Tannu Tuva 1926-JAN-04 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

1926-JAN-04


Tannu Tuva People´s Republic : TPR
(Khem-Beldyr)

Tannu Tuva People´s Republic : TPR

Flag or Logo since 1921-08-14
Tannu-Tyva Arat Respublik : TAR – Танну́-Tьвa Arat Respuвlika : TАР – Танну́-Tьвa Арат Республика : TАР (tyv) + Tannu-Tuvé Narodna Respublika : TNR – Танну́-Ту́ва Наро́дная Респу́блика : ТНР (ru) SDN Observer
Emblem or Symbol

Mongush Buyan-Badyrgy
(ruler of TANNU TUVA since 1926-01-02)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: Khem-Beldyr
(Khem-Beldyr)
Official & national languages: Russian (ru) . Tuvinian (tyv) .

Mainland:


TANNU TUVA People´s Republic of TANNU TUVA  (Khem-Beldyr)

3 Divisions:

NORTHERN TANNU TUVA NORTHERN TANNU TUVA Vicinity  (Khem-Beldyr)Local: SEVERNAYA-TANNU TYVA  (Khem-Beldyr)
SOUTHERN TANNU TUVA SOUTHERN TANNU TUVA Vicinity  (Chagay)Local: TUVA  (Chagay)
SOUTHWEST TANNU TUVA SOUTHWEST TANNU TUVA Vicinity  (Chadan)Local: TUVA  (Chadan)







Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

FREE KARELIA EAST KARELIAN Government-in-Exile  (Helsinki)
RUSSIA Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
SOVIET UNION Union of Soviet Socialist Republics : USSR  (Moscow)
WHITE RUSSIA WHITE RUSSIAN Movement-in-Exile  (Santeny)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ADYGHE-CHERKESS ADYGHE-CHERKESS Autonomous Oblast  (Maykop)
AGA AGA District  (Aginskoye)
AMUR AMUR Territory  (Blagoveshchensk)
ARCHANGELSK ARCHANGELSK Government  (Archangelsk)
AVARIA AVAR Okrug  (Khunzakh)
BALKARIA BALKARIA Region  (Nalchik)
BASHKIRIA BASHKIR Autonomous Socialist Soviet Republic  (Ufa)
BRYANSK BRYANSK Government  (Bryansk)
BURYAT-MONGOLIA BURYAT-MONGOLIAN Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Verkhneudinsk)
CHECHENIA CHECHEN Autonomous Oblast  (Chechensky)
CHEREPOVETS CHEREPOVETS Government  (Cherepovets)
CHERKESSIA Circassia Region : CHERKESSIA  (Batalpashinskaya)
CHUVASHIA CHUVASH Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Cheboksary)
COMMANDER ISLANDS COMMANDER ISLANDS District  (Nikolskoye)
DAGHESTAN Autonomous DAGHESTAN Socialist Soviet Republic  (Makhachkala)
EAST PRUSSIA Province of EAST PRUSSIA [Enclave]  (Koenigsberg in Prussia)
EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND Territory of the EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND  (Emperor Nicholas The Second Land)
FAR EAST Far Eastern Territory of DALKRAY  (Chita)
FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND Island Territory [Disputed Territory of Fridjof Nansen Land]  (Northbrook Island)
GHIZIGA GHIZIGA Uyezd  (Gizhiga)
INGRIA National Autonomous Okrug of INGRIA  (Kiryasalo)
INGUSHETIA INGUSHETIAN Autonomous Oblast  (Nazran)
IRKUTSK IRKUTSK Oblast  (Irkutsk)
IVANOVO-VOZNESENSK IVANOVO-VOZNESENSK Oblast  (Ivanovo-Voznesensk)
KABARDIA KABARDA Region  (Staraya Krepost)
KABARDINO-BALKARIA KABARDINO-BALKAR Autonomous Oblast  (Nalchik)
KALMYKIA KALMYK Autonomous Oblast  (Astrakhan)
KALUGA KALUGA Government  (Kaluga)
KAMCHATKA KAMCHATKA Province  (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky)
KARACHAY KARACHAY District  (Georgiyevskoye)
KARACHAY-CHERKESSIA KARACHAY-CHERKESS Autonomous Oblast  (Batalpashinskaya)
KARAFUTO KARAFUTO Prefecture [South Sakhalin]  (Toyohara)
KARANOGAY Black Nogai Authority : KARA-NOGAY  (Stavka Terekli)
KARELIA KARELIAN Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Petrozavodsk)
KHAKASSIA KHAKASSIAN National District  (Khakassk)
KOLYMA KOLYMA Uyezd  (Srednekolymsk)
KOMI-PERMYAKIA KOMI-PERMYAK National Okrug  (Kudymkar)
KOMI-ZYRIANIA KOMI-ZYRIAN Autonomous Oblast  (Ust-Sysolsk)
KOSTROMA KOSTROMA Government  (Kostroma)
KRASNOUFIMSK KRASNOUFIMSK Vicinity  (Krasnoufimsk)
KURIL ISLANDS Archipelago of KURIL ISLANDS  (Shana)
KURSK KURSK Government  (Kursk)
LAKISTAN LAK Okrug  (Kumukh)
LENINGRAD LENINGRAD Oblast  (Leningrad)
LOWER NOVGOROD LOWER NOVGOROD Government  (Nizhni Novgorod)
MARI MARI Autonomous Oblast  (Krasnokokshaisk)
MARITIME MARITIME Region  (Vladivostok)
MORDOVIA Soviet Autonomous Districts and Councils of MORDOVIA  (Saransk)
MOSCOW MOSCOW Government  (Moscow)
MURMANSK MURMANSK Government  (Murmansk)
NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS Archipelago  (Great Lyakhovsky Island)
NEW ZEMBLA Insular Council of NEW ZEMBLA  (Belushya Guba)
NORTH CAUCASUS NORTH CAUCASUS Territory  (Stavropol)
NORTH OSSETIA NORTH OSSETIAN Autonomous Oblast  (Vladikavkaz)
NORTH SAKHALIN SAKHALIN District  (Alexandrovsk-Sakhalinsky)
NORTHERN DVINA NORTHERN DVINA Oblast  (Velikii Ustiug)
NOVGOROD NOVGOROD Government  (Novgorod)
OIRAT OIRAT Autonomous Oblast  (Ulala)
OREL ORYOL Government  (Oryol)
ORENBURG ORENBURG Government  (Orenburg)
PAATSJOKI PAATSJOKI Area  (Nellimo)
PENZA PENZA Government  (Penza)
PERM PERM Okrug  (Perm)
PETSAMO PETSAMO Region  (Nickel)
PETSERI PETSERI County  (Petseri)
POSIET Korean National District of POSIET  (Slavyanka)
PSKOV PSKOV Government  (Pskov)
RYAZAN RYAZAN Government  (Ryazan)
SAMARA SAMARA Government  (Samara)
SAMUR SAMUR Okrug  (Akhty)
SARATOV SARATOV Government  (Saratov)
SHAPSUG SHAPSUG National District  (Tuapse)
SIBERIA SIBERIAN Territory  (Novosibirsk)
SMOLENSK SMOLENSK Government  (Smolensk)
SOCHI SOCHI District  (Sochi)
STALINGRAD STALINGRAD Oblast  (Stalingrad)
STERLITAMAK STERLITAMAK Region  (Sterlitamak)
TAIMYR Tavgi People of TAIMYR  (Western Taimyr)
TAMBOV TAMBOV Government  (Tambov)
TATARIA TATAR Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Kazan)
TRANSAMUR TRANS-AMUR Oblast  (Khabarovsk)
TRANSBAIKALIA TRANSBAIKALIA Region  (Chita)
TULA TULA Government  (Tula)
TURKMENIA TURKMEN National District  (Letnyaya Stavka)
TURUKHANSK TURUKHANSK Special Territory  (Turukhansk)
TVER TVER Government  (Tver)
ULYANOVSK ULYANOVSK Oblast  (Ulyanovsk)
URALS URALS Oblast  (Sverdlovsk)
VICTORIA ISLAND Neutral Territory of VICTORIA ISLAND  (Victoria Island)
VLADIMIR VLADIMIR Government  (Vladimir)
VOLGA GERMANS VOLGA GERMAN Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Pokrovsk)
VOLOGDA VOLOGDA Government  (Vologda)
VORONEZH VORONEZH Government  (Voronezh)
VOTYAKIA VOTYAK Autonomous Oblast  (Izhevsk)
VYATKA VYATKA Government  (Vyatka)
VYBORG VYBORG Province  (Vyborg)
WRANGEL ISLAND Territory of WRANGEL ISLAND  (Ureliki)
YAKUTIA YAKUT Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Yakutsk)
YANA YANA Region  (Batagay)
YAROSLAV YAROSLAV Government  (Yaroslav)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .