Orenburg Cossacks 1918-NOV-01 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

1918-NOV-01



ORENBURG COSSACKS (Orenburg) RebellionDe facto Semi-Independent Host of ORENBURG COSSACKS [White Russian Administration] : Alexander Dutov
DON-CAUCASUS (New Cherkassk) De facto Semi-Independent DON-CAUCASUS Union : Peter Krasnov
TRANSBAIKAL COSSACKS (Chita) De facto Semi-Independent TRANSBAIKAL COSSACK Host : Ataman Grigory Semionov

Other Entities with similar names

WHITE RUSSIA  ORENBURG COSSACKS 
  
(Omsk) - (Orenburg) -

Host of ORENBURG COSSACKS
[White Russian Administration]

Flag or Logo since 1917-11-08
ORENBURGSKOYE KAZACH´YE Voysko : OРЕНБУРГСКОЕ КАЗАЧЬЕ Bойско (ru) RebellionDe facto Semi-Independent
Emblem or Symbol

Nikolai Avksentiev
(ruler of WHITE RUSSIA since 1918-09-23)

Alexander Dutov
(ruler of ORENBURG COSSACKS since 1917-11-08)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: Orenburg
(Orenburg)
Official & national languages: Russian (ru) .

Mainland:


ORENBURG COSSACKS ORENBURG COSSACK Host  (Orenburg)

2 Divisions:

ORENBURG ORENBURG Uyezd  (Orenburg)Local: ORENBURGSKIY uyezd : OРЕНБУРГСКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Orenburg)
ORSK ORSK Uyezd  (Orsk)Local: ORSKIY uyezd : OРСКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Orsk)







Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

DON COSSACKS DON Cossack Republic : Don Republic  (New Cherkassk)
DON-CAUCASUS DON-CAUCASUS Union  (New Cherkassk)
GREEN UKRAINE All-Ukrainian Far Eastern Regional Council : GREEN UKRAINE [for an Independent Ukrainian State on the Pacific Ocean]  (Nikolsk-Ussuriysky)
KUBAN KUBAN People´s Republic  (Yekaterinodar)
NORTH CAUCASIA NORTH CAUCASIAN Soviet Republic  (Pyatigorsk)
NORTH CAUCASUS Union of United Highlanders of NORTHERN CAUCASUS  (Nazran)
NORTHERN RUSSIA Provisional Temporary Government of the NORTHERN REGION [Government-General of the Northern Region]  (Murmansk)
OIRAT Autonomous OIRAT Republic [Confederated Republic of Altai]  (Ulala)
SIBERIA Provisional SIBERIAN Government  (Omsk)
SOVIET RUSSIA Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
TRANSBAIKAL COSSACKS TRANSBAIKAL COSSACK Host  (Chita)
URALS URALS Provisional Provincial Government  (Ekaterinburg)
URIANKHAY URIANKHAY Territory [White Russian Occupation]  (Khem-Beldyr)
VOLGA-URAL Independent State of IDEL-URAL [Volga-Ural]  (Kazan)
WHITE RUSSIA ALL-RUSSIAN Provisional Government  (Omsk)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

AGA AGA Uyezd  (Aginskoye)
ALTAY ALTAY Oblast  (Barnaul)
AMUR Government of the AMUR [Japanese and White Russian Occupation of the Territory of Amur]  (Blagoveshchensk)
BALKARIA BALKARIA Territory  (Nalchik)
BASHKIRIA BASHKIR People´s Secretariat  (Ufa)
BIELGOROD BIELGOROD Uyezd  (Bielgorod)
BRYANSK BRYANSK Uyezd  (Bryansk)
BURYAT-MONGOLIA BURYAT-MONGOL National Council  (Verkhneudinsk)
CHECHENIA Emirate of CHECHENIA  (Vedeno)
CHELYABINSK CHELYABINSK Region [Czechoslovak Legion Rebellion]  (Chelyabinsk)
CHEREPOVETS CHEREPOVETS Government  (Cherepovets)
CHUVASHIA CHUVASH Nation [Bolgaria]  (Cheboksary)
COMMANDER ISLANDS COMMANDER ISLANDS Uyezd  (Nikolskoye)
CZEREMISSIA Czeremiss Nation : MARI  (Tsaryovokokshaisk)
DAGHESTAN Province of DAGHESTAN [Turkish Occupation]  (Temir-Khan-Shura)
DERBENT Turkish Occupied Territory of DERBENT  (Derbent)
EAST KARELIA Assembly of EAST KARELIA  (Ukhta)
EAST PRUSSIA Province of EAST PRUSSIA  (Koenigsberg in Prussia)
EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND Territory of the EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND  (Emperor Nicholas The Second Land)
FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND Island Territory  (Northbrook Island)
GHIZIGA GHIZIGA Uyezd  (Gizhiga)
INGRIA INGRIA Autonomous Okrug  (Kiryasalo)
IRKUTSK IRKUTSK Oblast  (Irkutsk)
IVANOVO-VOZNESENSK IVANOVO-VOZNESENSK Oblast  (Ivanovo-Voznesensk)
KABARDIA KABARDA Territory  (Kuchmazukino)
KALMUCK STEPPE KALMUCK STEPPE Uyezd  (Elista)
KALUGA KALUGA Government  (Kaluga)
KAMCHATKA KAMCHATKA Oblast  (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky)
KARAFUTO KARAFUTO Prefecture [South Sakhalin]  (Toyohara)
KARAKORUM-ALTAY KARAKORUM-ALTAY District Soviet  (Ulala)
KHABAROVSK Occupied Territory of KHABAROVSK  (Khabarovsk)
KOLYMA KOLYMA Okrug  (Srednekolymsk)
KOSTROMA KOSTROMA Government  (Kostroma)
KUBAN KUBAN Province  (Yekaterinodar)
KURIL ISLANDS Archipelago of KURIL ISLANDS  (Shana)
KURSK KURSK Government  (Kursk)
LOWER NOVGOROD LOWER NOVGOROD Government  (Nizhni Novgorod)
MARITIME SIBERIA Revolutionary Committee of SIBERIA [Allied Occupation of the Maritime Siberia Territory]  (Vladivostok)
MAYKOP MAYKOP Department  (Maykop)
MORDOVIA Nation of MORDOVIA [Moksho-Erzia]  (Saransk)
MOSCOW MOSCOW Government  (Moscow)
MOSCOW CITY Autonomous Administration of MOSCOW Municipality  (Moscow)
NALCHIK NALCHIK Okrug [Kabardino-Balkaria]  (Nalchik)
NAZRANIA NAZRANIA Okrug [Ingushetia]  (Nazran)
NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS Archipelago  (Great Lyakhovsky Island)
NEW ZEMBLA Russian Colony of the NEW ZEMBLA Territory  (Malye Karmakuly)
NORTHERN DVINA NORTHERN DVINA Oblast  (Velikii Ustiug)
NOVGOROD NOVGOROD Government  (Novgorod)
OLONETZ OLONETZ Government  (Petrozavodsk)
OMSK OMSK Oblast  (Omsk)
OREL ORYOL Government  (Oryol)
PAATSJOKI PAATSJOKI Area  (Nellimo)
PECHORI PECHORI District  (Pechori)
PENZA PENZA Government  (Penza)
PERM PERM Government  (Perm)
PETROGRAD PETROGRAD Government  (Petrograd)
PSKOV PSKOV Government  (Pskov)
RUSSIA Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
RYAZAN RYAZAN Government  (Ryazan)
SAKHALIN SAKHALIN Oblast  (Alexandrovsky)
SAMARA SAMARA Government  (Samara)
SARATOV SARATOV Government  (Saratov)
SIMBIRSK SIMBIRSK Government  (Simbirsk)
SMOLENSK SMOLENSK Government  (Smolensk)
SOCHI SOCHI District  (Sochi)
SOUTH RUSSIA White Russian Forces in SOUTH RUSSIA  (Novorossiysk)
SOVIET DON DON Soviet Territory  (Velikokniazheskaia)
STARODUB STARODUB Uyezd  (Starodub)
STERLITAMAK STERLITAMAK Uyezd  (Sterlitamak)
SUNZHA SUNZHA Territory  (Magas)
TAGNA Mongolian Occupied Territory in Southern Tuva : TAGNA  (Chagay)
TAIMYR Tavgi People of TAIMYR  (Western Taimyr)
TAMBOV TAMBOV Government  (Tambov)
TANNU Chinese Occupied Territory in Southwest Tuva : TANNU  (Chadan)
TARA TARA Uyezd  (Tara)
TATARIA TATAR Nation of Kazan Government  (Kazan)
TEREK TEREK Soviet Republic  (Vladikavkaz)
TOBOLSK TOBOLSK Government  (Tobolsk)
TOMSK TOMSK Government  (Tomsk)
TRANSBAIKALIA TRANSBAIKALIA Oblast  (Chita)
TULA TULA Government  (Tula)
TVER TVER Government  (Tver)
VICTORIA ISLAND VICTORIA ISLAND Territory  (Victoria Island)
VLADIKAVKAZIA VLADIKAVKAZIA Okrug [North Ossetia]  (Vladikavkaz)
VLADIMIR VLADIMIR Government  (Vladimir)
VOLGA GERMANS VOLGA GERMAN Autonomous Oblast  (Marx City)
VOLOGDA VOLOGDA Government  (Vologda)
VORONEZH VORONEZH Government  (Voronezh)
VOTYAKIA VOTYAK Nation [Udmurt National Congress]  (Glazov)
VYATKA VYATKA Government  (Vyatka)
WESTERN SIBERIA WESTERN SIBERIAN Commission  (New Nikolayevsk)
WRANGEL ISLAND Territory of WRANGEL ISLAND  (Ureliki)
YAKUTSK Siberian Commissariat of the YAKUTSK Province  (Yakutsk)
YANA YANA Region  (Batagay)
YAROSLAV YAROSLAV Government  (Yaroslav)
YENISEI YENISEI Government  (Krasnoyarsk)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .