Buenos Aires 1964-FEB-09 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

1964-FEB-09


ARGENTINE Republic [Argentine Nation]
(Buenos Aires a + Olivos r)

BUENOS AIRES Province

Flag or Logo since 1935-10-19
Provincia de BUENOS AIRES (es)
Emblem or Symbol

President Arturo Umberto Illia
(ruler of ARGENTINE since 1963-10-12)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: The Plate
(La Plata)
Official & national languages: Spanish (es) .

Mainland:


BUENOS AIRES BUENOS AIRES Province  (The Plate)

121 Divisions:

ADMIRAL BROWN ADMIRAL BROWN Party  (Adrogue)Local: Partido de ALMIRANTE BROWN (es)  (Adrogué)
ADOLFO ALSINA ADOLFO ALSINA Party  (Carhue)Local: Partido de ADOLFO ALSINA (es)  (Carhué)
ADOLFO GONZALES CHAVES ADOLFO GONZALES CHAVES Party  (Adolfo Gonzales Chaves)Local: Partido de ADOLFO GONZALES CHAVES (es)  (Adolfo Gonzales Chaves)
ALBERTI ALBERTI Party  (Alberti)Local: Partido de ALBERTI (es)  (Alberti)
ARRECIFES ARRECIFES Party  (Arrecifes)Local: Partido de ARRECIFES (es)  (Arrecifes)
AVELLANEDA AVELLANEDA Party  (Avellaneda)Local: Partido de AVELLANEDA (es)  (Avellaneda)
AYACUCHO AYACUCHO Party  (Ayacucho)Local: Partido de AYACUCHO (es)  (Ayacucho)
AZUL AZUL Party  (Azul)Local: Partido de AZUL (es)  (Azul)
BAHIA BLANCA BAHIA BLANCA Party [White Bay]  (Bahia Blanca)Local: Partido de BAHÍA BLANCA (es)  (Bahía Blanca)
BALCARCE BALCARCE Party  (San Jose of Balcarce)Local: Partido de BALCARCE (es)  (San José de Balcarce)
BARADERO BARADERO Party  (Santiago of the Baradero)Local: Partido de BARADERO (es)  (Santiago del Baradero)
BENITO JUAREZ BENITO JUAREZ Party  (Benito Juarez)Local: Partido de BENITO JUÁREZ (es)  (Benito Juárez)
BERAZATEGUI BERAZATEGUI Party  (Berazategui)Local: Partido de BERAZATEGUI (es)  (Berazategui)
BERISSO BERISSO Party  (Berisso)Local: Partido de BERISSO (es)  (Berisso)
BOLIVAR BOLIVAR Party  (San Carlos of Bolivar)Local: Partido de BOLÍVAR (es)  (San Carlos de Bolívar)
BRAGADO BRAGADO Party  (Bragado)Local: Partido de BRAGADO (es)  (Bragado)
BRANDSEN BRANDSEN Party  (Brandsen)Local: Partido de BRANDSEN (es)  (Brandsen)
CAMPANA CAMPANA Party  (Campana)Local: Partido de CAMPANA (es)  (Campana)
CANUELAS CANUELAS Party  (Canuelas)Local: Partido de CAÑUELAS (es)  (Cañuelas)
CAPTAIN SARMIENTO CAPTAIN SARMIENTO Party  (Captain Sarmiento)Local: Partido CAPITÁN SARMIENTO (es)  (Capitán Sarmiento)
CARLOS CASARES CARLOS CASARES Party  (Carlos Casares)Local: Partido de CARLOS CASARES (es)  (Carlos Casares)
CARLOS TEJEDOR CARLOS TEJEDOR Party  (Carlos Tejedor)Local: Partido de CARLOS TEJEDOR (es)  (Carlos Tejedor)
CARMEN DE ARECO CARMEN DE ARECO Party  (Carmen de Areco)Local: Partido de CARMEN DE ARECO (es)  (Carmen de Areco)
CASEROS CASEROS Party  (Daireaux)Local: Partido de CASEROS (es)  (Daireaux)
CASTELLI CASTELLI Party  (Castelli)Local: Partido de CASTELLI (es)  (Castelli)
CHACABUCO CHACABUCO Party  (Chacabuco City)Local: Partido de CHACABUCO (es)  (Ciudad de Chacabuco)
CHASCOMUS CHASCOMUS Party  (Chascomus)Local: Partido de CHASCOMÚS (es)  (Chascomús)
CHIVILCOY CHIVILCOY Party  (Chivilcoy)Local: Partido de CHIVILCOY (es)  (Chivilcoy)
COLON COLON Party  (Colon)Local: Partido de COLÓN (es)  (Colón)
COLONEL DORREGO COLONEL DORREGO Party  (Colonel Dorrego)Local: Partido de CORONEL DORREGO (es)  (Coronel Dorrego)
COLONEL OF MARINE LEONARDO ROSALES COLONEL OF MARINE LEONARDO ROSALES Party  (Punta Alta)Local: Partido de CORONEL DE MARINA LEONARDO ROSALES (es)  (Punta Alta)
COLONEL PRINGLES COLONEL PRINGLES Party  (Colonel Pringles)Local: Partido de CORONEL PRINGLES (es)  (Coronel Pringles)
COLONEL SUAREZ COLONEL SUAREZ Party  (Colonel Suarez)Local: Partido de CORONEL SUÁREZ (es)  (Coronel Suárez)
DOLORES DOLORES Party  (Dolores)Local: Partido de DOLORES (es)  (Dolores)
ENSENADA ENSENADA Party  (Ensenada)Local: Partido de ENSENADA (es)  (Ensenada)
ESCOBAR ESCOBAR Party  (Belen of Escobar)Local: Partido de ESCOBAR (es)  (Belén de Escobar)
ESTEBAN ECHEVERRIA ESTEBAN ECHEVERRIA Party  (Monte Grande)Local: Partido de ESTEBAN ECHEVERRÍA (es)  (Monte Grande)
EXALTATION OF THE CROSS EXALTATION OF THE CROSS Party  (Chapel of the Lord)Local: Partido de EXALTACIÓN DE LA CRUZ (es)  (Capilla del Señor)
FLORENCIO VARELA FLORENCIO VARELA Party  (Florencio Varela)Local: Partido de FLORENCIO VARELA (es)  (Florencio Varela)
GENERAL ALVARADO GENERAL ALVARADO Party  (Miramar)Local: Partido de GENERAL ALVARADO (es)  (Miramar)
GENERAL ALVEAR GENERAL ALVEAR Party  (General Alvear)Local: Partido de GENERAL ALVEAR (es)  (General Alvear)
GENERAL ARENALES GENERAL ARENALES Party  (General Arenales)Local: Partido de GENERAL ARENALES (es)  (General Arenales)
GENERAL BELGRANO GENERAL BELGRANO Party  (General Belgrano)Local: Partido de GENERAL BELGRANO (es)  (General Belgrano)
GENERAL GUIDO GENERAL GUIDO Party  (General Guido)Local: Partido de GENERAL GUIDO (es)  (General Guido)
GENERAL JUAN MADARIAGA GENERAL JUAN MADARIAGA Party  (City of General Juan Madariaga)Local: Partido de GENERAL JUAN MADARIAGA (es)  (Ciudad de General Juan Madariaga)
GENERAL LA MADRID GENERAL LA MADRID Party  (General La Madrid)Local: Partido de GENERAL LA MADRID (es)  (General La Madrid)
GENERAL LAS HERAS GENERAL LAS HERAS Party  (General Las Heras)Local: Partido de GENERAL LAS HERAS (es)  (General Las Heras)
GENERAL LAVALLE GENERAL LAVALLE Party  (General Lavalle)Local: Partido de GENERAL LAVALLE (es)  (General Lavalle)
GENERAL PAZ GENERAL PAZ Party  (General Paz)Local: Partido de GENERAL PAZ (es)  (General Paz)
GENERAL PINTO GENERAL PINTO Party  (General Pinto)Local: Partido de GENERAL PINTO (es)  (General Pinto)
GENERAL PUEYRREDON GENERAL PUEYRREDON Party  (Mar del Plata)Local: Partido de GENERAL PUEYRREDÓN (es)  (Mar del Plata)
GENERAL RODRIGUEZ GENERAL RODRIGUEZ Party  (General Rodriguez)Local: Partido de GENERAL RODRÍGUEZ (es)  (General Rodríguez)
GENERAL SAN MARTIN GENERAL SAN MARTIN Party  (City of the Libertador General Don Jose de San Martin)Local: Partido de GENERAL SAN MARTÍN (es)  (Ciudad del Libertador General Don José de San Martín)
GENERAL SARMIENTO GENERAL SARMIENTO Party  (San Miguel)Local: Partido de GENERAL SARMIENTO (es)  (San Miguel)
GENERAL VIAMONTE GENERAL VIAMONTE Party  (Los Toldos-General Viamonte)Local: Partido de GENERAL VIAMONTE (es)  (Los Toldos-General Viamonte)
GENERAL VILLEGAS GENERAL VILLEGAS Party  (General Villegas)Local: Partido de GENERAL VILLEGAS (es)  (General Villegas)
GUAMINI GUAMINI Party  (Guamini)Local: Partido de GUAMINÍ (es)  (Guaminí)
HIPOLITO YRIGOYEN HIPOLITO YRIGOYEN Party  (Henderson)Local: Partido de HIPÓLITO YRIGOYEN (es)  (Henderson)
JUNIN JUNIN Party  (Junin)Local: Partido de JUNÍN (es)  (Junín)
LA MATANZA LA MATANZA Party  (San Justo)Local: Partido de LA MATANZA (es)  (San Justo)
LANUS LANUS Party  (Lanus West)Local: Partido de LANÚS (es)  (Lanús Oeste)
LAPRIDA LAPRIDA Party  (Laprida)Local: Partido de LAPRIDA (es)  (Laprida)
LAS FLORES LAS FLORES Party [The Flowers]  (Carmen de Las Flores)Local: Partido de LAS FLORES (es)  (Carmen de Las Flores)
LEANDRO NICEFORO ALEM LEANDRO NICEFORO ALEM Party  (Vedia)Local: Partido de LEANDRO NICÉFORO ALEM (es)  (Vedia)
LINCOLN LINCOLN Party  (Lincoln)Local: Partido de LINCOLN (es)  (Lincoln)
LOBERIA LOBERIA Party  (Loberia)Local: Partido de LOBERÍA (es)  (Lobería)
LOBOS LOBOS Party  (Lobos)Local: Partido de LOBOS (es)  (Lobos)
LOMAS OF ZAMORA LOMAS OF ZAMORA Party  (Lomas of Zamora)Local: Partido de LOMAS DE ZAMORA (es)  (Lomas de Zamora)
LUJAN LUJAN Party  (Lujan)Local: Partido de LUJÁN (es)  (Luján)
MAGDALENA MAGDALENA Party  (Magdalena)Local: Partido de MAGDALENA (es)  (Magdalena)
MAIPU MONSALVO MAIPU Party  (Maipu)Local: Partido de MAIPÚ (es)  (Maipú)
MAR CHIQUITA MAR CHIQUITA Party  (Colonel Vidal)Local: Partido de MAR CHIQUITA (es)  (Coronel Vidal)
MARCOS PAZ MARCOS PAZ Party  (Marcos Paz)Local: Partido de MARCOS PAZ (es)  (Marcos Paz)
MERCEDES MERCEDES Party  (Mercedes)Local: Partido de MERCEDES (es)  (Mercedes)
MERLO MERLO Party  (Merlo)Local: Partido de MERLO (es)  (Merlo)
MONTE MONTE Party [San Miguel of the Mount Party]  (San Miguel of the Mount)Local: Partido de MONTE : Partido de San Miguel del Monte (es)  (San Miguel del Monte)
MORENO MORENO Party  (Moreno City)Local: Partido de MORENO (es)  (Ciudad de Moreno)
MORON MORON Party  (Moron)Local: Partido de MORÓN (es)  (Morón)
NAVARRO NAVARRO Party  (Navarro)Local: Partido de NAVARRO (es)  (Navarro)
NECOCHEA NECOCHEA Party  (Necochea)Local: Partido de NECOCHEA (es)  (Necochea)
NINTH OF JULY NINTH OF JULY Party  (Ninth of July)Local: Partido de NUEVE DE JULIO (es)  (Nueve de Julio)
OLAVARRIA OLAVARRIA Party  (Olavarria)Local: Partido de OLAVARRÍA (es)  (Olavarría)
PATAGONES PATAGONES Party  (Carmen of Patagones)Local: Partido de PATAGONES (es)  (Carmen de Patagones)
PEHUAJO PEHUAJO Party  (Pehuajo)Local: Partido de PEHUAJÓ (es)  (Pehuajó)
PELLEGRINI PELLEGRINI Party  (Pellegrini)Local: Partido de PELLEGRINI (es)  (Pellegrini)
PERGAMINO PERGAMINO Party  (Pergamino)Local: Partido de PERGAMINO (es)  (Pergamino)
PILA PILA Party  (Pila)Local: Partido de PILA (es)  (Pila)
PILAR PILAR Party  (Pilar)Local: Partido de PILAR (es)  (Pilar)
PLATE PLATE Party  (The Plate)Local: Partido de LA PLATA (es)  (La Plata)
PUAN PUAN Party  (Puan)Local: Partido de PUAN (es)  (Puan)
QUILMES QUILMES Party  (Quilmes)Local: Partido de QUILMES (es)  (Quilmes)
RAMALLO RAMALLO Party  (Ramallo)Local: Partido de RAMALLO (es)  (Ramallo)
RAUCH RAUCH Party  (Rauch)Local: Partido de RAUCH (es)  (Rauch)
RIVADAVIA RIVADAVIA Party  (America)Local: Partido de RIVADAVIA (es)  (América)
ROJAS ROJAS Party  (Rojas)Local: Partido de ROJAS (es)  (Rojas)
ROQUE PEREZ ROQUE PEREZ Party  (Roque Perez)Local: Partido de ROQUE PÉREZ (es)  (Roque Pérez)
SAAVEDRA SAAVEDRA Party  (Pigue)Local: Partido de SAAVEDRA (es)  (Pigüé)
SALADILLO SALADILLO Party  (Saladillo)Local: Partido de SALADILLO (es)  (Saladillo)
SALLIQUELO SALLIQUELO Party  (Salliquelo)Local: Partie de SALLIQUELÓ  (Salliqueló)
SALTO SALTO Party  (Salto)Local: Partido de SALTO (es)  (Salto)
SAN ANDRES OF GILES SAN ANDRES OF GILES Party  (San Andres of Giles)Local: Partido de SAN ANDRÉS DE GILES (es)  (San Andrés de Giles)
SAN ANTONIO OF ARECO SAN ANTONIO OF ARECO Party  (San Antonio of Areco)Local: Partido de SAN ANTONIO DE ARECO (es)  (San Antonio de Areco)
SAN CAYETANO SAN CAYETANO Party  (San Cayetano)Local: Partido de SAN CAYETANO (es)  (San Cayetano)
SAN FERNANDO SAN FERNANDO Party  (San Fernando of the Buena Vista)Local: Partido de SAN FERNANDO (es)  (San Fernando de la Buena Vista)
SAN ISIDRO SAN ISIDRO Party  (San Isidro)Local: Partido de SAN ISIDRO (es)  (San Isidro)
SAN NICOLAS SAN NICOLAS Party  (San Nicolas of the Arroyos)Local: Partido de SAN NICOLÁS (es)  (San Nicolás de los Arroyos)
SAN PEDRO SAN PEDRO Party  (San Pedro Davila of the Reefs)Local: Partido de SAN PEDRO (es)  (Rincón de San Pedro Dávila de los Arrecifes)
SAN VICENTE SAN VICENTE Party  (San Vicente City)Local: Partido de SAN VICENTE (es)  (Ciudad de San Vicente)
SUIPACHA SUIPACHA Party  (Suipacha)Local: Partido de SUIPACHA (es)  (Suipacha)
TANDIL TANDIL Party  (Tandil)Local: Partido de TANDIL (es)  (Tandil)
TAPALQUE TAPALQUE Party  (Tapalque)Local: Partido de TAPALQUÉ (es)  (Tapalqué)
THIRD OF FEBRUARY THIRD OF FEBRUARY Party  (Caseros)Local: Partido de TRES DE FEBRERO (es)  (Caseros)
TIGER TIGER Party  (Tigre)Local: Partido de TIGRE (es)  (Tigre)
TORDILLO TORDILLO Party  (General Conesa)Local: Partido de TORDILLO (es)  (General Conesa)
TORNQUIST TORNQUIST Party  (Tornquist)Local: Partido de TORNQUIST (es)  (Tornquist)
TRENQUE LAUQUEN TRENQUE LAUQUEN Party  (Trenque Lauquen)Local: Partido de TRENQUE LAUQUEN (es)  (Trenque Lauquen)
TRES ARROYOS TRES ARROYOS Party  (Tres Arroyos)Local: Partido de TRES ARROYOS (es)  (Tres Arroyos)
TWENTY-FIFTH OF MAY TWENTY-FIFTH OF MAY Party  (Thirty-Fifth of May)Local: Partido de VEINTICINCO DE MAYO (es)  (Veinticinco de Mayo)
VICENTE LOPEZ VICENTE LOPEZ Party  (Olivos)Local: Partido de VICENTE LÓPEZ (es)  (Olivos)
VILLARINO VILLARINO Party  (Medanos)Local: Partido de VILLARINO (es)  (Médanos)
ZARATE ZARATE Party  (Zarate)Local: Partido de ZÁRATE (es)  (Zárate)







Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ARGENTINE ARGENTINE Republic [Argentine Nation]  (Buenos Aires a + Olivos r)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ARGENTINE ANTARCTICA ARGENTINE ANTARCTICA Sector  (Esperanza)
BUENOS AIRES CITY Federal Capital of the CITY OF BUENOS AIRES  (Buenos Aires)
CATAMARCA CATAMARCA Province  (San Fernando of the Catamarca Valley)
CHACO CHACO Province  (Resistencia)
CHACO ABORIGINAL CHACO Aboriginal Colony  (Chaco Aboriginal Colony)
CHUBUT CHUBUT Province  (Rawson)
CORDOBA CORDOBA Province [Province of Cordova]  (Cordoba City)
CORRIENTES CORRIENTES Province [Currents Province]  (Corrientes City)
ENTRE RIOS ENTRE RIOS Province  (Parana)
ENTRE RIOS ISLAND Disputed Zone of ENTRE RIOS ISLAND  (Guazu)
FIRELAND ANTARCTICA AND ISLANDS OF THE SOUTH ATLANTIC TIERRA DEL FUEGO ANTARCTICA AND SOUTH ATLANTIC ISLANDS National Territory [Fireland Antarctica and South Atlantic Islands]  (Ushuaia)
FORMOSA FORMOSA Province  (Formosa City)
JUJUY JUJUY Province  (San Salvador of Jujuy)
MENDOZA MENDOZA Province  (Mendoza of the New Valley of The Rioja)
MISSIONS MISSIONS Province  (Posadas)
NEUQUEN NEUQUEN Province  (Neuquen)
PAMPA PAMPA Province  (Santa Rosa)
RATS AND GREEN BANK ISLANDS Enclave of the RATS AND GREEN BANK ISLANDS  (The Rats Island)
RIO NEGRO RIO NEGRO Province  (Viedma)
RIOJA RIOJA Province  (City of All Saints of The New Rioja)
SALTA SALTA Province  (Salta City)
SAN JUAN SAN JUAN Province  (San Juan of the Frontier)
SAN LUIS SAN LUIS Province  (San Luis of the Point of the Deers)
SANTA CRUZ SANTA CRUZ Province  (Rio Gallegos)
SANTA FE SANTA FE Province  (Santa Fe de la Vera Cruz)
SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO Province [Saint-James-Upon-the-Lagoon Province]  (Santiago of the Estero of the New Maestrazgo)
TUCUMAN TUCUMAN Province  (San Miguel of Tucuman)
USHUAIA BASE Ushuaia Naval Base : BNUS  (Ushuaia Naval Base)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .