Orenburg 1917-SEP-14 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

1917-SEP-14


RUSSIAN Republic
(Petrograd)

ORENBURG Government

Flag or Logo since 1917-09-14
ORENBURGSKAYA guberniya : OРЕНБУРГСКАЯ губернiя (ru)
Emblem or Symbol

Alexander Kerensky
(ruler of RUSSIA since 1917-07-21)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: Orenburg
(Orenburg)
Official & national languages: Russian (ru) .

Mainland:


ORENBURG ORENBURG Government  (Orenburg)

5 Divisions:

CHELYABINSK CHELYABINSK Uyezd  (Chelyabinsk)Local: CHELYABINSKIY uyezd : ЧЕЛЯБИНСКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Chelyabinsk)
ORENBURG ORENBURG Uyezd  (Orenburg)Local: ORENBURGSKIY uyezd : OРЕНБУРГСКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Orenburg)
ORSK ORSK Uyezd  (Orsk)Local: ORSKIY uyezd : OРСКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Orsk)
TROITSK TROITSK Uyezd  (Troitsk)Local: TROITSKIY uyezd : ТРОИЦКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Troitsk)
VERKHNEURALSK VERKHNEURALSK Uyezd  (Verkhneuralsk)Local: VERKHNEURALSKIY uyezd : ВЕРХНЕУРАЛЬСКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Verkhneuralsk)







Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

KUBAN Russian Sovereign State of KUBAN  (Yekaterinodar)
PETROGRAD SOVIET PETROGRAD Soviet of Workers´ and Soldiers´ Deputies  (Petrograd)
RUSSIA RUSSIAN Republic  (Petrograd)
WHITE RUSSIA WHITE RUSSIAN Forces [White Movement]  (Novorossiysk)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ALTAY Siberian Governement of ALTAY  (Barnaul)
AMUR AMUR Oblast [Outer Manchuria]  (Blagoveshchensk)
ARCHANGELSK ARCHANGELSK Government  (Archangelsk)
ASTRAKHAN ASTRAKHAN Government  (Astrakhan)
BALKARIA BALKARIA Territory  (Nalchik)
BASHKIRIA BASHKIR Autonomous Government  (Ufa)
BLACK SEA BLACK SEA Government  (Novorossiysk)
CHECHENIA Imamate of CHECHENIA  (Suyuchkala)
CHUVASHIA CHUVASH Nation [Bolgaria]  (Cheboksary)
COMMANDER ISLANDS COMMANDER ISLANDS Uyezd  (Nikolskoye)
CZEREMISSIA Czeremiss Nation : MARI  (Tsaryovokokshaisk)
DAGHESTAN DAGHESTAN Special Commissariat  (Temir-Khan-Shura)
DON COSSACKS Oblast of the DON COSSACK Host  (Cherkassk)
EAST PRUSSIA Province of EAST PRUSSIA  (Koenigsberg in Prussia)
EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND Territory of the EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND  (Emperor Nicholas The Second Land)
FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND Island Territory  (Northbrook Island)
GHIZIGA GHIZIGA Uyezd  (Gizhiga)
GRAIVORON GRAIVORON Uyezd  (Graivoron)
GREEN UKRAINE All-Ukrainian Far Eastern Regional Council : GREEN UKRAINE  (Nikolsk-Ussuriysky)
IRKUTSK IRKUTSK Oblast  (Irkutsk)
KABARDIA KABARDA Territory  (Kuchmazukino)
KALMUCK STEPPE KALMUCK STEPPE Uyezd  (Elista)
KALUGA KALUGA Government  (Kaluga)
KAMCHATKA KAMCHATKA Oblast  (Petropavlovsk-in-Kamchatka)
KARACHAY KARACHAY Region  (Georgiyevskoye)
KARAFUTO KARAFUTO Prefecture [South Sakhalin]  (Toyohara)
KHABAROVSK Council of the People´s Commissariat of KHABAROVSK  (Khabarovsk)
KHABAROVSK Council of the People´s Commissariat of KHABAROVSK  (Khabarovsk)
KOLYMA KOLYMA Okrug  (Srednekolymsk)
KOSTROMA KOSTROMA Government  (Kostroma)
KURIL ISLANDS Archipelago of KURIL ISLANDS  (Shana)
KURSK KURSK Government  (Kursk)
LOWER NOVGOROD LOWER NOVGOROD Government  (Nizhni Novgorod)
MARITIME MARITIME Oblast [Primorie Oblast]  (Vladivostok)
MOSCOW MOSCOW Government  (Moscow)
NAZRANIA NAZRANIA Okrug [Ingushetia]  (Nazran)
NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS Archipelago  (Great Lyakhovsky Island)
NEW ZEMBLA Russian Colony of the NEW ZEMBLA Territory  (Malye Karmakuly)
NORTHERN CAUCASUS Mountainous Republic of the NORTHERN CAUCASUS [Republic of the Mountaineers]  (Nazran)
NOVGOROD NOVGOROD Government  (Novgorod)
OLONETZ OLONETZ Government  (Petrozavodsk)
OMSK OMSK Uyezd  (Omsk)
OREL ORYOL Government  (Oryol)
PAZ RIVER PAZ RIVER Area  (Nellimo)
PENZA PENZA Government  (Penza)
PERM PERM Government  (Perm)
PETROGRAD PETROGRAD Government  (Petrograd)
PSKOV PSKOV Government  (Pskov)
RYAZAN RYAZAN Government  (Ryazan)
SAKHALIN SAKHALIN Oblast  (Nikolayevsk-on-Amur)
SAMARA SAMARA Government  (Samara)
SARATOV SARATOV Government  (Saratov)
SIBERIA Siberian Government-General of IRKUTSK in Asian Russia  (Irkutsk)
SIMBIRSK SIMBIRSK Government  (Simbirsk)
SMOLENSK SMOLENSK Government  (Smolensk)
SOUTH-EASTERN CAUCASUS SOUTH-EASTERN League [Kabardino-Balkaria]  (Nalchik)
SOVIET BURYATIA Soviet Mongol Nation of Buryatia : BURYAT-MONGOL STATE  (Verkhneudinsk)
STAVROPOL Caucasian Governement of STAVROPOL  (Stavropol)
STERLITAMAK STERLITAMAK Uyezd  (Sterlitamak)
SUNZHA SUNZHA Territory  (Magas)
TAIMYR Tavgi Tributary People of TAIMYR  (Western Taimyr)
TAMBOV TAMBOV Government  (Tambov)
TATARIA TATAR Nation of Kazan Government  (Kazan)
TEREK TEREK Oblast  (Pyatigorsk)
TOBOLSK Siberian Government of TOBOLSK  (Tobolsk)
TOMSK Siberian Governement of TOMSK  (Tomsk)
TRANSBAIKALIA TRANSBAIKALIA Oblast  (Chita)
TULA TULA Government  (Tula)
TUNGUSKA Tributary Tungus People of TUNGUSKA  (Tura)
TVER TVER Government  (Tver)
UPPER ALTAY UPPER ALTAI Nations  (Ulala)
URIANKHAY URIANKHAY Territory [under Russian Protection]  (Byelotsarsk)
VICTORIA ISLAND VICTORIA ISLAND Territory  (Victoria Island)
VLADIKAVKAZIA VLADIKAVKAZIA Okrug [North Ossetia]  (Vladikavkaz)
VLADIMIR VLADIMIR Government  (Vladimir)
VOLGA-URAL League of IDEL-URAL States [Volga-Ural]  (Ufa)
VOLOGDA VOLOGDA Government  (Vologda)
VORONEZH VORONEZH Government  (Voronezh)
VOTYAKIA VOTYAK Nation [Udmurt National Congress]  (Glazov)
VYATKA VYATKA Government  (Vyatka)
VYBORG VYBORG Government  (Vyborg)
WRANGEL ISLAND Russian Territory of WRANGEL ISLAND  (Ureliki)
YAKUTIA Self-Administered Oblast of YAKUTSK [Yakut Worker´s Union of Federalists]  (Yakutsk)
YAKUTS YAKUT Tributary People  (Yakutsk)
YANA YANA Region  (Batagay)
YAROSLAV YAROSLAV Government  (Yaroslav)
YEKATERINBURG YEKATERINBURG Region  (Ekaterinburg)
YENISEI YENISEI Government  (Krasnoyarsk)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .