North Caucasia 1942-AUG-01 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

1942-AUG-01



CAUCASUS (Grozny) Rebellion CAUCASUS Provisional Revolutionary People´s Government : Khasan Israilov
NORTH CAUCASIA ((Maykop)) De facto Semi-Independent NORTH CAUCASIAN League [German Protectorate] : Reichpresident Fuhrer Adolf Hitler

Other Entities with similar names

GERMANY  NORTH CAUCASIA 
  
(Berlin a + Berchtesgaden r + Forst Goerlitz fm) - ((Maykop)) -

NORTH CAUCASIAN League
[German Protectorate]

Flag or Logo since 1942-08-01
NORDKAUKASUS Liga (de) + SEVERNOGO KAVKAZA Ligi : CЕВЕРНОГО КАВКАЗА лиги (ru) De facto Semi-Independent
Emblem or Symbol

Reichpresident Fuhrer Adolf Hitler
(ruler of GERMANY since 1934-08-02)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: (Maykop)
((Maykop))
() capital or HQ de facto partially ou totally outside of the territory
Official & national languages: German (de) . Russian (ru) .

Mainland:


NORTH CAUCASIA NORTH CAUCASIAN League  ((Maykop))

4 Federated Divisions:

ADYGEA Special Commissariat of ADYGHE  ((Maykop))Local: Sonderkommissariat ADYGE (de) + ADIGE oblast : АДЫГЭ область (ady)  ((Maykop))
CHERKESSIA Special Commissariat of CHERKESSIA  (Cherkessk)Local: Sonderkommissariat TSCHERKESSIEN (de)  (Tscherkessk)
KARACHAY Special Commissariat of KARACHAY  (Mikoyan-Shakhar)Local: Sonderkommissariat KARATSCHAI (de)  (Mikoyan-Shakhar)
KUBAN COSSACKS KUBAN Cossack Territory  (Lazarevskoye)Local: Gebiet KUBAN (de)  (Lazarevskoye)







Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

CAUCASUS CAUCASUS Provisional Revolutionary People´s Government  (Grozny)
DON-VOLGA Imperial Commissariat of DON-VOLGA [Don Territory]  (Rostov-on-Don)
FINNO-KARELIA Karelo-Finnish Soviet Socialist Republic : KFSSR  (Belomorsk)
MUSCOVY LOKOT Republic [Lokot Autonomy in the German Imperial Commissariat of Muscovy]  (Lokot)
RUSSIA Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
SOVIET UNION Union of Soviet Socialist Republics : USSR  (Moscow a + Sochi s)
TUVA Tuvinian People´s Republic : TPR [Soviet Union Protectorate]  (Kyzyl)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ADYGHE ADYGHE Autonomous Oblast  (Maykop)
AGA-BURYAT-MONGOLIA AGIN-BURYAT-MONGOL National Okrug  (Aginskoye)
ALTAY ALTAY Territory  (Barnaul)
AMUR AMUR Oblast  (Blagoveshchensk)
ANABAR ANABAR National District  (Saskylakh)
ARCHANGELSK ARCHANGELSK Oblast  (Archangelsk)
ARCTIC ARCTIC Island Territories  (Northbrook Island)
AVARISTAN AVAR Traditional Area  (Khunzakh)
BALKARIA BALKARIA Region  (Nalchik)
BASHKIRIA BASHKIR Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Ufa)
BIROBIDZHAN JEWISH Autonomous Oblast  (Birobidzhan)
BURYAT-MONGOLIA BURYAT-MONGOLIAN Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Ulan-Ude)
CHECHENIA District of CHECHENIA  (Grozny)
CHECHENO-INGUSHIA CHECHENO-INGUSH Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Nazran)
CHELYABINSK CHELYABINSK Oblast  (Chelyabinsk)
CHITA CHITA Oblast  (Chita)
CHKALOV CHKALOV Oblast  (Chkalov)
CHUKOTKA CHUKCHI Autonomous Okrug  (Anadyr)
CHUVASHIA CHUVASH Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Cheboksary)
COMMANDER ISLANDS COMMANDER ISLANDS District  (Nikolskoye)
DAGHESTAN DAGHESTAN Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Makhachkala)
DOLGANO-NENETSIA Dolgano-Nenets National Okrug : TAIMYR  (Dudinka)
EAST KARELIA Finnish Military Administration of EAST KARELIA  (Ukhta)
EAST PRUSSIA EAST PRUSSIA District  (Koenigsberg)
EVENKIA EVENKIA National Okrug  (Tura)
GORKY GORKY Oblast  (Gorky)
IRKUTSK IRKUTSK Oblast  (Irkutsk)
IVANOVO IVANOVO Oblast  (Ivanovo)
KABARDIA KABARDA Region  (Staraya Krepost)
KABARDINO-BALKARIA KABARDINO-BALKAR Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Nalchik)
KALININ KALININ Oblast  (Kalinin)
KALMYKIA KALMYK Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Elista)
KAMCHATKA KAMCHATKA Oblast  (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky)
KARAFUTO KARAFUTO Prefecture [South Sakhalin]  (Toyohara)
KHABAROVSK KHABAROVSK Territory  (Khabarovsk)
KHABAROVSK KHABAROVSK Region  (Khabarovsk)
KHAKASSIA KHAKASSIAN Autonomous Oblast  (Abakan)
KHANTIA-MANSIA KHANTY-MANSI National Okrug  (Khanty-Mansiysk)
KIROV KIROV Oblast  (Kirov)
KOMI-PERMYAKIA KOMI-PERMYAK National Okrug  (Kudymkar)
KOMIA KOMI Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Syktyvkar)
KORYAKIA KORYAK Autonomous Okrug  (Palana)
KRASNOUFIMSK KRASNOUFIMSK Vicinity  (Krasnoufimsk)
KRASNOYARSK KRASNOYARSK Territory  (Krasnoyarsk)
KUIBYSHEV KUIBYSHEV Oblast  (Kuibyshev)
KUMYKIA KUMYK Traditional Area  (Khasavyurt)
KURIL ISLANDS Archipelago of KURIL ISLANDS  (Shana)
LAKISTAN LAK Traditional Area  (Kumukh)
LENINGRAD LENINGRAD Oblast  ((Leningrad))
LENINGRAD CITY City of LENINGRAD  (Leningrad)
LEZGHISTAN LEZGISTAN Traditional Area  (Akhty)
LIPETSK LIPETSK District  (Lipetsk)
LOKOT LOKOT Republic : Lokot Autonomy  (Lokot)
LOWER AMUR LOWER AMUR Oblast  (Nikolayevsk-on-Amur)
MAGADAN MAGADAN Region  (Magadan)
MARI MARI Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Yoshkar-Ola)
MARITIME MARITIME Territory [Primorie Kray]  (Vladivostok)
MIDDLE KOLYMA MIDDLE KOLYMA Vicinity  (Srednekolymsk)
MOLOTOV MOLOTOV Oblast  (Molotov)
MORDVINIA MORDVINIAN Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Saransk)
MOSCOW MOSCOW Oblast  ((Moscow) + Krasnogorsk)
MOSCOW CITY City of MOSCOW  (Moscow)
MURMANSK MURMANSK Oblast  (Murmansk)
NENETSIA NENETS National Okrug  (Naryan-Mar)
NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS Archipelago  (Great Lyakhovsky Island)
NEW ZEMBLA Insular Council of NEW ZEMBLA  (Belushya Guba)
NORTH OSSETIA NORTH OSSETIAN Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Ordzhonikidze)
NORTH SAKHALIN SAKHALIN Oblast  (Alexandrovsk-Sakhalinsky)
NOVOSIBIRSK NOVOSIBIRSK Oblast [New Siberia]  (Novosibirsk)
OIROT OIROT Autonomous Oblast  (Oirot-Tura)
OLENYOKIA OLENYOK National District  (Olenyok)
OMSK OMSK Oblast  (Omsk)
ORDZHONIKIDZE ORDZHONIKIDZE Territory  (Voroshilovsk)
PAATSJOKI PAATSJOKI Area  (Nellimo)
PECHENGA PECHENGA Region [German Occupation]  (Nickel)
PENZA PENZA Oblast  (Penza)
PETSCHUR PETSCHUR Sector Commissariat  (Petschur)
RYAZAN RYAZAN Oblast  (Ryazan)
SARATOV SARATOV Oblast  (Saratov)
SOCHI SOCHI District  (Sochi)
STALINGRAD STALINGRAD Oblast  (Stalingrad)
STERLITAMAK STERLITAMAK District  (Sterlitamak)
SVERDLOVSK SVERDLOVSK Oblast  (Sverdlovsk)
TAMBOV TAMBOV Oblast  (Tambov)
TATARIA TATAR Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Kazan)
TERIJOKI Town of TERIJOKI  (Terijoki)
TULA TULA Oblast  (Tula)
UDMURTIA UDMURT Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Izhevsk)
USSURI USSURI Oblast  (Kliment Voroshilov)
UST HORDE BURYAT-MONGOLIA UST-ORDYN BURYAT-MONGOL National Okrug [Ust Horde Buryat National District]  (Ust-Ordynsky)
VOLOGDA VOLOGDA Oblast  (Vologda)
WRANGEL ISLAND Soviet Colony of WRANGEL ISLAND  (Ushakovskoye)
YAKUTIA YAKUT Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Yakutsk)
YAMALIA YAMAL Nenets National Okrug : Yamal Yuraks  (Salekhard)
YANA YANA Region  (Batagay)
YAROSLAV YAROSLAV Oblast  (Yaroslav)
ZHIGAN ZHIGAN National District  (Zhigansk)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .