1945-MAR-01 |
GREATER GERMANY NORWAY | National Government of the State of NORWAY [German Imperial Commisson for the Occupied Norwegian Territories] | |
(Berlin a + Berchtesgaden r) - (Oslo) - | (Oslo) |
ROGALAND County |
||
Flag or logo since 1900-01-01* | (Emblem or Symbol of NORWAY) |
|
Capitals & administrative places*: | Stavanger (Stavanger) |
|
Official & national languages: | German (de) . Bokmaal Norwegian (nb) . New Norwegian (nn) . |
|
DALANE | DALANE District (Egersund) | Local: | Bezirk DALANE (de) + DALANE Distrikt (no) + DALANE Distrikt (nn) (Egersund) |
HAUGALAND | HAUGALAND District (Haugesund) | Local: | Bezirk HAUGALAND (de) + HAUGALANDET Distrikt (no) + HAUGALANDET Distrikt (nn) (Haugesund) |
JAEREN | JAEREN District (Stavanger) | Local: | Bezirk JÆREN (de) + JÆREN Distrikt (no) + JÆREN Distrikt (nn) (Stavanger) |
RYFYLKE | RYFYLKE District (Sauda + Jorpeland) | Local: | Bezirk RYFYLKE (de) + RYFYLKE Distrikt (no) + RYFYLKE Distrikt (nn) (Sauda + Jørpeland) |
Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
NORWAY | National Government of the State of NORWAY [German Imperial Commisson for the Occupied Norwegian Territories] (Oslo) |
NORWAY-IN-EXILE | Kingdom of NORWAY-IN-EXILE (London x) |
Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
BEAR ISLAND | Station of BEAR ISLAND (Taget) |
BERGEN | BERGEN County (Bergen) |
BOUVET ISLAND | Dependency of BOUVET (Cape Circoncision v) |
BUSKERUD | BUSKERUD County (Drammen) |
EAST AGDER | EAST-AGDER County (Arendal) |
EAST FOLD | EAST FOLD County (Sarpsborg + Moss) |
EAST TANAFJORD | Soviet Forces in Finnmark County : EAST OF THE TANA RIVER AND FJORD (Kirkenes) |
FINNMARK | Free Zone of FINNMARK County (Vadso) |
HEDMARK | HEDMARK County (Hamar) |
HOPEN | HOPEN Station (Helhus) |
HORDALAND | HORDALAND County ((Bergen)) |
JAN MAYEN | Station of JAN MAYEN (Jan Mayen) |
MORE AND ROMSDAL | MORE AND ROMSDAL County (Molde) |
NEW SWABIA | German Antarctic Territory of NEW SWABIA ((Kerguelen)) |
NORDLAND | NORDLAND County (Bodo) |
NORTH TRONDELAG | NORTH-TRONDELAG County (Steinkjer) |
OPLAND | OPLAND County (Lillehammer) |
OSLO AND AKERSHUS | OSLO AND AKERSHUS County (Oslo) |
PETER THE FIRST ISLAND | Dependency of PETER THE FIRST ISLAND ((London)) |
QUEEN MAUD LAND | Territory of QUEEN MAUD LAND ((London)) |
SOGN AND FJORDS | SOGN AND FJORDANE County [Sogn and the Fjords] (Forde + Hermansverk-Leikanger) |
SOUTH TRONDELAG | SOUTH-TRONDELAG County (Trondheim) |
SPITZBERG | German Weather Stations on SPITZBERG (Landvik + Haudegen) |
SVALBARD | Norwegian Military Territory of SVALBARD (Barentsburg) |
TELEMARK | TELEMARK County (Skien) |
TROMS | TROMS County (Tromso) |
WEST AGDER | WEST-AGDER County (Kristiansand) |
WEST FOLD | WEST FOLD County (Tonsberg) |
ethnia.org © J.-M. Merklin |