Ambazonia 2024-MAY-05 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

2024-MAY-05



CAMEROON (Yaounde) UNO Member Republic of CAMEROON : President Paul Biya
AMBAZONIA ((Buea) + London x + Bowie xRebellionExile Federal Republic of AMBAZONIA [Southern Cameroons Governing Council] : Samuel Ikome Sako

Other Entities with similar names

GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND  AMBAZONIA  UNITED KINGDOM  AMERICA 
    
(London a + Westminster lr + Edinburgh s + Windsor r) - ((Buea) + London x + Bowie x) - (London a + Westminster lr + Edinburgh s + Windsor r) - (Washington-District of Columbia) -

Federal Republic of AMBAZONIA
[Southern Cameroons Governing Council]

Flag or Logo since 2006-01-20
Southern Cameroons Interim Government : Federal Republic of AMBAZONIA (en) RebellionExile
Emblem or Symbol

Samuel Ikome Sako
(ruler of AMBAZONIA since 2018-02-04)

King Charles III
(ruler of UNITED KINGDOM since 2022-09-08)

President Joe Biden
(ruler of AMERICA since 2021-01-20)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: (Buea) + London x + Bowie x
((Buea) + London + Bowie)
x capital or HQ in exile
() capital or HQ de facto partially ou totally outside of the territory
Official & national languages: English (en) .

Exiled Government or Entity:


AMBAZONIA Federal Republic of AMBAZONIA  ((Buea) + London + Bowie)




1 Assisted Movement

BAKASSI Bakassi Movement for Self-Determination : BAMOSD [for a Democratic Republic of Bakassi]  (Akwa Obutong) Ebi Dari





Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

BAKASSI Bakassi Movement for Self-Determination : BAMOSD [for a Democratic Republic of Bakassi]  (Akwa Obutong)
CAMEROON Republic of CAMEROON  (Yaounde)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ADAMAOUA ADAMAWA Region  (Ngaoundere)
BABADJOU Bamileke Paramount Chiefdom of BABADJOU  (Babadjou)
BABETE Bamileke Paramount Chiefdom of BABETE  (Babete)
BABOUANTOU Bamileke Chiefdom of BABOUANTOU  (Baloum)
BABOUTCHA-NITCHEU Regency of BABOUTCHA-NITCHEU  (Baboutcha)
BABUNGO BABUNGO Kingdom of Vengo  (Bamungo)
BADENKOP Bamileke Chiefdom of BADENKOP  (Badenkop)
BADOUNGA Bamileke Chiefdom of BADOUNGA  (Tonga)
BAFANG Bamileke Chiefdom of BAFANG  (Bafang)
BAFAW BAFAW Chiefdom  (Kumba)
BAFOU Bamileke Chiefdom of BAFOU  (Bafou)
BAFOUNDA Bamileke Paramount Chiefdom of BAFOUNDA  (Bafounda)
BAFOUSSAM Bamileke Paramount Chiefdom of BAFOUSSAM  (Bafoussam)
BAFUT BAFUT Kingdom  (Bafut)
BAGAM Bamileke Chiefdom of BAGAM  (Bagam)
BAGNOUN Bamileke Chiefdom of BAGNOUN  (Bazou)
BAHAM Bamileke Chiefdom of BAHAM  (Baham)
BAHOUOC Bamileke Chiefdom of BAHOUOC  (Bahouoc)
BAKASA Bamileke Chiefdom of BAKASA  (Bakassa)
BAKONG Bamileke Chiefdom of BAKONG  (Bakong)
BALADJEUTSA Bamileke Chiefdom of BALADJEUTSA  (Baladjeutsa)
BALAFOTIEU Bamileke Chiefdom of BALAFOTIEU  (Balafotieu)
BALATCHI Bamileke Chiefdom of BALATCHI  (Balatchi)
BALENG Bamileke Chiefdom of BALENG  (Lafe-Baleng)
BALENGOU Bamileke Chiefdom of BALENGOU  (Balengou)
BALI-NYONGA BALI-NYONGA Kingdom  (Bali)
BALIKUMBAT BALIKUMBAT Kingdom  (Balikumbat)
BALONG AND MOKONGE Chiefdom of BALONG AND MOKONGE  (Muyuka)
BAMAHA Bamileke Paramount Chiefdom of BAMAHA  (Maha)
BAMBALANG BAMBALANG Chiefdom  (Bambalang)
BAMEKA Bamileke Chiefdom of BAMEKA  (Bameka)
BAMENA Bamileke Paramount Chiefdom of BAMENA  (Bamena)
BAMENDANKWE BAMENDANKWE Kingdom  (Bamenda)
BAMENDJINDA Bamileke Chiefdom of BAMENDJINDA  (Bamendjinda)
BAMENDJING Bamileke Chiefdom of BAMENDJING  (Bamendjing)
BAMENDJO Bamileke Chiefdom of BAMENDJO  (Bamendjou)
BAMENDOU Bamileke Chiefdom of BAMENDOU  (Bamendou)
BAMENKOMBO Bamileke Chiefdom of BAMENKOMBO  (Bamenkombo)
BAMENYAM Bamileke Paramount Chiefdom of BAMENYAM  (Bamenyam)
BAMESSINGUE Bamileke Chiefdom of BAMESSINGUE  (Bamessingue)
BAMESSO Bamileke Chiefdom of BAMESSO  (Bamesso)
BAMOUGONG Bamileke Chiefdom of BAMOUGONG Group  (Bamougong)
BAMOUGOUM Bamileke Chiefdom of BAMOUGOUM  (Kongso-Bamougoum)
BAMUN BAMUN Sultanate  (Fumban)
BANA Bamileke Kingdom of BANA  (Bana)
BANDJA Bamileke Chiefdom of BANDJA  (Bandja)
BANFELOUK Bamileke Chiefdom of BANFELOUK  (Banfelouk)
BANGANG Bamileke Paramount Chiefdom of BANGANG Group  (Bangang-Fondji)
BANGANG FOKAM Bamileke Chiefdom of BANGANG FOKAM  (Bangang Fokam)
BANGANGTE Bamileke Chiefdom of BANGANGTE  (Bangangte)
BANGOU Bamileke Chiefdom of BANGOU  (Bangou)
BANGOULAP Bamileke Chiefdom of BANGOULAP  (Bangoulap)
BANGWA Bamileke Chiefdom of BANGWA  (Bangwa)
BANJUN Bamileke Kingdom of BANJUN  (Banjun)
BANKA Bamileke Chiefdom of BANKA  (Banka)
BANKIM Tikar State of BANKIM  (Bankim)
BANSO Tikar Kingdom of BANSO  (Banso)
BANYO Vute Lamidate of BANYO  (Banyo)
BAPA Bamileke Chiefdom of BAPA  (Bapa)
BASA OF WURI BASA OF WURI Kingdom  (Douala)
BATCHA Bamileke Chiefdom of BATCHA  (Batcha)
BATCHAM Regency of BATCHAM  (Batcham)
BATCHINGOU Bamileke Chiefdom of BATCHINGOU  (Batchingou)
BATI Bamileke Paramount Chiefdom of BATI Kingdom  (Bati-Galim)
BATOUFAM Bamileke Paramount Chiefdom of BATOUFAM Kingdom  (Batoufam)
BAYANGAM Bamileke Chiefdom of BAYANGAM  (Bayangam)
BAZOU Bamileke Chiefdom of BAZOU  (Bazou)
BAZOUS BAZOU Arrondissement  (Bazou)
BEBA BEBA Chiefdom  (Beba)
BIBEMI BIBEMI Kingdom : Lamidate of Bibemi  (Bibemi)
BONAKU Akwa Kingdom of BONAKU  (Bonaku)
BONANJO BONANJO Kingdom of Douala  (Douala)
BONEBELA BONEBELA Chiefdom  (Bonebela)
CENTRAL CAMEROON CENTRAL Region  (Yaounde)
DITAM Tikar State of DITAM  (Ditam)
EAST CAMEROON EAST Region  (Bertoua)
ESU ESU Kingdom  (Wum)
EYUMJOCK AND OSSING Chiefdom of EYUMJOCK AND OSSING  (Eyumojock)
FAR NORTH FAR NORTH Region  (Maroua)
FINGYE Kedjom Kingdom of FINGYE  (Bafingye)
FOMBELE Bamileke Chiefdom of FOMBELE  (Fombele)
FONDANTI Bamileke Chiefdom of FONDANTI  (Fondanti)
FONFUKA FONFUKA Kingdom  (Fonfuka)
FOREKE-DSCHANG Bamileke Chiefdom of FOREKE-DSCHANG  (Dschang)
FOTETSA Bamileke Chiefdom of FOTETSA  (Fotetsa)
FOTO Bamileke Chiefdom of FOTO  (Foto)
FOTOUNI Bamileke Chiefdom of FOTOUNI  (Fotouni)
FOYANTCHA Bamileke Chiefdom of FOYANTCHA  (Bametchetcha)
GAROUA Fulbe Lamidate of GAROUA  (Garoua)
GAROUA STATION Contingency Location GAROUA  (Garoua Station)
GBEA GBEA Chiefdom of Buea  (Buea)
INA Tikar State of INA  (Ina)
JEREM Vute Lamidate of TIBATI  (Tibati)
KEDJOM KEKU KEDJOM KEKU Kingdom  (Tubah)
KEDJOM KETINGUH KEDJOM KETINGUH Kingdom  (Babanki-Tungo)
KOM KOM Kingdom  (Laikom)
KONTSHA KONTSHA Lamidate  (Kontsha)
KUNGI Chiefdom of KUNGI  (Tiko)
LEWOH LEWOH Chiefdom  (Lewoh)
LIMBE LIMBE Chiefdom  (Limbe)
LITTORAL LITTORAL Region  (Douala)
LOWER BAKOSSI LOWER BAKOSSI Chiefdom  (Tombel)
MAGBA Tikar Kingdom of MAGBA  (Magba)
MAMBILA MAMBILA Chiefdom  (Somie)
MANKON Kingdom of MANKON Community  (Bamenda)
MAROUA MAROUA Sultanate  (Maroua)
MBIAME Tikar Kingdom of MBIAME  (Mbiame)
MBUM Tikar Kingdom of MBUM  (Ngaoundere)
MOMO MOMO Department  (Mbengwi)
NGAMBE Tikar State of NGAMBE  (Ngambe-Tikar)
NGAOUNDERE NGAOUNDERE Lamidate  (Ngaoundere)
NGUME Tikar State of NGUME  (Ngume)
NKAR NKAR Chiefdom  (Nkar)
NORTH CAMEROON NORTH Region  (Garoua)
NORTHWEST CAMEROON NORTHWEST Region  (Bamenda)
REY-BOUBA REY-BOUBA Sultanate  (Rey-Bouba)
SOUTH CAMEROON SOUTH Region  (Ebolowa)
SOUTH-WEST CAMEROON SOUTH-WEST Region  (Buea)
TALLA TALLA Chiefdom  (Talla)
TIGNERE TIGNERE Lamidate  (Tignere)
UPPER BAKOSSI UPPER BAKOSSI Chiefdom  (Bangem)
WANDALA WANDALA Sultanate  (Mora)
WE Tikar State of WE  (We)
WEST CAMEROON WEST Region  (Bafoussam)
WONYANGOMBA WONYANGOMBA Chiefdom  (Bonangomba)
YAKONG Tikar State of YAKONG  (Yakong)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-MAY-05 ~ .