Abazinia 2005-JUN-27 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

2005-JUN-27


Russian Federation : RF SOUTHERN Federal District Karachay-Cherkess Republic : KARACHAYEVO-CHERKESSIA
(Moscow) (Rostov-on-Don)(Cherkessk)

ABAZINIA District

Flag or Logo since 1900-01-01
ABAZINSKY raion : АБАЗИНСКИЙ райо́н (ru) + ABAZA raion : АБАЗА райо́н (abq) + ABAZE Kuyey : АБАЗЭ Куей (kbd) + ABAZA Rayon : АБАЗА райо́н (krc) + ABAZA Rayon : АБАЗА райо́н (nog)
Emblem or Symbol

President Vladimir Putin
(ruler of RUSSIA since 1999-12-31)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: Inzhich-Chukun
(Inzhich-Chukun)
Official & national languages: Abazinian (abq) . Kabardian (kbd) . Karachay-Balkar (krc) . Nogay (nog) . Russian (ru) .

Mainland:


ABAZINIA ABAZINIA District  (Inzhich-Chukun)

1 Divisions:

ABAZINIA ABAZINIA District  (Inzhich-Chukun)Local: ABAZINSKY raion : АБАЗИНСКИЙ райо́н (ru) + ABAZA raion : АБАЗА райо́н (abq) + ABAZE Kuyey : АБАЗЭ Куей (kbd) + ABAZA Rayon : АБАЗА райо́н (krc) + ABAZA Rayon : АБАЗА райо́н (nog)  (Inzhich-Chukun)







Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

CAUCASIA CAUCASIAN Front  (Caucasian Front)
ICHKERIA Chechen Republic of ICKHKERIA-in-Exile  (Caucasian Front + London)
INDEPENDENT STATES Commonwealth of Independent States : CIS  (Minsk + Moscow)
RUSSIA Russian Federation : RF  (Moscow)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ADYGEA Republic of ADYGEA [Adygey Republic]  (Maykop)
AGA-BURYATIA AGIN-BURYAT Autonomous Okrug  (Aginskoye)
AGULY AGUL District  (Tpig)
ALEUTIA ALEUTIA District  (Nikolskoye)
ALTAY ALTAY Territory  (Barnaul)
ALTAY GERMANS GERMAN National District in the Altay Region  (Halbstadt)
AMUR AMUR Oblast  (Blagoveshchensk)
ANABAR ANABAR National District  (Saskylakh)
ARCHANGELSK ARCHANGELSK Oblast  (Archangelsk)
ARCTIC ARCTIC Island Territories  (Northbrook Island)
ASTRAKHAN ASTRAKHAN Oblast  (Astrakhan)
AVARISTAN AVAR Traditional Area  (Khunzakh)
AZOVO AZOVO German National District  (Azovo)
BALKARIA BALKARIA Region  (Nalchik)
BASHKORTOSTAN Republic of BASHKORTOSTAN  (Ufa)
BIELGOROD BIELGOROD Oblast  (Bielgorod)
BIROBIDZHAN JEWISH Autonomous Oblast  (Birobidzhan)
BOTLIKH ANDI Traditional Area : Botlikh District  (Botlikh)
BRYANSK BRYANSK Oblast  (Bryansk)
BURYATIA BURYAT Republic  (Ulan-Ude)
CENTRAL RUSSIA CENTRAL Federal District  (Moscow)
CHECHENIA Republic of CHECHENIA  (Grozny)
CHELYABINSK CHELYABINSK Oblast  (Chelyabinsk)
CHITA CHITA Oblast  (Chita)
CHUKOTKA CHUKOTKA Autonomous Okrug  (Anadyr)
CHUVASHIA Chuavash Republic : CHUVASHIA  (Cheboksary-Shupashkar)
DAGHESTAN DAGHESTAN Republic  (Makhachkala)
DARGINIA DARGIN Traditional Area  (Levashi)
DERBENT DERBENT Region  (Derbent)
DUBKI Enclave of DUBKI Village  (Dubki)
EVENKIA Evenk Autonomous Okrug : EVENKIA  (Tura)
EVENO-BYTANTAI EVENO-BYTANTAI National District  (Batagay-Alyta)
FAR EASTERN FAR EASTERN Federal District  (Khabarovsk)
INGRIA INGRIAN Association  (Toksovo)
INGUSHETIA Republic of INGUSHETIA  (Magas)
IRKUTSK IRKUTSK Oblast  (Irkutsk)
IVANOVO IVANOVO Oblast  (Ivanovo)
KABARDIA KABARDA Region  (Baksan)
KABARDINO-BALKARIA Republic of KABARDINO-BALKARIA  (Nalchik)
KALEVALA KALEVALA District  (Kalevala)
KALININGRAD KALININGRAD Oblast [Enclave]  (Kaliningrad)
KALMYKIA Republic of KALMYKIA  (Elista)
KALUGA KALUGA Oblast  (Kaluga)
KAMCHATKA KAMCHATKA Oblast  (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky)
KARACHAYEVO-CHERKESSIA Karachay-Cherkess Republic : KARACHAYEVO-CHERKESSIA  (Cherkessk)
KARELIA Republic of KARELIA [Karelian Republic]  (Petrozavodsk)
KAYTAG KAYTAG District  (Madzhalis)
KEMEROVO KEMEROVO Oblast  (Kemerovo)
KHABAROVSK KHABAROVSK Territory  (Khabarovsk)
KHAKASSIA Republic of KHAKASSIA  (Abakan)
KIROV KIROV Oblast  (Kirov)
KIZLYAR KIZLYAR Region  (Kizlyar)
KOLA KOLA District [Russian Sami Associations of Kola Peninsula]  (Kola)
KOMI-PERMYAKIA KOMI-PERMYAK Autonomous Okrug  (Kudymkar)
KOMIA KOMI Republic  (Syktyvkar)
KORYAKIA KORYAKIA Autonomous Okrug  (Palana)
KOSTROMA KOSTROMA Oblast  (Kostroma)
KRASNODAR KRASNODAR Territory  (Krasnodar)
KRASNOUFIMSK KRASNOUFIMSK Vicinity  (Krasnoufimsk)
KRASNOYARSK KRASNOYARSK Territory  (Krasnoyarsk)
KUMYKIA KUMYK Traditional Area  (Buynaksk + Khasavyurt)
KURGAN KURGAN Oblast  (Kurgan)
KURIL ISLANDS Archipelago of KURIL ISLANDS  (Kurilsk)
KURSK KURSK Oblast  (Kursk)
LAKISTAN LAK Traditional Area  (Kumukh)
LENINGRAD LENINGRAD Oblast  (Gatchina)
LEZGHISTAN LEZGISTAN Traditional Region [Sadval Movement for a Federal Lezgin National Cultural Autonomy]  (Derbent)
LIPETSK LIPETSK Oblast  (Lipetsk)
MAGADAN MAGADAN Oblast  (Magadan)
MAKHACHKALA MAKHACHKALA City  (Makhachkala)
MARI-EL Republic of MARI-EL  (Yoshkar-Ola)
MARITIME MARITIME Territory [Primorie Kray]  (Vladivostok)
MIDDLE KOLYMA MIDDLE KOLYMA Vicinity  (Srednekolymsk)
MORDOVIA Republic of MORDOVIA  (Saransk)
MOSCOW MOSCOW Oblast  ((Moscow) + Krasnogorsk)
MOSCOW CITY Federal City of MOSCOW  (Moscow)
MURMANSK MURMANSK Oblast  (Murmansk)
NENETSIA NENETS Autonomous Okrug  (Naryan-Mar)
NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS Archipelago  (Great Lyakhovsky Island)
NEW ZEMBLA NEW ZEMBLA District  (Belushya Guba)
NIZHEGOROD NIZHEGOROD Oblast  (Nizhni Novgorod)
NOGAY NOGAY Territory  (Erken-Shakhar)
NOGAY COUNTRY NOGAY District  (Terekli-Mekteb)
NORTH OSSETIA-ALANIA Republic of NORTH OSSETIA-ALANIA  (Vladikavkaz)
NORTHWESTERN RUSSIA NORTHWESTERN Federal District  (Saint Petersburg)
NOVGOROD NOVGOROD Oblast  (Great Novgorod)
NOVOSIBIRSK NOVOSIBIRSK Oblast [New Siberia]  (Novosibirsk)
OLENYOKIA OLENYOK National District  (Olenyok)
OMSK OMSK Oblast  (Omsk)
OREL ORYOL Oblast  (Oryol)
ORENBURG ORENBURG Oblast  (Orenburg)
PENZA PENZA Oblast  (Penza)
PERM PERM Oblast  (Perm)
PSKOV PSKOV Oblast  (Pskov)
ROSTOV ROSTOV Oblast  (Rostov-on-Don)
RUSSIAN WAR MEMORIALS Association for WAR MEMORIALS  (Moscow)
RUTULIA RUTUL District  (Rutul)
RYAZAN RYAZAN Oblast  (Ryazan)
SAATSE BOOT Russian Enclave of SAATSE BOOT  (Saatse Boot)
SAINT PETERSBURG Federal City of SAINT PETERSBURG  (Saint Petersburg)
SAKHA-YAKUTIA Republic of SAKHA YAKUTIA  (Yakutsk)
SAKHALIN SAKHALIN Oblast  (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk)
SAMARA SAMARA Oblast  (Samara)
SANKOVO-MEDVEZHYE Enclave of SANKOVO-MEDVEZHYE  (Sankovo + Medvezhye)
SARATOV SARATOV Oblast  (Saratov)
SIBERIA SIBERIAN Federal District  (Novosibirsk)
SMOLENSK SMOLENSK Oblast  (Smolensk)
SOCHI SOCHI District  (Sochi)
SOUTHERN KURILS SOUTHERN KURILS District  (Yuzhno-Kurilsk)
SOUTHERN RUSSIA SOUTHERN Federal District  (Rostov-on-Don)
STAVROPOL STAVROPOL Territory  (Stavropol)
STERLITAMAK STERLITAMAK Vicinity  (Sterlitamak)
SVERDLOVSK SVERDLOVSK Oblast  (Ekaterinburg)
TABASARANIA TABASARAN District  (Khuchni)
TAIMYRIA TAIMYR Dolgano-Nenets Autonomous Okrug  (Dudinka)
TAMBOV TAMBOV Oblast  (Tambov)
TATARSTAN Republic of TATARSTAN  (Kazan)
TIUMEN TIUMEN Oblast  (Tiumen)
TOMSK TOMSK Oblast  (Tomsk)
TULA TULA Oblast  (Tula)
TUVA TUVA Republic  (Kyzyl)
TVER TVER Oblast  (Tver)
UDMURTIA UDMURT Republic  (Izhevsk)
UGRIA Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug : YUGRIA  (Khanty-Mansiysk)
ULYANOVSK ULYANOVSK Oblast  (Ulyanovsk)
UPPER ALTAY Republic of ALTAY  (Gorno-Altaysk)
URAL URAL Federal District  (Ekaterinburg)
UST HORDE BURYATIA UST-ORDYN BURYAT Autonomous Okrug [Ust Horde Buryat Autonomous National District]  (Ust-Ordynsky)
VEPSIA Traditional Region of VEPSIA  (Shyoltozero)
VLADIMIR VLADIMIR Oblast  (Vladimir)
VOLGA VOLGA Federal District  (Nizhni Novgorod)
VOLGOGRAD VOLGOGRAD Oblast  (Volgograd)
VOLOGDA VOLOGDA Oblast  (Vologda)
VORONEZH VORONEZH Oblast  (Voronezh)
WRANGEL ISLAND Federal Nature Reserve of WRANGEL ISLAND  (Ushakovskoye)
YAMALO-NENETSIA YAMALO-NENETS Autonomous Okrug  (Salekhard)
YANA YANA Region  (Batagay)
YANTAR YANTAR Special Economic Zone : Amber Special Economic Zone  (Yantar)
YAROSLAV YAROSLAV Oblast  (Yaroslav)
ZHIGAN ZHIGAN National District  (Zhigansk)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .