Orenburg Cossacks 1918-MAR-30 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

1918-MAR-30



ORENBURG COSSACKS (Urals River) Rebellion ORENBURG COSSACK Army : Alexander Dutov
ORENBURG (Orenburg)  ORENBURG Government :

Other Entities with similar names

ORENBURG COSSACK Army
(Urals River)

ORENBURG COSSACK Army

Flag or Logo since 1917-11-08
ORENBURGSKOYE KAZACH´YE Voysko : OРЕНБУРГСКОЕ КАЗАЧЬЕ Bойско (ru) RebellionDe facto Independent
Emblem or Symbol

Alexander Dutov
(ruler of ORENBURG COSSACKS since 1917-11-08)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: Urals River
(Ural)
Official & national languages: Russian (ru) .

Mainland:


ORENBURG COSSACKS ORENBURG COSSACK Host  (Urals River)







Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

AMUR AMUR Labor Socialist Republic  (Blagoveshchensk)
BLACK SEA BLACK SEA Soviet Republic  (Novorossiysk)
CHECHENIA Emirate of CHECHENIA  (Vedeno)
DON DON Soviet Republic  (Rostov-on-Don)
KUBAN KUBAN People´s Republic  (Yekaterinodar)
MARITIME SIBERIA Provisional SIBERIAN Government  (Vladivostok)
MOUNTAIN MOUNTAIN People´s Government-in-Exile  (Tiflis)
OIRAT Autonomous OIRAT Republic [Confederated Republic of Altai]  (Ulala)
RUSSIA ALL RUSSIAN Constituent Assembly  ((Novorossiysk))
SIBERIA Provisional Government of Autonomous Siberia : PGAS  (Tomsk)
SOVIET RUSSIA Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
STAVROPOL STAVROPOL Soviet Republic  (Stavropol)
TEREK TEREK Soviet Republic  (Pyatigorsk)
VOLGA-URAL Independent State of IDEL-URAL [Volga-Ural]  (Kazan)
YAKUTIA Independent Government of YAKUTSK [Yakut Worker´s Union of Federalists – Executive Committee of Yakutsk Oblast Council]  (Yakutsk)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

AGA AGA Uyezd  (Aginskoye)
ALTAY ALTAY Oblast  (Barnaul)
ARCHANGELSK ARCHANGELSK Government  (Archangelsk)
ASTRAKHAN ASTRAKHAN Government  (Astrakhan)
BASHKIRIA BASHKIR Autonomous Government  (Ufa)
BRYANSK BRYANSK Uyezd  (Bryansk)
BURYAT-MONGOLIA BURYAT-MONGOL State  (Verkhneudinsk)
CHELYABINSK CHELYABINSK Region  (Chelyabinsk)
CHUVASHIA CHUVASH Nation [Bolgaria]  (Cheboksary)
COMMANDER ISLANDS COMMANDER ISLANDS Uyezd  (Nikolskoye)
CZEREMISSIA Czeremiss Nation : MARI  (Tsaryovokokshaisk)
DAGHESTAN Oblast of DAGHESTAN [White Russian Occupation]  (Temir-Khan-Shura)
EAST KARELIA Assembly of EAST KARELIA  (Ukhta)
EAST PRUSSIA Province of EAST PRUSSIA  (Koenigsberg in Prussia)
EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND Territory of the EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND  (Emperor Nicholas The Second Land)
FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND Island Territory  (Northbrook Island)
GHIZIGA GHIZIGA Uyezd  (Gizhiga)
GREEN UKRAINE All-Ukrainian Far Eastern Regional Council : GREEN UKRAINE  (Nikolsk-Ussuriysky + Khabarovsk)
IRKUTSK IRKUTSK Oblast  (Irkutsk)
KALACHINSK KALACHINSK Uyezd  (Kalachinsk)
KALMUCK STEPPE KALMUCK STEPPE Uyezd  (Elista)
KALUGA KALUGA Government  (Kaluga)
KAMCHATKA KAMCHATKA Oblast  (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky)
KARAFUTO KARAFUTO Prefecture [South Sakhalin]  (Toyohara)
KARAKORUM-ALTAY KARAKORUM-ALTAY District Soviet  (Ulala)
KHABAROVSK Council of the People´s Commissariat of KHABAROVSK  (Khabarovsk)
KHABAROVSK Council of the People´s Commissariat of KHABAROVSK  (Khabarovsk)
KOLYMA KOLYMA Okrug  (Srednekolymsk)
KOSTROMA KOSTROMA Government  (Kostroma)
KURIL ISLANDS Archipelago of KURIL ISLANDS  (Shana)
KURSK KURSK Government  (Kursk)
LOWER NOVGOROD LOWER NOVGOROD Government  (Nizhni Novgorod)
MORDOVIA Nation of MORDOVIA [Moksho-Erzia]  (Saransk)
MOSCOW MOSCOW Government  (Moscow)
MURMANSK MURMANSK District [Allied Entente Powers Occupation]  (Murmansk)
NEW NIKOLAYEVSK Soviet Workers´ and Soldiers´ District of NEW NIKOLAYEVSK  (New Nikolayevsk)
NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS Archipelago  (Great Lyakhovsky Island)
NEW ZEMBLA Russian Colony of the NEW ZEMBLA Territory  (Malye Karmakuly)
NOVGOROD NOVGOROD Government  (Novgorod)
OLONETZ OLONETZ Government  (Petrozavodsk)
OMSK OMSK Uyezd  (Omsk)
OREL ORYOL Government  (Oryol)
PAATSJOKI PAATSJOKI Area  (Nellimo)
PECHORI PECHORI District  (Pechori)
PENZA PENZA Government  (Penza)
PERM PERM Government  (Perm)
PETROGRAD PETROGRAD Government  (Petrograd)
PSKOV PSKOV Government  (Pskov)
RUSSIA Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
RYAZAN RYAZAN Government  (Ryazan)
SAKHALIN SAKHALIN Oblast  (Nikolayevsk-on-Amur)
SAMARA SAMARA Government  (Samara)
SARATOV SARATOV Government  (Saratov)
SIMBIRSK SIMBIRSK Government  (Simbirsk)
SLAVGOROD SLAVGOROD Uyezd  (Slavgorod)
SMOLENSK SMOLENSK Government  (Smolensk)
SOCHI SOCHI Okrug  (Sochi)
STARODUB STARODUB Uyezd  (Starodub)
STERLITAMAK STERLITAMAK Uyezd  (Sterlitamak)
TAGANROG TAGANROG Province  (Taganrog)
TAIMYR Tavgi People of TAIMYR  (Western Taimyr)
TAMBOV TAMBOV Government  (Tambov)
TARA TARA Uyezd  (Tara)
TATARIA TATAR Nation of Kazan Government  (Kazan)
TOBOLSK TOBOLSK Government  (Tobolsk)
TOMSK TOMSK Government  (Tomsk)
TRANSBAIKALIA TRANSBAIKALIA Oblast  (Chita)
TULA TULA Government  (Tula)
TVER TVER Government  (Tver)
TYUKALINSK TYUKALINSK Uyezd  (Tyukalinsk)
URALS-KUZNETSK URALS-KUZNETSK Republic [Uralsk-Kuznetsk Committee]  (Kuznetsk)
URIANKHAY URIANKHAY Territory [under Soviet Russian Protection]  (Khem-Beldyr)
VICTORIA ISLAND VICTORIA ISLAND Territory  (Victoria Island)
VLADIMIR VLADIMIR Government  (Vladimir)
VOLGA GERMANS VOLGA GERMAN Workers´ Commune  (Pokrovsk)
VOLOGDA VOLOGDA Government  (Vologda)
VORONEZH VORONEZH Government  (Voronezh)
VOTYAKIA VOTYAK Nation [Udmurt National Congress]  (Glazov)
VYATKA VYATKA Government  (Vyatka)
VYBORG VYBORG Province  (Vyborg)
WRANGEL ISLAND Territory of WRANGEL ISLAND  (Ureliki)
YANA YANA Region  (Batagay)
YAROSLAV YAROSLAV Government  (Yaroslav)
YEKATERINBURG YEKATERINBURG Region  (Ekaterinburg)
YENISEI YENISEI Government  (Krasnoyarsk)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .