Orenburg 1914-NOV-19 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

1914-NOV-19


RUSSIAN Empire
(Petrograd)

ORENBURG Government

Flag or Logo since 1914-11-19
ORENBURGSKAYA guberniya : OРЕНБУРГСКАЯ губернiя (ru)
Emblem or Symbol

Tsar Nicholas II
(ruler of RUSSIA since 1900-01-01)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: Orenburg
(Orenburg)
Official & national languages: Russian (ru) .

Mainland:


ORENBURG ORENBURG Government  (Orenburg)

5 Divisions:

CHELYABINSK CHELYABINSK Uyezd  (Chelyabinsk)Local: CHELYABINSKIY uyezd : ЧЕЛЯБИНСКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Chelyabinsk)
ORENBURG ORENBURG Uyezd  (Orenburg)Local: ORENBURGSKIY uyezd : OРЕНБУРГСКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Orenburg)
ORSK ORSK Uyezd  (Orsk)Local: ORSKIY uyezd : OРСКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Orsk)
TROITSK TROITSK Uyezd  (Troitsk)Local: TROITSKIY uyezd : ТРОИЦКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Troitsk)
VERKHNEURALSK VERKHNEURALSK Uyezd  (Verkhneuralsk)Local: VERKHNEURALSKIY uyezd : ВЕРХНЕУРАЛЬСКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Verkhneuralsk)







Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

RUSSIA RUSSIAN Empire  (Petrograd)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

AMUR AMUR Oblast [Outer Manchuria]  (Blagoveshchensk)
ARCHANGELSK ARCHANGELSK Government  (Archangelsk)
ASTRAKHAN ASTRAKHAN Government  (Astrakhan)
BARNAUL BARNAUL Uyezd  (Barnaul)
BLACK SEA BLACK SEA Government  (Novorossiysk)
COMMANDER ISLANDS COMMANDER ISLANDS Uyezd  (Nikolskoye)
DAGHESTAN DAGHESTAN Oblast  (Temir-Khan-Shura)
DE LONG ISLANDS Archipelago of DE LONG ISLANDS  (Zhokov Island)
DON COSSACKS Oblast of the DON COSSACK Host  (Cherkassk)
EAST PRUSSIA Province of EAST PRUSSIA  (Koenigsberg in Prussia)
EASTERN EAST PRUSSIA Russian Occupied Area in EASTERN EAST PRUSSIA  (Gumbinnen)
EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND Territory of the EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND  (Emperor Nicholas The Second Land)
FAR EAST Siberian Government-General of AMUR [Russian Far East]  (Khabarovsk)
FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND Island Territory  (Northbrook Island)
GHIZIGA GHIZIGA Uyezd  (Gizhiga)
IRKUTSK IRKUTSK Oblast  (Irkutsk)
KALMUCK STEPPE KALMUCK STEPPE Uyezd  (Elista)
KALUGA KALUGA Government  (Kaluga)
KAMCHATKA KAMCHATKA Oblast  (Petropavlovsk-in-Kamchatka)
KARAFUTO KARAFUTO Prefecture [South Sakhalin]  (Toyohara)
KAZAN KAZAN Government  (Kazan)
KOLYMA KOLYMA Okrug  (Srednekolymsk)
KOSTROMA KOSTROMA Government  (Kostroma)
KUBAN KUBAN Oblast  (Yekaterinodar)
KURIL ISLANDS Archipelago of KURIL ISLANDS  (Shana)
KURSK KURSK Government  (Kursk)
LOWER NOVGOROD LOWER NOVGOROD Government  (Nizhni Novgorod)
MARITIME MARITIME Oblast [Primorie Oblast]  (Vladivostok)
MUSCOVY Government-General of MOSCOW  (Moscow)
NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS Archipelago  (Great Lyakhovsky Island)
NEW ZEMBLA Russian Colony of the NEW ZEMBLA Territory  (Malye Karmakuly)
NOVGOROD NOVGOROD Government  (Novgorod)
OLONETZ OLONETZ Government  (Petrozavodsk)
OMSK OMSK Uyezd  (Omsk)
OREL ORYOL Government  (Oryol)
PAZ RIVER PAZ RIVER Area  (Nellimo)
PENZA PENZA Government  (Penza)
PERM PERM Government  (Perm)
PETROGRAD PETROGRAD Government  (Petrograd)
PSKOV PSKOV Government  (Pskov)
RYAZAN RYAZAN Government  (Ryazan)
SAKHALIN SAKHALIN Oblast  (Nikolayevsk-on-Amur)
SAMARA SAMARA Government  (Samara)
SARATOV SARATOV Government  (Saratov)
SIBERIA Siberian Government-General of IRKUTSK in Asian Russia  (Irkutsk)
SIMBIRSK SIMBIRSK Government  (Simbirsk)
SMOLENSK SMOLENSK Government  (Smolensk)
STAVROPOL Caucasian Governement of STAVROPOL  (Stavropol)
STERLITAMAK STERLITAMAK Uyezd  (Sterlitamak)
TAIMYR Tavgi Tributary People of TAIMYR  (Western Taimyr)
TAMBOV TAMBOV Government  (Tambov)
TEREK TEREK Oblast  (Vladikavkaz)
TOBOLSK Siberian Government of TOBOLSK  (Tobolsk)
TOMSK Siberian Governement of TOMSK  (Tomsk)
TRANSBAIKALIA TRANSBAIKALIA Oblast  (Chita)
TULA TULA Government  (Tula)
TUNGUSKA Tributary Tungus People of TUNGUSKA  (Tura)
TVER TVER Government  (Tver)
UFA UFA Government  (Ufa)
URIANKHAY URIANKHAY Territory [under Russian Protection]  (Byelotsarsk)
VICTORIA ISLAND VICTORIA ISLAND Territory  (Victoria Island)
VLADIMIR VLADIMIR Government  (Vladimir)
VOLOGDA VOLOGDA Government  (Vologda)
VORONEZH VORONEZH Government  (Voronezh)
VYATKA VYATKA Government  (Vyatka)
VYBORG VYBORG Government  (Vyborg)
WRANGEL ISLAND Russian Occupied Territory of WRANGEL ISLAND  (Ureliki)
YAKUTS YAKUT Tributary People  (Yakutsk)
YAKUTSK YAKUTSK Oblast  (Yakutsk)
YANA YANA Region  (Batagay)
YAROSLAV YAROSLAV Government  (Yaroslav)
YEKATERINBURG YEKATERINBURG Region  (Ekaterinburg)
YENISEI YENISEI Government  (Krasnoyarsk)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .