI (gil) + Independent and Sovereign Republic of KIRIBATI (en)  (Tarawa Maiaki) Président Taneti Maamau
MICRONÉSIE État librement associé des États fédérés de MICRONÉSIE  (Palikir)Federated States of MICRONESIA (en)  (Palikir) Président David Panuelo
NAURU République de NAURU  (Yaren + Aiwo)Ripublikee NAOERO (na) + Republic of NAURU (en)  (Yaren + Aiwo) Président Baron Waqa
NOUVELLE-ZÉLANDE Royaume de NOUVELLE-ZÉLANDE  (Wellington)Realm of NEW ZEALAND (en) + Kingitanga o AOTEAROA (mi) + NEW ZEALAND-AOTEAROA : (nzsl)  (Wellington) Reine Élisabeth II
PALAOS État librement associé de la République des PALAOS  (Ngerulmud en Melekeok)Beluu ęr a BELAU (pau) + Republic of PALAU (en)  (Ngerulmud) Président Tommy Remengesau le Jeune
PAPOUASIE-NOUVELLE-GUINÉE État indépendant de PAPOUASIE NOUVELLE-GUINÉE  (Port Moresby)Independen Stet bilong PAPUA NIUGINI (tpi) + Independent State of PAPUA NEW GUINEA (en) + Independen Stet blong PAPUA-MATAMATA GUINEA (ho)  (Pot Mosbi) Reine Élisabeth II
SAMOA État indépendant des SAMOA  (Apia)Malo Sa''oloto Tuto''atasi o SĀMOA (sm) + Independent State of SAMOA (en)  (Apia) Vaaletoa Sualauvi II
TONGA Royaume de TONGA  (Nukualofa)Puleʻanga Fakatuʻi ʻo TONGA (to) + Kingdom of TONGA (en)  (Nuku''alofa) Roi Ahoeitu Tupou VI
TUVALU Monarchie constitutionelle des TUVALU  (Vaiaku sur Fongafalé dans Funafuti)Fakavae Aliki-Malo i TUVALU (tvl) + State of TUVALU (en)  (Funafuti) Reine Élisabeth II
VANUATU République de VANUATU  (Port-Vila)Ripablik blong VANUATU (bi) + Republic of VANUATU (en) + République de VANUATU (fr)  (Port Vila) Président Tallis Obed Moses

14 Membres


Pays non-membres & Entités sous supervision internationale


ÎLES-COOK Territoire associé des ÎLES COOK  (Avarua)Associated Territory of COOK ISLANDS (en) + Ko ngā KŪKI ''ĀIRANI (rar)  (Avarua) Reine Élisabeth II
NIUÉ État associé de NIUÉ  (Alofi)Associated State of NIUE (en) + NIUË (niu)  (Alofi) Reine Élisabeth II

2 Pays Observateurs ou sous supervision internationale


Autres Entités de facto indépendantes (ayant le contrôle d'un territoire)



0 Pays souverain non-membre


Autres Pays semi-indépendants & Entités assistées ou associés


ÎLES-MARIANNES-DU-NORD Commonwealth des ÎLES MARIANNES DU NORD  (Capitol Hill sur Saipan + Susupe sur Saipan)Commonwealth of THE NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS (en) + Sankattan Siha Na ISLAS MARIÅNAS (cal) + Sankattan Siha i NOTTE MARIÅNAS (ch)  (Capitol Hill on Saipan + Susupe on Saipan) Président Donald Trump
NOUVELLE-CALÉDONIE Collectivité de NOUVELLE-CALÉDONIE  (Nouméa)Collectivité de NOUVELLE-CALÉDONIE (fr)  (Nouméa) Président Thierry Santa
POLYNÉSIE-FRANÇAISE Pays d''outre-mer de la POLYNÉSIE FRANÇAISE  (Papeete)Pays d''outre-mer de la POLYNÉSIE FRANÇAISE (fr) + E Vaataata na te Moana ’o PŌRĪNETIA FARĀNI (ty)  (Pape''ete) Président Édouard Fritch

3 Pays semi-indépendants non-membres


Entités auto-déclarées ou Zones contrôlées par une rébellion


EUAHLAYI République populaire d''EUAHLAYI  (Dirranbandi)EUAHLAYI Peoples Republic (en) + Yuwaaliyaay EUAHLAYI (kld)  (Dirranbandi) Ghillar Michael Anderson
MURRAWARRI État libre et indépendant de la République de MURRAWARRI  (Barringun)MURRAWARRI Republic (en) + MURUWARRI Republic (zmu)  (Barringun) Fred Hooper
NYUNGAR Peuple NYUNGAR  (Cannington)DJURIN Republic : Independent State of the Nyoongar Nation (en) + Balladong DJURIN (nys)  (Cannington) Barry Leon Humphries
PAYS-YIDINDJI Autorité du Gouvernement YIDINDJI souverain  (Gimuy)Sovereign YIDINDJI Government Authority (en) + Gimuy YIDINJI (yii)  (Gimuy) Murrumu Walubara Yidindji
WIRADJURI République centre-ouest de WIRADJURI  (Wiradjuri)WIRADJURI Central West Republic (en) + Wirrai''yarrai : WIRRAAYJUURAY (wrh)  (Wiradjuri) Dot Stewart

5 Entités auto-déclarées ou Zones contrôlées par une rébellion


Autres zones de rébellion


ABORIGÈNES-AUSTRALIENS Trust de l''Héritage Naturel de l''Ambassade de la Tente ABORIGÈNE : Gouvernement provisoire aborigène  (Ambassade de la Tente)Natural Heritage Trust of the ABORIGINAL Tent Embassy : Aboriginal Provisional Government (en)  (Tent Embassy) Helen Corbett
KAURAREG Nation aborigène KAURAREG  (Muralag)KAURAREG Aboriginal Nation (en) + Kaiwaligal : KAURARAIGALAI (mwp)  (Muralug) Isaac Savage

2 Zones de rébellion


Gouvernements en exil


PAPOUASIE-OCCIDENTALE Mouvement Uni pour la Libération de la Papouasie Occidentale : MULPO  (Port-Vila)United Liberation Movement for West Papua : ULMWP (en)  (Port Vila) Benny Wenda

1 Mouvement ou Gouvernement en exil


Mandats & entités internationalement administrées ou assistées



0 Territoire administré internationalement


Condominiums & Entités co-administrés ou disputés


BAIE-DE-KEALAKEKUA Monument de James Cook dans la BAIE DE KEALAKEKUA  (Baie de Kealakekua)James Cook Monument on KEALAKEKUA BAY (en)  (Kealakekua Bay)
BANABA Administration du Conseil insulaire de Rambi de la Municipalité de BANABA  (Antereen)Rabi Island Council Administration of BANABA Municipality (en)  (Antereen)
CENTRE-DE-NAURU Centre de Traitement Régional de NAURU  (Centre de Meneng)NAURU Regional Processing Centre (en)  (Meneng Centre)
ÎLES-PITCAIRN-HENDERSON-DUCIE-ET-OENO Territoire d''outre-mer britannique des ÎLES PITCAIRN HENDERSON DUCIE ET OENO  (Adamstown)British Overseas Territory of PITCAIRN HENDERSON DUCIE AND OENO ISLANDS (en)  (Adamstown)
NATOAVATU Propriété de NATOAVATU louée  (Naviavia)NATOAVATU Estate (gil) + NATOAVATU Estate (en) + NATOAVATU Estet (fj) + NATOAVATU Sampatti : नाटोवातु संपत्ति (hif)  (Naviavia)
PINE-GAP Facilité de défense conjointe PINE GAP  (Pine Gap)Joint Defence Facility PINE GAP (en)  (Pine Gap)

6 Condominiums


Protectorats, entités protégées ou assistées



0 Entité protégée


Protectorats ou entités protégées dépendants


HAWAÏENS-NATIFS Mouvement de Souveraineté Polynésien de KALAHUI HAWAÏ  (Waimanalo)Polynesian Sovereignty Movement of KA LAHUI HAWAI''I (en) + Ke ea Hawai‘i KA LAHUI HAWAI''I (haw)  (Waimānalo)

1 Entité protégée dépendante


Territoires fédérés ou constitutifs d'un Pays indépendant ou semi-indépendant


AIMELIIK État d''AIMELIIK  (Mongami)State of AIMELIIK (en) + Beluu AIMELIIK (pau)  (Mongami)
AIRAÏ État d''AIRAÏ  (Ngektip)AIRAI State (en) + Beluu AIRAI (pau)  (Ngektib)
ANGAUR État d''ANGAUR  (Ngeremasch)State of ANGAUR (en) + Beluu NGEAUR (pau) + ANGAURU-Shū : アンガウル州 (ja)  (Ngeremasch)
AUSTRALIE-DU-SUD État d''AUSTRALIE DU SUD  (Adélaïde)State of SOUTH AUSTRALIA (en)  (Adelaide)
AUSTRALIE-OCCIDENTALE État d''AUSTRALIE OCCIDENTALE  (Perth)State of WESTERN AUSTRALIA (en)  (Perth)
BELILIOU État de BELILIOU  (Kloulklubed)State of BELILIOU (en) + Beluu BELILIOU (pau)  (Kloulklubed)
CHUUK État de CHUUK  (Weno sur Chuuk)State of CHUUK (en)  (Weno)
FUNAFUTI Conseil insulaire de FUNAFUTI  (Vaiaku sur Fongafalé dans Funafuti)FUNAFUTI Island Council (en) + Falekaupule o FUNAFUTI (tvl)  (Funafuti)
HAUTES-TERRES Région des HAUTES-TERRES  (Mont Hagen)HIGHLANDS Region (en) + HAILANS Rijen (tpi)  (Maun Hagen)
HAWAÏ État de HAWAÏ  (Honolulu)State of HAWAI''I (en) + Mokuʻāina o HAWAI''I (haw)  (Honolulu)
ÎLES Région des ÎLES  (Rabaul)ISLANDS Region (en) + AILANS Rijen (tpi)  (Rabaul)
KAYANGEL État de KAYANGEL  (Kayangel)KAYANGEL State (en) + Beluu NGCHEANGEL (pau)  (Ngcheangel)
KOROR État de KOROR  (Koror)State of KOROR (en) + Beluu OREOR (pau)  (Oreor)
KOSRAÉ État de KOSRAÉ  (Tofol)KOSRAE State (en)  (Tofol)
MELEKEOK État de MELEKEOK  (Melekeok)State of MELEKEOK (en) + Beluu MELEKEOK (pau)  (Melekeok)
MOMASE Région de MOMASE  (Madang)MOMASE Region (en) + MOMASE Rijen (tpi)  (Madang)
NANUMANGA Conseil insulaire de NANUMANGA  (Tonga)NANUMANGA Island Council (en) + Falekaupule o NANUMANGA (tvl)  (Tonga)
NANUMÉA Conseil insulaire de NANUMÉA  (Lolua)NANUMEA Island Council (en) + Falekaupule o NANUMEA (tvl)  (Lolua)
NGARAARD État de NGARAARD  (Ulimang)State of NGARAARD (en) + Beluu NGARAARD (pau)  (Ulimang)
NGARCHELONG État de NGARCHELONG  (Mengellang + Ollei)State of NGARCHELONG (en) + Beluu NGARCHELONG (pau)  (Mengellang + Konlei)
NGARDMAU État de NGARDMAU  (Urdmang)State of NGARDMAU (en) + Beluu NGARDMAU (pau)  (Urdmang)
NGAREMLENGUI État de NGAREMLENGUI  (Imeong)State of NGEREMLENGUI (en) + Beluu NGAREMLENGUI (pau)  (Imeong)
NGATPANG État de NGATPANG  (Oïkul + Ngereklmadel)State of NGATPANG (en) + Beluu NGATPANG (pau)  (Oikuul + Ngereklmadel)
NGCHESAR État de NGCHESAR  (Ngersul)State of NGCHESAR (en) + Beluu NGCHESAR (pau)  (Ngersuul)
NGIWAL État de NGIWAL  (Ngelau + Ngermechau)State of NGIWAL (en) + Beluu NGIWAL (pau)  (Ngelau + Ngermechau)
NIUTAO Conseil insulaire de NIUTAO  (Kulia)NIUTAO Island Council (en) + Falekaupule o NIUTAO (tvl)  (Kulia)
NOUVELLES-GALLES-DU-SUD État des NOUVELLES-GALLES DU SUD  (Sydney)State of NEW SOUTH WALES (en)  (Sydney)
NUI Conseil insulaire de NUI  (Tanraké + Tapotali)NUI Island Council (en) + Falekaupule o NUI (tvl)  (Tanrake + Tapotali)
NUKUFETAU Conseil insulaire de NUKUFETAU  (Savavé)NUKUFETAU Island Council (en) + Falekaupule o NUKUFETAU (tvl)  (Savave)
NUKULAÉLAÉ Conseil insulaire de NUKULAÉLAÉ  (Fangaua + Pepesala)NUKULAELAE Island Council (en) + Falekaupule o NUKULAELAE (tvl)  (Fangaua + Pepesala)
PAPOUASIE Région de PAPOUASIE  (Port Moresby)PAPUA Region (en) + SAUTEN Rijen (tpi) + PAPUA Rijen (ho)  (Pot Mosbi)
POHNPEI État de POHNPEI  (Kolonia sur Ponapé)POHNPEI State (en)  (Kolonia)
QUEENSLAND État de QUEENSLAND  (Brisbane)State of QUEENSLAND (en)  (Brisbane)
SONSOROL État de SONSOROL  (Dongosaru)State of SONSOROL (en) + DONGOSARO (sov) + Beluu SONSORAL (pau)  (Dongosaru)
TASMANIE État de TASMANIE  (Hobart)State of TASMANIA (en)  (Hobart)
TOBI État de TOBI  (Tobi)State of HATOBOHEI (en) + HATOBOHEI (tox) + Beluu HATOBOHEI (pau)  (Hatobohei)
VAÏTUPU Conseil insulaire de VAÏTUPU  (Asau)VAITUPU Island Council (en) + Falekaupule o VAITUPU (tvl)  (Asau)
VICTORIA État de VICTORIA  (Melbourne)State of VICTORIA (en)  (Melbourne)
YAP État de YAP  (Yap)State of YAP (en)  (Yap)

39 Territoires fédérés ou constitutifs

Territoires fédérés ou constitutifs d'un Pays non-indépendant


ATAFU Conseil insulaire d''ATAFU  (Falé sur Atafu)Island Council of ATAFU (en) + Faipule o ATAFU (tkl)  (Fale on Atafu)
BAIE-DE-MILNE Province de la BAIE DE MILNE  (Alotau)MILNE BAY Province (en) + MILNE BE Provins (tpi) + MASSIM Provins (ho)  (Alotau)
BOUGAINVILLE Région autonome de BOUGAINVILLE  (Arawa + Bouca)Autonomous Region of BOUGAINVILLE (en)  (Arawa + Buka)
CAPITALE-NATIONALE District de la CAPITALE NATIONALE  (Port Moresby)NATIONAL CAPITAL District (en) + NESENEL KAPITOL Distrik (tpi) + NESENEL KAPITOL Distrik (ho)  (Pot Mosbi)
CENTRALE Province CENTRALE  ((Port Moresby) + Bautama)CENTRAL Province (en) + SENTRAL Provins (tpi) + SENTRAL Provins (ho)  ((Pot Mosbi) + Bautama)
CHIMBU Province de CHIMBU : Simbu  (Kundiawa)SIMBU Province (en) + SIMBU Provins (tpi)  (Kundiawa)
ENGA Province d''ENGA  (Wabag)ENGA Province (en) + ENGA Provins (tpi)  (Wabag)
FAKAOFO Conseil insulaire de FAKAOFO  (Fenuafala sur Fakaofo)Island Council of FAKAOFO (en) + Faipule o FAKAOFO (tkl)  (Fenuafala on Fakaofo)
FLY Province Occidentale : Province du FLY  (Daru)Western Province : FLY RIVER Province (en) + FLAI Provins (tpi)  (Daru)
GOLFE Province du GOLFE : Province du Goeland  (Kerema)GULF Province (en) + GULF Provins (tpi) + GOELAND Provins (ho)  (Kerema)
HAUTES-TERRES-DU-SUD Province des HAUTES-TERRES DU SUD  (Mendi)SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS Province (en) + SAUTEN HAILANS Provins (tpi)  (Mendi)
HAUTES-TERRES-OCCIDENTALES Province des HAUTES-TERRES OCCIDENTALES  (Mont Hagen)WESTERN HIGHLANDS Province (en) + WESTEN HAILANS Provins (tpi)  (Maun Hagen)
HAUTES-TERRES-ORIENTALES Province des HAUTES-TERRES ORIENTALES  (Goroka)EASTERN HIGHLANDS Province (en) + ISTEN HAILANS Provins (tpi)  (Goroka)
HELA Province de HELA  (Tari)HELA Province (en) + HELA Provins (tpi)  (Tari)
ÎLE-CHRISTMAS Territoire de l''ÎLE CHRISTMAS  (L''Établissement de Flying Fish Cove)Territory of CHRISTMAS ISLAND (en)  (The Settlement of Flying Fish Cove)
ÎLES-COCOS-KEELING Territoire des ÎLES COCOS KEELING  (Village de Bantam sur l''Île de l''Ouest)Territory of COCOS KEELING ISLANDS (en)  (Bantam Village on West Island)
JIWAKA Province de JIWAKA  (Minj + Banz)JIWAKA Province (en) + JIWAKA Provins (tpi)  (Minj + Banz)
MADANG Province de MADANG  (Madang)MADANG Province (en) + MADANG Provins (tpi)  (Madang)
MANUS Province de MANUS  (Lorengau)MANUS Province (en) + MANUS Provins (tpi)  (Lorengau)
MOROBÉ Province de MOROBÉ  (Laé)MOROBE Province (en) + MOROBE Provins (tpi)  (Lae)
NOUVELLE-BRETAGNE-DE-L''EST Province de NOUVELLE-BRETAGNE DE L''EST  (Kokopo)EAST NEW BRITAIN Province (en) + IS NIU BRITEN Provins (tpi)  (Kokopo)
NOUVELLE-BRETAGNE-DE-L''OUEST Province de NOUVELLE-BRETAGNE DE L''OUEST  (Kimbé)WEST NEW BRITAIN Province (en) + WES NIU BRITEN Provins (tpi)  (Kimbe)
NOUVELLE-IRLANDE Province de NOUVELLE-IRLANDE  (Kavieng)NEW IRELAND Province (en) + NIU AILAN Provins (tpi)  (Kavieng)
NUKUNONU Conseil insulaire de NUKUNONU  (Nukunonu)Island Council of NUKUNONU (en) + Faipule o NUKUNONU (tkl)  (Nukunonu)
ORO Province du Nord : Province d''ORO  (Popondetta)Northern Province : ORO Province (en) + ORO Provins (tpi)  (Popondetta)
SANDAUN Province du Sepik de l''Ouest : Province du SANDAUN  (Vanimo)West Sepik Province : SANDAUN Province (en) + SANDAUN Provins (tpi)  (Vanimo)
SEPIK-DE-L''EST Province du SEPIK DE L''EST  (Wewak)EAST SEPIK Province (en) + IS SEPIK Provins (tpi)  (Wewak)

27 Territoires fédérés ou constitutifs d'un Pays non-indépendant


Territoires autonomes


BAIE-DE-JERVIS Territoire de la BAIE DE JERVIS  (Village de la Baie de Jervis)JERVIS BAY Territory (en)  (Jervis Bay Village)
GUAM Territoire américain de GUAM  (Hagatgna)United States Territory of GUAM (en) + I Liheslaturan GUÅHÅN (ch)  (Hagåtña)
ÎLE-DE-LA-PASSION-CLIPPERTON Territoire français d''outre-mer de l''ÎLE DE LA PASSION-CLIPPERTON  (Camp Bougainville)Territoire français d''outre-mer de l''ÎLE DE LA PASSION-CLIPPERTON (fr)  (Camp Bougainville)
ÎLE-NORFOLK Conseil régional de l''ÎLE NORFOLK  (Kingston)Regional Council of NORFOLK ISLAND (en) + Teratri of NORF''K AILEN (pih)  (Kingston)
ÎLES-CHATHAM Territoire spécial des ÎLES CHATHAM  (Waitangi)CHATHAM ISLANDS Territory (en) + Ko WHAREKAURI (mi)  (Waitangi)
ÎLES-PITCAIRN-HENDERSON-DUCIE-ET-OENO Territoire d''outre-mer britannique des ÎLES PITCAIRN HENDERSON DUCIE ET OENO  (Adamstown)British Overseas Territory of PITCAIRN HENDERSON DUCIE AND OENO ISLANDS (en)  (Adamstown)
OCÉAN-INDIEN-AUSTRALIEN Territoires de l''OCÉAN INDIEN AUSTRALIEN  (L''Établissement de Flying Fish Cove)AUSTRALIAN INDIAN OCEAN Territories (en)  (The Settlement of Flying Fish Cove)
PAPOUASIE Région spéciale de la Province de PAPOUASIE  (Djayapoura)Propinsi PAPUA (id)  (Jayapura)
PAPOUASIE-DE-L''OUEST Région spéciale de la Province de PAPOUASIE OCCIDENTALE  (Manokwari)Propinsi PAPUA BARAT (id)  (Manokwari)
ROTUMA Dépendance spéciale fidjienne de ROTUMA  (Ahau)Special Fijian Dependency of ROTUMA (en) + Rutuma : ROTUMA (rtm)  (Ahau)
SAMOA-AMÉRICAINES Territoire autonome des SAMOA AMÉRICAINES  (Pago Pago + Fagatogo)Territory of AMERICAN SAMOA (en) + Teritori o AMERIKA SĀMOA (sm)  (Pago Pago + Fagatogo)
TERRITOIRE-DE-LA-CAPITALE-AUSTRALIENNE Territoire de la Capitale Australienne : TCA  (Canberra)Australian Capital Territory : ACT (en)  (Canberra)
TERRITOIRE-DU-NORD Territoire fédéral du TERRITOIRE DU NORD  (Darwin)Federal Territory of NORTHERN TERRITORY (en)  (Darwin)
TOKELAU Gouvernement des TOKELAU  (Fenuafala sur Fakaofo + Nukunonu + Falé sur Atafu)Government of TOKELAU (en) + Government i TOKELAU (tkl)  (Fenuafala on Fakaofo + Nukunonu + Fale on Atafu)
WALLIS-ET-FUTUNA Collectivité d''outre-mer française de WALLIS ET FUTUNA  (Mata-Utu sur Uvéa + Leava)Collectivité d''outre-mer française de WALLIS ET FUTUNA (fr)  (Mata-Utu sur Uvéa + Leava)

15 Territoires autonomes


Entités & territoires non-autonomes


ABORIGÈNES-ET-INSULAIRES-DU-DÉTROIT-DE-TORRES Bureau de la Coordination des Politiques Autochtones : OIPC  (Canberra)Office of Indigenous Policy Coordination : OIPC (en)  (Canberra)
BASES-FRANÇAISES-EN-NOUVELLE-CALÉDONIE Forces armées en NOUVELLE-CALÉDONIE  (Nouméa)Forces armées en NOUVELLE-CALÉDONIE (fr)  (Nouméa)
BASES-FRANÇAISES-EN-POLYNÉSIE Forces armées en POLYNÉSIE FRANÇAISE  (Arué + Papeete)Forces armées en POLYNÉSIE FRANÇAISE (fr)  (Arue + Pape''ete)
ÎLES-ASHMORE-ET-CARTIER Territoire des ÎLES ASHMORE ET CARTIER  (Ashmore)ASHMORE AND CARTIER ISLANDS Territory (en)  (Ashmore)
ÎLES-DE-LA-MER-DE-CORAIL Territoire des ÎLES DE LA MER DE CORAIL : Réserve Marine du Commonwealth de la Mer de Corail  (Îlot Sud de l''Île Willis)CORAL SEA Commonwealth Marine Reserve (en)  (South Islet of Willis Island)
ÎLES-ÉLOIGNÉES-DE-NOUVELLE-ZÉLANDE Autorité territoriale de l''Aire Extérieure : ÎLES ÉLOIGNÉES DE NOUVELLE-ZÉLANDE  ((Wellington))Area Outside Territorial Authority : NEW ZEALAND OUTLYING ISLANDS (en) + Wāhi i Waho Te Mana Rohe: MOUTERE O AOTEAROA (mi) + NEW ZEALAND OUTLYING ISLANDS (nzsl)  ((Wellington))
ÎLES-MINEURES-ÉLOIGNÉES-DES-ÉTATS-UNIS Territoires des ÎLES MINEURES ÉLOIGNÉES DES ÉTATS-UNIS  (Île Johnston)UNITED STATES MINOR OUTLYING ISLANDS Territories (en)  (Johnston Island)
MER-DE-CORAIL Parc naturel de la MER DE CORAIL  ((Nouméa))Parc naturel de la MER DE CORAIL (fr)  ((Nouméa))
MORUROA-ET-FANGATAUFA Domaine de l''État de MORUROA ET FANGATAUFA  (Moruroa + Fangataufa)Domaine de l''État de MORUROA ET FANGATAUFA (fr)  (Moruroa + Fangataufa)
RÉCIFS-DE-MINERVE Aire tongiene des RÉCIFS DE MINERVE  (Minerve)MINERVA Reefs (en) + Ongo TELEKI (to)  (Minerva)

10 Territoires non-autonomes


Micronations avec assise territoriale


ATLANTIUM Empire d''ATLANTIUM  (Concordia)Empire of ATLANTIUM (en) + Imperium ATLANTIUM (la)  (Concordia) Empereur George II
COLLINE-SNAKE Principauté de la COLLINE SNAKE  (Snake Hill)Principality of SNAKE HILL (en)  (Snake Hill) Prince Paul Jensen
ÎLES-DÉCHETS Les ÎLES DÉCHETS  ((Manchestre))The TRASH ISLES (en)  ((Manchester)) Dal Et Mike
OCÉANIE-UNIE Principauté de l''OCÉANIE UNIE  (Medowie)Principality of UNITED OCEANIA (en)  (Medowie) Prince Peter Ier Gillies
RIVIÈRE-HUTT Principauté de la RIVIÈRE HUTT  (Nain)Principality of HUTT RIVER (en) + Principauté de HUTT RIVER (fr) + Princlando de la RIVERO HUTT (eo)  (Nain) Prince Graeme
SABOTAGE État de SABOTAGE  (Baldrockistan)State of SABOTAGE (en) + SABOTAGE-Staat (de)  (Baldrockistan) Non-Président Robert Jelinek
WHANGAMOMONA République de WHANGAMOMONA  (Whangamomona)Republic of WHANGAMOMONA (en)  (Whangamomona) Murt Kennard la Tortue

7 Micronations


Organisations internationales ou groupements (liste sélective)


ANZSCEP Accord entre la Nouvelle-Zélande et Singapour pour un Partenariat Économique Rapproché : ANZSCEP  (Wellington)Agreement between New Zealand and Singapore on a Closer Economic Partnership : ANZSCEP (en)  (Wellington) Bill English (nz)
ANZUS Traité de Sécurité entre l''Australie la Nouvelle-Zélande et les États-Unis : ANZUS  (Washington-District de Columbia + Wellington + Canberra)Australia New Zealand United States Security Treaty : ANZUS (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia + Wellington + Canberra) Ministres des Affaires Étrangères
AUSTRALIE-ET-NOUVELLE-ZÉLANDE Association de la Loi Maritime d''Australie et Nouvelle-Zélande : ALMANZ  (Brisbane + Melbourne + Auckland)Maritime Law Association of Australia and New Zealand : MLAANZ (en)  (Brisbane + Melbourne + Auckland) Président Neil Beadle (nz)
ÎLES-DU-PACIFIQUE Traité de Libre Association des Îles du Pacifique : COFA  (Honolulu + Ebaye sur Kwajalein)Compact of Free Association of The Pacific Islands : COFA (en)  (Honolulu + Ebaye) Nikolao Pula (us)
ÎLES-DU-PACIFIQUE-SUD Forum des Îles du Pacifique : FÎP  (Suva)Pacific Islands Forum : PIF (en) + Forum des Îles du Pacifique : FÎP (fr)  (Suva) SG Dame Meg Taylor (pg)
MÉLANÉSIE Groupe Mélanésien Fer de Lance : GMFL  (Port-Vila)Melanesian Spearhead Group : MSG (en) + Groupe Mélanésien Fer de Lance : GMFL (fr)  (Port Vila) DG Amena Yauvoli (fj)
PACIFIQUE Secrétariat général de la Communauté du Pacifique : CPS  (Nouméa)Secretariat of the Pacific Community : SPC (en) + Secrétariat général de la Communauté du Pacifique : CPS (fr)  (Nouméa) DG Colin Tukuitonga (nu)
PACIFIQUE-SUD Organisation pour le Tourisme du Pacifique-Sud : OTPS  (Suva)South Pacific Tourism Organization : SPTO (en)  (Suva) Ilisoni Vuidreketi (fj)
PÊCHERIES-DE-L''OCÉAN-PACIFIQUE-OCCIDENTAL-ET-CENTRAL Commission pour la conservation et la gestion des stocks de Poissons grands migrateurs dans l''Océan Pacifique Occidental et Central : Commission des Pêcheries de l''Océan Pacifique Occidental et Central : CPOPOC  (Kolonia sur Ponapé)Commission for the Conservation and Management of Highly Migratory Fish Stocks in the Western and Central Pacific Ocean : Western and Central Pacific Fisheries Commission : WCPFC (en)  (Kolonia) Rhea Moss-Christian (mh)
POLYNÉSIE Groupe des Dirigeants Polynésiens : GDP  (Avarua)Polynesia Leaders Group : PLG (en) + Groupe des Dirigeants Polynésiens : GDP (fr)  (Avarua) Tuilaepa Sailele Malielegaoi (ws)
RÉGION-OCÉANIENNE Secrétariat du Programme Régional Océanien de l’Environnement : PROE  (Apia)Secretariat of the Pacific Regional Environment Programme : SPREP (en) + Secrétariat du Programme Régional Océanien de l’Environnement : PROE (fr)  (Apia) Directeur David Sheppard (au)
THON-ROUGE-DU-SUD Commission pour la Conservation du Thon Rouge du Sud : CCTRS  (Canberra)Commission for the Conservation of Southern Bluefin Tuna : CCSBT (en) + Minami Kuromaguro Hozen Iinkai: CCSBT - 南クロマグロ保全委員会 (jp)  (Canberra) Robert Kennedy (au)
TRAITÉ-DE-RAROTONGA Traité pour une Zone Dénucléarisée du Pacifique Sud : TZDPS  (Avarua)South Pacific Nuclear Free Zone Treaty : SPNFZT (en) + Traité pour une Zone Dénucléarisée du Pacifique Sud : TZDPS (fr)  (Avarua) Directeur Makurita Baaro (ki)

13 Organisations sélectionnées


Agences spécialisées de la SDN ou de l'ONU (ou similaires) :



0 Agence spécialisée


Ѻ Ѻ Ѻ
   
Notes:


   w.ethnia.org a pour but de retrouver les pays, territoires, gouvernements, divisions administratives et organisations internationales principales qui ont existés durant le 20ème siècle.
   Niveau d'investigation actuel : . [rouge : pays considéré complété, rose : 1 niveau à compléter, blanc : 2 niveaux à compléter]
   Pour une idée dont a été construit le site, voir le lien documentaire wikipedia suivant : Modèle:Infobox

 Sources Internet principales

   * Base géographique, Archives nationales d'outre-mer (FR). For the administrative divisions of the former French dependencies.
   * Centennia Historical Atlas Software, ed. Centennia (US). For Europe, North Africa and Middle East historical maps.
   * Drapeaux d'Origine & d'Inspiration Françaises - DO&IF, SFV (FR). For French colonial flags.
   * Ethnologue: Languages of the World, SIL International (US). For languages codes.
   * Flags Of The World - FOTW, Rob Raeside (CA). For the current and historic flags of the world.
   * GeoNames, Geonames (CH). Geographical names database.
   * Google Books, Google (US). Online library used for specific sources.
   * Herald Dick Magazine, Herald Dick (FR). For some current and historic arms.
   * Heraldry of the World, by Ralf Hartemink (NL). For local emblems and arms.
   * L'aménagement linguistique dans le monde, by Jacques Leclerc, University of Laval (CA). For national linguistic policies.
   * National Arms and Emblems - Past and Present, by Hubert de Vries (NL). For historic national emblems and arms.
   * Numismondo - World Printed Money Picture Catalog, by Garry Saint, Esquire (US). For national currencies.
   * Omniatlas - Interactive atlas of World History, by Rick Westera (NZ). From 2019, the maps use my presentation style of the country's short name within its long name.
   * Perry-Castañ:eda Library Map Collection, University of Texas at Austin (US). For some historical maps.
   * Population Statistics, by Jan Lahmeyer (NL). For historical regional demographies and areas.
   * Portale Storia, by Giovanni Fontana (IT). For photos of rulers.
   * ReliefWeb, by the United Nations Office for the Coordination of Humanitarian Affairs (OCHA). For maps of some administrative divisions.
   * Rulers.org, by Benjamin Schemmel (DE). For photos of rulers.
   * Statoids, by Gwillim Law (US). For historical administrative subdivisions.
   * The World Factbook, ed. Central Intelligence Agency (US). For the general data and profiles of the current countries.
   * United Nations Peacekeeping, United Nations (UNO). For the United Nations Missions.
   * Vexilla Mundi, by Mello Luchtenberg (NL). For flags of the world.
   * Vexillographia, by Viktor Lomantsov (RU). For flags of Russia and Soviet Union.
   * Wikimedia Commons, Wikimedia Foundation (US). Free-use pictures.
   * Wikipedia, Wikimedia Foundation (US). For general data, maps, sources, pictures.
   * World Heritage Centre, (UNESCO). For the selected photos of the countries.
   * World History at KMLA, by Alexander Ganse (DE). For historical maps and links by country.
   * World Statesmen, by Ben Cahoon (US). Main source for the historical polities and their rulers.

 Références imprimées

   * Atlas des empires, by Gérard Chaliand, ed. Payot (FR). General historical geopolitic data.
   * Atlas of the World's Languages, ed. Routledge (UK). Most complete world list of languages and dialects.
   * Flags Through the Ages and Accross the World, by Whitney Smith, ed. McGraw (US). Flags of the world.
   * Fragments d'Europe, by Michel Foucher, ed. Fayard (FR). For the post-Soviet Union polities.
   * Les langues du monde, by Meillet & Cohen, ed. Revue des Études Anciennes (FR). For languages currently forgotten.
   * L'État du Monde, ed. La Découverte (FR). Yearly geopolitic cover of the world.
   * Quid, by Dominique Frémy, ed. Plon (FR). Yearly encyclopedia that was useful for countries data.
   * The Times Atlas of the World, ed. Times Atlas (UK). Periodical atlas of the world with its supplementary list of subdivisions.
   * World Christian Encyclopedia, by David B. Barrett, ed. Oxford University Press (UK). For world religious groups but also ethnologic data. First inspiring source of Ethnia.org website's look.
   * World Paper Money, ed. Krause (US). For historical currencies.

   * The other sources are displayed when consulting an entity.




Toute suggestion, correction est bienvenue et peut être envoyée à .


  Creative Commons License Licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License
DERNIÈRE MÀJ : 2019-AUG-06.