1944-JUL-18 |
FREE UKRAINE (Ukraine Insurgent Army) | Ukrainian Supreme Liberation Council : USLC [Ukrainian Insurgency Army] : | Roman Shukhevich | ||||
UKRAINE (Kiev) | Ukrainian Soviet Socialist Republic : USSR : | Nikita Khrushchev | ||||
UKRAINIA (Prague) | Ukrainian People´s Republic in Exile : UKRAINE STATE : | President Andriy Livytsky | ||||
GERMAN UKRAINE (Brest-Litovsk) | German Imperial Commissariat of UKRAINE : | Curt von Gottberg |
FREE UKRAINE BOHEMIA AND MORAVIA GREATER GERMANY UKRAINIA | |
(Ukraine Insurgent Army) - (Prague a + Lany r) - (Berlin a + Berchtesgaden r + Forst Goerlitz fm) - (Prague) - |
Ukrainian Supreme Liberation Council : USLC |
||
Flag or Logo since 1942-10-14 | Emblem or Symbol |
|
Capitals & administrative places: | Ukraine Insurgent Army (Ukrayinsʹka Povstansʹka Armiya) |
|
Official & national languages: | Ukrainian (uk) . |
|
FREE UKRAINE | Ukrainian Supreme Liberation Council : USLC (Ukraine Insurgent Army) |
FREE UKRAINE | Ukrainian Insurgency Army : UIA (Ukraine Insurgent Army) | Local: | Ukrayinsʹka Povstansʹka Armiya : UPA – Українська Повстанська Aрмія: УПА (uk) (Ukrayinsʹka Povstansʹka Armiya) |
NON-RUSSIAN PEOPLES | Conference of Representatives of NON-RUSSIAN PEOPLES [Organization of Ukrainian Nationalists : OUN] (Buderazh + Berlin) |
Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
GERMAN UKRAINE | German Imperial Commissariat of UKRAINE (Brest-Litovsk) |
UKRAINE | Ukrainian Soviet Socialist Republic : USSR (Kiev) |
UKRAINIA | Ukrainian People´s Republic in Exile : UKRAINE STATE (Prague) |
Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
BLACK SEA FLEET | Soviet Naval Base of the BLACK SEA FLEET (Sevastopol) |
CHERNIGOV | CHERNIGOV Oblast (Chernigov) |
CHERNOVTSY | Oblast of CHERNOVTSY [Soviet Ukrainian Occupation] (Chernovits) |
CRIMEA | CRIMEAN Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic (Simferopol) |
DNIEPROPETROVSK | DNIEPROPETROVSK Oblast (Dniepropetrovsk) |
GALICIA | GALICIA District (Lemberg) |
IZMAIL | IZMAIL Oblast (Izmail) |
KAMIENETS-PODOLSKIY | KAMIENETS-PODOLSKIY Oblast (Kamenetz-Podolsk) |
KHARKOV | KHARKOV Oblast (Kharkov) |
KHERSON | KHERSON Oblast (Kherson) |
KHOTIN | KHOTIN County (Khotin) |
KIEV | KIEV Oblast (Kiev) |
KIROVOGRAD | KIROVOGRAD Oblast (Kirovograd) |
NIKOLAYEV | NIKOLAYEV Oblast (Nikolayev) |
ODESSA | ODESSA Oblast (Odessa) |
POLTAVA | POLTAVA Oblast (Poltava) |
PROSKUROV | PROSKUROV Oblast (Proskurov) |
ROVNO | ROVNO Oblast (Rovno) |
SEVASTOPOL | Directly administered City of SEVASTOPOL (Sevastopol) |
SNAKE ISLAND | Nature Reserve of SNAKE ISLAND (Snake Island) |
STALINO | STALINO Oblast (Stalino) |
SUBCARPATHIA | District of SUBCARPATHIA (Khust) |
SUMY | SUMY Oblast (Sumy) |
TARNOPOL | TARNOPOL Oblast (Tarnopol) |
VINNITSA | VINNITSA Oblast (Vinnitsa) |
VOLHYNIA | VOLYNIA Oblast (Lutsk) |
VOROSHILOVGRAD | VOROSHILOVGRAD Oblast (Voroshilovgrad) |
ZAPOROZHIA | ZAPOROZHIA Oblast (Zaporozhie) |
ZHITOMIR | ZHITOMIR Oblast (Zhitomir) |
ethnia.org © J.-M. Merklin |