Transamur 1921-MAY-26 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

1921-MAY-26



TRANSAMUR (Vladivostok) De facto Semi-Independent Priamur Provisional Government : OUTER MANCHURIA [Trans-Amur Republic] : Spiridon Merkulov
WHITE RUSSIA ((Vladivostok)) PCA Member WHITE RUSSIAN Forces of Siberia : Grigory Semionov
PRIAMUR (Khabarovsk)  TRANS-AMUR Oblast [People´s Revolutionary Committee – Vladivostok Authorities in Khabarovsk] :
FAR EAST (Chita) De facto Semi-Independent Far Eastern Republic : FER [Chita Republic] : Alexander Krasnoshchekov
AMUR (Blagoveshchensk)  AMUR Oblast [People´s Revolutionary Committee] :
MANCHURIA (Mukden) RebellionDe facto Semi-Independent Military Government of MANCHURIA [Autonomous Warlordship of the Fengtien Clique] : Chang Tso-Lin

Other Entities with similar names

TRANSAMUR  WHITE RUSSIA  JAPAN 
   
(Vladivostok) - ((Vladivostok)) - (Tokyo) -

Priamur Provisional Government : OUTER MANCHURIA
[Trans-Amur Republic]

Flag or Logo since 1920-04-04
PRIAMURSKOYE Gosudarstvennoye Obrazovaniye : ПРИАМУРСКОЕ Государственное Образование (ru) De facto Semi-Independent
Emblem or Symbol

Spiridon Merkulov
(ruler of TRANSAMUR since 1921-05-26)

Grigory Semionov
(ruler of WHITE RUSSIA since 1921-05-26)

Emperor Yoshihito
(ruler of JAPAN since 1912-07-30)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: Vladivostok
(Vladivostok)
Official & national languages: Russian (ru) .

Mainland:


TRANS-AMUR Priamur Provisional Government : OUTER MANCHURIA  (Vladivostok)

2 Divisions:

MARITIME MARITIME Oblast [Primorie Oblast]  (Vladivostok)Local: PRIMORSKAYA oblast : ПРИМОРСКАЯ область (ru)  (Vladivostok)
PRIAMUR TRANS-AMUR Oblast [People´s Revolutionary Committee – Vladivostok Authorities in Khabarovsk]  (Khabarovsk)Local: PRIAMURSKAYA oblast – ПРИАМУРСКАЯ область (ru)  (Khabarovsk)







Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ANTONOVSHCHINA Independent Republic of TAMBOV [Blue Army of Antonovshchina in rebellion]  (Tambov)
EASTERN KARELIA Republic of EASTERN KARELIA  (Helsinki)
FAR EAST Far Eastern Republic : FER [Chita Republic]  (Chita)
GREEN UKRAINE Autonomous Ukrainian Republic of the FAR EAST [United Far Eastern State of Cossacks Buryats and Ukrainians]  (Nikolsk-Ussuriysky)
MONGOLIA MONGOLIAN People´s Provisional Government  (Kyakhta)
OIRAT OIRAT Republic {Altai Confederated Republic]  (Biysk)
SOVIET RUSSIA Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
TUVA Territory of TUVA [Chieftaincy under Chinese Occupation]  (Khem-Beldyr)
WHITE RUSSIA WHITE RUSSIAN Forces of Siberia  ((Vladivostok))


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

AGA AGA Uyezd  (Aginskoye)
ALTAY ALTAY Oblast  (Barnaul)
AMUR AMUR Oblast [People´s Revolutionary Committee]  (Blagoveshchensk)
ARCHANGELSK ARCHANGELSK Government  (Archangelsk)
AVARIA AVAR Okrug  (Khunzakh)
BAIKAL BAIKAL Oblast  (Verkhneudinsk)
BALKARIA BALKAR National District  (Nalchik)
BASHKIRIA BASHKIR Autonomous Socialist Soviet Republic  (Ufa)
BRYANSK BRYANSK Government  (Bryansk)
BURYAT-MONGOLIA BURYAT-MONGOLIAN Autonomous Oblast  ((Chita))
CHECHENIA CHECHEN National District  (Grozny)
CHELYABINSK CHELYABINSK Government  (Chelyabinsk)
CHEREPOVETS CHEREPOVETS Government  (Cherepovets)
CHUKOTKA Soviet Territory of CHUKOTKA  (New Mariinsk)
CHUVASHIA CHUVASH Workers´ Commune Autonomous Oblast  (Cheboksary)
COMMANDER ISLANDS COMMANDER ISLANDS Uyezd  (Nikolskoye)
DAGHESTAN Autonomous DAGHESTAN Socialist Soviet Republic  (Temir-Khan-Shura)
DON COSSACKS Oblast of the DON Host  (Rostov-on-Don)
EAST PRUSSIA Province of EAST PRUSSIA [Enclave]  (Koenigsberg in Prussia)
EASTERN DONBASS EASTERN DONBASS Region  (Shakhty)
EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND Territory of the EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND  (Emperor Nicholas The Second Land)
FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND Island Territory [Disputed Territory of Fridjof Nansen Land]  (Northbrook Island)
INGRIA National Autonomous Okrug of INGRIA  (Kiryasalo)
INGUSHETIA INGUSH National Okrug [Nazrania]  (Nazran)
IRKUTSK IRKUTSK Oblast  (Irkutsk)
IVANOVO-VOZNESENSK IVANOVO-VOZNESENSK Oblast  (Ivanovo-Voznesensk)
KALMYKIA KALMYK Autonomous Oblast  (Astrakhan)
KALUGA KALUGA Government  (Kaluga)
KAMCHATKA KAMCHATKA Oblast  (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky)
KARACHAY KARACHAY National District  (Georgiyevskoye)
KARAFUTO KARAFUTO Prefecture [South Sakhalin]  (Toyohara)
KARANOGAY Black Nogai Authority : KARA-NOGAY  (Stavka Terekli)
KARELIA KARELIAN Workers´ Commune Autonomous Oblast  (Petrozavodsk)
KAZI-KUMYKIA KAZI-KUMYK Okrug  (Kumukh)
KOLYMA KOLYMA Uyezd  (Srednekolymsk)
KOSTROMA KOSTROMA Government  (Kostroma)
KUBAN-BLACK SEA KUBAN-BLACK SEA Oblast  (Krasnodar)
KURIL ISLANDS Archipelago of KURIL ISLANDS  (Shana)
KURSK KURSK Government  (Kursk)
LOWER AMUR SAKHALIN Oblast [People´s Revolutionary Committee]  (Kerbi)
LOWER NOVGOROD LOWER NOVGOROD Government  (Nizhni Novgorod)
MARI MARI Autonomous Oblast  (Krasnokokshaisk)
MONGOL-BURYATIA MONGOL-BURYAT Oblast  ((Irkutsk))
MORDOVIA Nation of MORDOVIA [Moksho-Erzia]  (Saransk)
MOSCOW MOSCOW Government  (Moscow)
MOUNTAIN MOUNTAIN Autonomous Socialist Soviet Republic  (Vladikavkaz)
NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS Archipelago  (Great Lyakhovsky Island)
NEW ZEMBLA Russian Colony of the NEW ZEMBLA Territory  (Malye Karmakuly)
NORTH OSSETIA NORTH OSSETIAN National Okrug [Vladikavkazian Region]  (Vladikavkaz)
NORTHERN DVINA NORTHERN DVINA Oblast  (Velikii Ustiug)
NOVGOROD NOVGOROD Government  (Novgorod)
OLONETZ OLONETZ Government  (Olonetz)
OMSK OMSK Government  (Omsk)
OREL ORYOL Government  (Oryol)
ORENBURG-TURGAI ORENBURG-TURGAI Government  (Orenburg)
PAATSJOKI PAATSJOKI Area  (Nellimo)
PERM PERM Government  (Perm)
PETROGRAD PETROGRAD Government  (Petrograd)
PETSAMO Province of PETSAMO  (Nickel)
PETSERI PETSERI County  (Petseri)
PRIMORIE MARITIME Oblast Administration [Soviet Occupation of Primorie Oblast]  (Olga)
PSKOV PSKOV Government  (Pskov)
RUSSIA Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
RYAZAN RYAZAN Government  (Ryazan)
RYBINSK RYBINSK Oblast  (Rybinsk)
SAKHALIN Japanese Occupied Territory of SAKHALIN  (Nikolayevsk-on-Amur)
SAMUR SAMUR Okrug  (Akhty)
SIMBIRSK SIMBIRSK Government  (Simbirsk)
SMOLENSK SMOLENSK Government  (Smolensk)
SOCHI SOCHI District  (Sochi)
STAVROPOL STAVROPOL Government  (Stavropol)
STERLITAMAK STERLITAMAK Uyezd  (Sterlitamak)
SUNZHA SUNZHA National Okrug  (Magas)
TAGANROG TAGANROG Province  (Taganrog)
TAIMYR Tavgi People of TAIMYR  (Western Taimyr)
TATARIA TATAR Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Kazan)
TEREK TEREK Government  (Georgievsk)
TIUMEN TIUMEN Government  (Tiumen)
TOMSK TOMSK Government  (Tomsk)
TRANSBAIKALIA TRANSBAIKALIA Oblast [People´s Revolutionary Committee]  (Chita)
TULA TULA Government  (Tula)
TURKMENIA TURKMEN National District  (Letnyaya Stavka)
TVER TVER Government  (Tver)
VICTORIA ISLAND Neutral Territory of VICTORIA ISLAND  (Victoria Island)
VLADIMIR VLADIMIR Government  (Vladimir)
VOLGA GERMANS VOLGA GERMAN Autonomous Oblast  (Marx City)
VOLOGDA VOLOGDA Government  (Vologda)
VOTYAKIA VOTYAK Autonomous Oblast  (Glazov)
VYATKA VYATKA Government  (Vyatka)
VYBORG VYBORG Province  (Vyborg)
WRANGEL ISLAND Territory of WRANGEL ISLAND  (Ureliki)
YAKUTSK Soviet Government of YAKUTSK  (Yakutsk)
YANA YANA Region  (Batagay)
YAROSLAV YAROSLAV Government  (Yaroslav)
YEKATERINBURG YEKATERINBURG Government  (Ekaterinburg)
YENISEI YENISEI Government  (Krasnoyarsk)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .