1922-DEC-13 |
ARMENIANS-IN-EXILE ((Echmiadzin) + Marseilles + New York) | ARMENIAN Organizations in Exile : | George V. Sourenian | ||||
ARMENIA (Erevan) | Soviet Socialist Republic of Armenia : SSRA : | Ashot Oganesyan | ||||
WESTERN ARMENIA (Kars) | Region of WESTERN ARMENIA : |
TRANSCAUCASIA SOVIET RUSSIA | Transcaucasian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : TSFSR | |
(Tiflis) - (Moscow) - | (Tiflis) |
Soviet Socialist Republic of Armenia : SSRA |
||
Flag or logo since 1922-02-02* | Emblem or Symbol* |
|
Capitals & administrative places*: | Erevan (Erivan) |
|
Official & national languages: | Armenian (hy) . Russian (ru) . |
|
ARMENIA | Soviet Socialist Republic of Armenia : SSRA (Erevan) |
AKHTA | AKHTA District (Akhta) | Local: | AKHTA (Akhta) |
ALAVERDI | ALAVERDI District (Alaverdi) | Local: | ALAVERDI (Alaverdi) |
ALEXANDROPOL | ALEXANDROPOL District (Alexandropol) | Local: | ALEKSANDROPOL (Aleksandropol) |
APARAN | APARAN District (Bash Aparan) | Local: | APARAN (Bash Aparan) |
ARMAVIR | ARMAVIR Vicinity (Armavir) | Local: | ARMAVIR (Armavir) |
ARTASHAT | ARTASHAT District (Artashat) | Local: | ARTASHAT (Artashat) |
ASHTARAK | ASHTARAK District (Ashtarak) | Local: | ASHTARAK (Ashtarak) |
BARANA | BARANA District (Barana) | Local: | BARANA (Barana) |
BASARGECHAR | BASARGECHAR District (Basargechar) | Local: | BASARGECH´AR (Basargech´ar) |
EREVAN | EREVAN District (Erevan) | Local: | ERIVAN (Erivan) |
HAMAMLU | HAMAMLU District (Hamamlu) | Local: | HAMAMLU (Hamamlu) |
IJEVAN | IJEVAN District (Ijevan) | Local: | IJEVAN (Ijevan) |
KARAKALISA | KARAKALISA District (Karakalisa) | Local: | KARAKALISA (Karakalisa) |
KARANLUG | KARANLUG District (Nizhniy Karanlug) | Local: | KARANLUG (Nizhniy Karanlug) |
KARMIR GYUGH | KARMIR GYUGH District (Karmir Gyugh) | Local: | KARMIR GYUGH (Karmir Gyugh) |
KESHISHKEND | KESHISHKEND District (Keshishkend) | Local: | KESHISHKEND (Keshishkend) |
KOTAYK | KOTAYK District (Kotayk) | Local: | KOTAYK´ (Kotayk´) |
NEW BAYAZET | NEW BAYAZET District (New Bayezit) | Local: | NOR BAYAZID (Nor Bayazid) |
SHAMSHADIN | SHAMSHADIN District (Berdagyugh) | Local: | SHAMSHADIN (Berdagyugh) |
SOYLAN | SOYLAN District (Soylan) | Local: | SOYLAN (Soylan) |
SYUNIA | SYUNIA Province (Goris) | Local: | SYUNIK Marz : ՍՅՈՒՆԻՔԻ մարզ (hy) + SYUNIKSKAYA oblast´ : СЮНИКСКАЯ область (ru) (Goris) |
TALIN | TALIN District (Talin) | Local: | T´ALIN (T´alin) |
VAGHARSHAPAT | VAGHARSHAPAT District (Echmiadzin) | Local: | VAGHARSHAPAT (Echmiadzin) |
VEDI | VEDI District (Great Vedi) | Local: | VEDI Gavar (Böyük-Vedi) |
VORONTSOVKA | VORONTSOVKA District (Vorontsovka) | Local: | VORONTSOVKA (Vorontsovka) |
YELENOVKA | YELENOVKA District (Yelenovka) | Local: | YELENOVKA (Yelenovka) |
ethnia.org © J.-M. Merklin |