Orenburg Cossacks 1918-JUL-03 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

1918-JUL-03



ORENBURG COSSACKS (Orenburg) Rebellion ORENBURG COSSACK Host Administration : Alexander Dutov
DON COSSACKS (New Cherkassk) De facto Semi-Independent Independent DON Cossack Republic [Don Republic] : Peter Krasnov

Other Entities with similar names

ORENBURG COSSACK Host Administration
(Orenburg)

ORENBURG COSSACK Host Administration

Flag or Logo since 1917-11-08
ORENBURGSKOYE KAZACH´YE Voysko : OРЕНБУРГСКОЕ КАЗАЧЬЕ Bойско (ru) RebellionDe facto Independent
Emblem or Symbol

Alexander Dutov
(ruler of ORENBURG COSSACKS since 1917-11-08)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: Orenburg
(Orenburg)
Official & national languages: Russian (ru) .

Mainland:


ORENBURG COSSACKS ORENBURG COSSACK Host  (Orenburg)

2 Divisions:

ORENBURG ORENBURG Uyezd  (Orenburg)Local: ORENBURGSKIY uyezd : OРЕНБУРГСКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Orenburg)
ORSK ORSK Uyezd  (Orsk)Local: ORSKIY uyezd : OРСКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Orsk)







Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

AMUR AMUR Labor Socialist Republic  (Blagoveshchensk)
DON COSSACKS Independent DON Cossack Republic [Don Republic]  (New Cherkassk)
GREEN UKRAINE All-Ukrainian Far Eastern Regional Council : GREEN UKRAINE [for an Independent Ukrainian State on the Pacific Ocean]  (Nikolsk-Ussuriysky)
KUBAN-BLACK SEA KUBAN-BLACK SEA Soviet Republic  (Yekaterinodar)
MARITIME SIBERIA Provisional Government of the Autonomous SIBERIA  (Vladivostok)
NORTH CAUCASIA AND DAGHESTAN Federal Republic of the Mountaineers of North Caucasia and Daghestan : NORTH CAUCASUS Federation  (Vladikavkaz)
OIRAT Autonomous OIRAT Republic [Confederated Republic of Altai]  (Ulala)
RUSSIA ALL RUSSIAN Constituent Assembly [Samara Committee]  (Samara)
SIBERIA Provisional SIBERIAN Government  (Tomsk)
SOVIET DON DON Soviet Republic  (Velikokniazheskaia)
SOVIET RUSSIA Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
STAVROPOL Revolutionary Committee of the STAVROPOL Soviet Republic  (Nevinnomysskaya)
TEREK TEREK Soviet Republic  (Pyatigorsk)
TRANSBAIKAL TRANSBAIKAL Provisional Government  (Borzya)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ADYGEA Maykop Department : ADYGEA  (Maykop)
AGA AGA Uyezd  (Aginskoye)
ALTAY ALTAY Oblast  (Barnaul)
ARCHANGELSK ARCHANGELSK Government  (Archangelsk)
ASTRAKHAN ASTRAKHAN Government  (Astrakhan)
BALKARIA BALKARIA Territory  (Nalchik)
BASHKIRIA BASHKIR Autonomous State  (Ufa)
BIELGOROD BIELGOROD Uyezd  (Bielgorod)
BRYANSK BRYANSK Uyezd  (Bryansk)
BURYAT-MONGOLIA Soviet Autonomous BURYAT-MONGOL State  (Verkhneudinsk)
CHECHENIA Emirate of CHECHENIA  (Vedeno)
CHELYABINSK CHELYABINSK Region [Czechoslovak Legion Rebellion]  (Chelyabinsk)
CHEREPOVETS CHEREPOVETS Government  (Cherepovets)
CHUVASHIA CHUVASH Nation [Bolgaria]  (Cheboksary)
COMMANDER ISLANDS COMMANDER ISLANDS Uyezd  (Nikolskoye)
CZEREMISSIA Czeremiss Nation : MARI  (Tsaryovokokshaisk)
DAGHESTAN Oblast of DAGHESTAN [White Russian Occupation]  (Temir-Khan-Shura)
EAST KARELIA Assembly of EAST KARELIA  (Ukhta)
EAST PRUSSIA Province of EAST PRUSSIA  (Koenigsberg in Prussia)
EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND Territory of the EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND  (Emperor Nicholas The Second Land)
FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND Island Territory  (Northbrook Island)
GHIZIGA GHIZIGA Uyezd  (Gizhiga)
IRKUTSK Bolshevik Territory of IRKUTSK  (Irkutsk)
IVANOVO-VOZNESENSK IVANOVO-VOZNESENSK Oblast  (Ivanovo-Voznesensk)
KABARDIA KABARDA Territory  (Kuchmazukino)
KALACHINSK KALACHINSK Uyezd  (Kalachinsk)
KALMUCK STEPPE KALMUCK STEPPE Uyezd  (Elista)
KALUGA KALUGA Government  (Kaluga)
KAMCHATKA KAMCHATKA Oblast  (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky)
KARACHAY KARACHAY Region  (Georgiyevskoye)
KARAFUTO KARAFUTO Prefecture [South Sakhalin]  (Toyohara)
KARAKORUM-ALTAY KARAKORUM-ALTAY District Soviet  (Ulala)
KHABAROVSK Council of the People´s Commissariat of KHABAROVSK  (Khabarovsk)
KHABAROVSK Council of the People´s Commissariat of KHABAROVSK  (Khabarovsk)
KOLYMA KOLYMA Okrug  (Srednekolymsk)
KOSTROMA KOSTROMA Government  (Kostroma)
KURIL ISLANDS Archipelago of KURIL ISLANDS  (Shana)
KURSK KURSK Government  (Kursk)
LOWER NOVGOROD LOWER NOVGOROD Government  (Nizhni Novgorod)
MORDOVIA Nation of MORDOVIA [Moksho-Erzia]  (Saransk)
MOSCOW MOSCOW Government  (Moscow)
MURMANSK MURMANSK District [Allied Entente Powers Occupation]  (Murmansk)
NALCHIK NALCHIK Okrug [Kabardino-Balkaria]  (Nalchik)
NAZRANIA NAZRANIA Okrug [Ingushetia]  (Nazran)
NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS Archipelago  (Great Lyakhovsky Island)
NEW ZEMBLA Russian Colony of the NEW ZEMBLA Territory  (Malye Karmakuly)
NOVGOROD NOVGOROD Government  (Novgorod)
OLONETZ OLONETZ Government  (Petrozavodsk)
OMSK OMSK Uyezd  (Omsk)
OREL ORYOL Government  (Oryol)
PAATSJOKI PAATSJOKI Area  (Nellimo)
PECHORI PECHORI District  (Pechori)
PERM PERM Government  (Perm)
PETROGRAD PETROGRAD Government  (Petrograd)
PORT PETROVSK PORT PETROVSK City  (Port Petrovsk)
PSKOV PSKOV Government  (Pskov)
RUSSIA Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
RYAZAN RYAZAN Government  (Ryazan)
SAKHALIN SAKHALIN Oblast  (Nikolayevsk-on-Amur)
SARATOV SARATOV Government  (Saratov)
SLAVGOROD SLAVGOROD Uyezd  (Slavgorod)
SMOLENSK SMOLENSK Government  (Smolensk)
SOCHI SOCHI Okrug  (Sochi)
STARODUB STARODUB Uyezd  (Starodub)
STERLITAMAK STERLITAMAK Uyezd  (Sterlitamak)
SUNZHA SUNZHA Territory  (Magas)
TAIMYR Tavgi People of TAIMYR  (Western Taimyr)
TAMBOV TAMBOV Government  (Tambov)
TARA TARA Uyezd  (Tara)
TATARIA TATAR Nation of Kazan Government  (Kazan)
TOBOLSK TOBOLSK Government  (Tobolsk)
TOMSK TOMSK Government  (Tomsk)
TRANSBAIKALIA TRANSBAIKALIA Oblast  (Chita)
TULA TULA Government  (Tula)
TVER TVER Government  (Tver)
TYUKALINSK TYUKALINSK Uyezd  (Tyukalinsk)
URALS-KUZNETSK URALS-KUZNETSK Republic [Military Committee]  (Kuznetsk)
URIANKHAY URIANKHAY Territory [under Soviet Russian Protection]  (Khem-Beldyr)
VICTORIA ISLAND VICTORIA ISLAND Territory  (Victoria Island)
VLADIKAVKAZIA VLADIKAVKAZIA Okrug [North Ossetia]  (Vladikavkaz)
VLADIMIR VLADIMIR Government  (Vladimir)
VOLGA VOLGA Region [Czechoslovak and White Russian Occupation]  (Samara)
VOLGA GERMANS VOLGA GERMAN Workers´ Commune  (Pokrovsk)
VOLOGDA VOLOGDA Government  (Vologda)
VORONEZH VORONEZH Government  (Voronezh)
VOTYAKIA VOTYAK Nation [Udmurt National Congress]  (Glazov)
VYATKA VYATKA Government  (Vyatka)
VYBORG VYBORG Province  (Vyborg)
WESTERN DAGESTAN AVAR Okrug [Western Dagestan]  (Khunzakh)
WESTERN SIBERIA WESTERN SIBERIAN Commission  (New Nikolayevsk)
WRANGEL ISLAND Territory of WRANGEL ISLAND  (Ureliki)
YANA YANA Region  (Batagay)
YAROSLAV YAROSLAV Government  (Yaroslav)
YEKATERINBURG YEKATERINBURG Region  (Ekaterinburg)
YENISEI YENISEI Government  (Krasnoyarsk)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .