Orenburg Cossacks 1918-JAN-31 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

1918-JAN-31



ORENBURG COSSACKS (Verkhneuralsk) Rebellion ORENBURG COSSACK Host Administration : Alexander Dutov
DON (New Cherkassk) De facto Semi-Independent Independent Government of the DON COSSACK Host [Don Civic Council] : Ataman Alexey Kaledin
ORENBURG (Orenburg)  ORENBURG Government :

Other Entities with similar names

ORENBURG COSSACK Host Administration
(Verkhneuralsk)

ORENBURG COSSACK Host Administration

Flag or Logo since 1917-11-08
ORENBURGSKOYE KAZACH´YE Voysko : OРЕНБУРГСКОЕ КАЗАЧЬЕ Bойско (ru) RebellionDe facto Independent
Emblem or Symbol

Alexander Dutov
(ruler of ORENBURG COSSACKS since 1917-11-08)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: Verkhneuralsk
(Verkhneuralsk)
Official & national languages: Russian (ru) .

Mainland:


ORENBURG COSSACKS ORENBURG COSSACK Host  (Verkhneuralsk)

1 Divisions:

VERKHNEURALSK VERKHNEURALSK Uyezd  (Verkhneuralsk)Local: VERKHNEURALSKIY uyezd : ВЕРХНЕУРАЛЬСКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Verkhneuralsk)







Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ADYGEA Independent State of ADYGEA  (Maykop)
CHECHENIA Emirate of CHECHENIA  (Vedeno)
DON Independent Government of the DON COSSACK Host [Don Civic Council]  (New Cherkassk)
KUBAN KUBAN People´s Republic  (Yekaterinodar)
MARITIME SIBERIA Provisional SIBERIAN Government  (Vladivostok)
NORTHERN CAUCASUS Independent Mountainous Republic of the NORTHERN CAUCASUS  (Nazran)
RUSSIA ALL RUSSIAN Constituent Assembly  (Novorossiysk)
SIBERIA Provisional Government of Autonomous Siberia : PGAS  (Tomsk)
SOVIET RUSSIA Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
STAVROPOL STAVROPOL Soviet Republic  (Stavropol)
VOLGA-URAL Independent State of IDEL-URAL [Volga-Ural]  (Kazan)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

AGA AGA Uyezd  (Aginskoye)
ALTAY ALTAY Oblast  (Barnaul)
AMUR AMUR Regional Self-Administration  (Blagoveshchensk)
ARCHANGELSK ARCHANGELSK Government  (Archangelsk)
ASTRAKHAN ASTRAKHAN Government  (Astrakhan)
BALKARIA BALKARIA Territory  (Nalchik)
BASHKIRIA BASHKIR Autonomous Government  (Ufa)
BURYAT-MONGOLIA BURYAT-MONGOL State  (Verkhneudinsk)
CHELYABINSK CHELYABINSK Region  (Chelyabinsk)
CHUVASHIA CHUVASH Nation [Bolgaria]  (Cheboksary)
COMMANDER ISLANDS COMMANDER ISLANDS Uyezd  (Nikolskoye)
CZEREMISSIA Czeremiss Nation : MARI  (Tsaryovokokshaisk)
DAGHESTAN DAGHESTAN Oblast  (Temir-Khan-Shura)
EAST PRUSSIA Province of EAST PRUSSIA  (Koenigsberg in Prussia)
EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND Territory of the EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND  (Emperor Nicholas The Second Land)
FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND Island Territory  (Northbrook Island)
GHIZIGA GHIZIGA Uyezd  (Gizhiga)
GREEN UKRAINE All-Ukrainian Far Eastern Regional Council : GREEN UKRAINE  (Nikolsk-Ussuriysky + Khabarovsk)
GROZNY GROZNY Okrug  (Grozny)
IRKUTSK IRKUTSK Oblast  (Irkutsk)
KABARDIA KABARDA Territory  (Kuchmazukino)
KALMUCK STEPPE KALMUCK STEPPE Uyezd  (Elista)
KALUGA KALUGA Government  (Kaluga)
KAMCHATKA KAMCHATKA Oblast  (Petropavlovsk-in-Kamchatka)
KARACHAY KARACHAY Region  (Georgiyevskoye)
KARAFUTO KARAFUTO Prefecture [South Sakhalin]  (Toyohara)
KARANOGAY Black Nogai Authority : KARA-NOGAY [enclave]  (Stavka Terekli)
KHABAROVSK Council of the People´s Commissariat of KHABAROVSK  (Khabarovsk)
KHABAROVSK Council of the People´s Commissariat of KHABAROVSK  (Khabarovsk)
KOLYMA KOLYMA Okrug  (Srednekolymsk)
KOSTROMA KOSTROMA Government  (Kostroma)
KURIL ISLANDS Archipelago of KURIL ISLANDS  (Shana)
KURSK KURSK Government  (Kursk)
LOWER NOVGOROD LOWER NOVGOROD Government  (Nizhni Novgorod)
MOSCOW MOSCOW Government  (Moscow)
NAZRANIA NAZRANIA Okrug [Ingushetia]  (Nazran)
NEW NIKOLAYEVSK Soviet Workers´ and Soldiers´ District of NEW NIKOLAYEVSK  (New Nikolayevsk)
NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS Archipelago  (Great Lyakhovsky Island)
NEW ZEMBLA Russian Colony of the NEW ZEMBLA Territory  (Malye Karmakuly)
NOVGOROD NOVGOROD Government  (Novgorod)
OIRAT OIRAT Republic [Altai Constitutional Congress]  (Ulala)
OLONETZ OLONETZ Government  (Petrozavodsk)
OMSK OMSK Uyezd  (Omsk)
OREL ORYOL Government  (Oryol)
PAATSJOKI PAATSJOKI Area  (Nellimo)
PENZA PENZA Government  (Penza)
PERM PERM Government  (Perm)
PETROGRAD PETROGRAD Government  (Petrograd)
PORT PETROVSK PORT PETROVSK Soviet  (Port Petrovsk)
PSKOV PSKOV Government  (Pskov)
RUSSIA Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
RYAZAN RYAZAN Government  (Ryazan)
SAKHALIN SAKHALIN Oblast  (Nikolayevsk-on-Amur)
SAMARA SAMARA Government  (Samara)
SARATOV SARATOV Government  (Saratov)
SIMBIRSK SIMBIRSK Government  (Simbirsk)
SLAVGOROD SLAVGOROD Uyezd  (Slavgorod)
SMOLENSK SMOLENSK Government  (Smolensk)
SOCHI SOCHI Okrug  (Sochi)
SOUTH-EASTERN CAUCASUS SOUTH-EASTERN League [Kabardino-Balkaria]  (Nalchik)
STERLITAMAK STERLITAMAK Uyezd  (Sterlitamak)
SUNZHA SUNZHA Territory  (Magas)
TAGANROG TAGANROG Province  (Taganrog)
TAIMYR Tavgi People of TAIMYR  (Western Taimyr)
TAMBOV TAMBOV Government  (Tambov)
TARA TARA Uyezd  (Tara)
TATARIA TATAR Nation of Kazan Government  (Kazan)
TEREK TEREK Oblast  (Pyatigorsk)
TEREK-DAGHESTAN Provisional Government of TEREK-DAGHESTAN  (Pyatigorsk)
TOBOLSK TOBOLSK Government  (Tobolsk)
TOMSK TOMSK Government  (Tomsk)
TRANSBAIKALIA TRANSBAIKALIA Oblast  (Chita)
TULA TULA Government  (Tula)
TVER TVER Government  (Tver)
TYUKALINSK TYUKALINSK Uyezd  (Tyukalinsk)
URALS-KUZNETSK URALS-KUZNETSK Republic [Uralsk-Kuznetsk Committee]  (Kuznetsk)
URIANKHAY URIANKHAY Territory [under Russian Protection]  (Byelotsarsk)
VICTORIA ISLAND VICTORIA ISLAND Territory  (Victoria Island)
VLADIKAVKAZIA VLADIKAVKAZIA Okrug [North Ossetia]  (Vladikavkaz)
VLADIMIR VLADIMIR Government  (Vladimir)
VOLGA GERMANS VOLGA GERMAN Workers´ Commune  (Pokrovsk)
VOLOGDA VOLOGDA Government  (Vologda)
VORONEZH VORONEZH Government  (Voronezh)
VOTYAKIA VOTYAK Nation [Udmurt National Congress]  (Glazov)
VYATKA VYATKA Government  (Vyatka)
VYBORG VYBORG Province  (Vyborg)
WRANGEL ISLAND Territory of WRANGEL ISLAND  (Ureliki)
YAKUTIA Self-Administered Oblast of YAKUTSK [Yakut Worker´s Union of Federalists]  (Yakutsk)
YANA YANA Region  (Batagay)
YAROSLAV YAROSLAV Government  (Yaroslav)
YEKATERINBURG YEKATERINBURG Region  (Ekaterinburg)
YENISEI YENISEI Government  (Krasnoyarsk)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .