w.ethnia.org
 

1948-NOV-30

.. or a geo zone >>

United States of America : USA
(Washington-District of Columbia)

United States of America : USA UNO Member

Flag or logo since 1912-07-04
United States of America : USA (en)
Emblem or Symbol

President Harry Truman
(ruler of AMERICA since 1945-04-12)
Population:
Area:
Capital:Washington-District of Columbia(Washington-District of Columbia)
Official languages:()
Official religions:()

Mainland:


AMERICA United States of America : USA  (Washington-District of Columbia)

48 Federated or Constituent Mainland Divisions:

ALABAMA State of ALABAMA  (Montgomery)Local: State of ALABAMA (en)  (Montgomery)
ARIZONA State of ARIZONA  (Phoenix)Local: State of ARIZONA (en)  (Phoenix)
ARKANSAS State of ARKANSAS  (Little Rock)Local: State of ARKANSAS (en)  (Little Rock)
CALIFORNIA State of CALIFORNIA  (Sacramento)Local: State of CALIFORNIA (en)  (Sacramento)
COLORADO State of COLORADO  (Denver)Local: State of COLORADO (en)  (Denver)
CONNECTICUT State of CONNECTICUT  (Hartford)Local: State of CONNECTICUT (en)  (Hartford)
DELAWARE State of DELAWARE  (Dover)Local: State of DELAWARE (en)  (Dover)
FLORIDA State of FLORIDA  (Tallahassee)Local: State of FLORIDA (en)  (Tallahassee)
GEORGIA State of GEORGIA  (Atlanta)Local: State of GEORGIA (en)  (Atlanta)
IDAHO State of IDAHO  (Boise)Local: State of IDAHO (en)  (Boise)
ILLINOIS State of ILLINOIS  (Springfield)Local: State of ILLINOIS (en)  (Springfield)
INDIANA State of INDIANA  (Indianapolis)Local: State of INDIANA (en)  (Indianapolis)
IOWA State of IOWA  (Des Moines)Local: State of IOWA (en)  (Des Moines)
KANSAS State of KANSAS  (Topeka)Local: State of KANSAS (en)  (Topeka)
KENTUCKY Commonwealth of KENTUCKY  (Frankfort)Local: Commonwealth of KENTUCKY (en)  (Frankfort)
LOUISIANA State of LOUISIANA  (Baton Rouge)Local: State of LOUISIANA (en) + État de LOUISIANE (fr)  (Baton Rouge)
MAINE State of MAINE  (Augusta)Local: State of MAINE (en) + État du MAINE (fr)  (Augusta)
MARYLAND State of MARYLAND  (Annapolis)Local: State of MARYLAND (en)  (Annapolis)
MASSACHUSETTS Commonwealth of MASSACHUSETTS  (Boston)Local: Commonwealth of MASSACHUSETTS (en)  (Boston)
MICHIGAN State of MICHIGAN  (Lansing)Local: State of MICHIGAN (en)  (Lansing)
MINNESOTA State of MINNESOTA  (Saint Paul)Local: State of MINNESOTA (en)  (Saint Paul)
MISSISSIPPI State of MISSISSIPPI  (Jackson)Local: State of MISSISSIPPI (en)  (Jackson)
MISSOURI State of MISSOURI  (Jefferson City)Local: State of MISSOURI (en)  (Jefferson City)
MONTANA State of MONTANA  (Helena)Local: State of MONTANA (en)  (Helena)
NEBRASKA State of NEBRASKA  (Lincoln)Local: State of NEBRASKA (en)  (Lincoln)
NEVADA State of NEVADA  (Carson City)Local: State of NEVADA (en)  (Carson City)
NEW HAMPSHIRE State of NEW HAMPSHIRE  (Concord)Local: State of NEW HAMPSHIRE (en)  (Concord)
NEW JERSEY State of NEW JERSEY  (Trenton)Local: State of NEW JERSEY (en)  (Trenton)
NEW MEXICO State of NEW MEXICO  (Santa Fe New Mexico)Local: State of NEW MEXICO (en) + Estado de NUEVO MÉXICO (es)  (Santa Fe New Mexico)
NEW YORK State of NEW YORK  (Albany)Local: State of NEW YORK (en)  (Albany)
NORTH CAROLINA State of NORTH CAROLINA  (Raleigh)Local: State of NORTH CAROLINA (en)  (Raleigh)
NORTH DAKOTA State of NORTH DAKOTA  (Bismarck)Local: State of NORTH DAKOTA (en)  (Bismarck)
OHIO State of OHIO  (Columbus)Local: State of OHIO (en)  (Columbus)
OKLAHOMA State of OKLAHOMA  (Oklahoma City)Local: State of OKLAHOMA (en)  (Oklahoma City)
OREGON State of OREGON  (Salem)Local: State of OREGON (en)  (Salem)
PENNSYLVANIA Commonwealth of PENNSYLVANIA  (Harrisburg)Local: Commonwealth of PENNSYLVANIA (en)  (Harrisburg)
RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS State of RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS  (Providence)Local: State of RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS (en)  (Providence)
SOUTH CAROLINA State of SOUTH CAROLINA  (Columbia)Local: State of SOUTH CAROLINA (en)  (Columbia)
SOUTH DAKOTA State of SOUTH DAKOTA  (Pierre)Local: State of SOUTH DAKOTA (en)  (Pierre)
TENNESSEE State of TENNESSEE  (Nashville)Local: State of TENNESSEE (en)  (Nashville)
TEXAS State of TEXAS  (Austin)Local: State of TEXAS (en)  (Austin)
UTAH State of UTAH  (Salt Lake City)Local: State of UTAH (en)  (Salt Lake City)
VERMONT State of VERMONT  (Montpelier)Local: State of VERMONT (en)  (Montpelier)
VIRGINIA Commonwealth of VIRGINIA  (Richmond)Local: Commonwealth of VIRGINIA (en)  (Richmond)
WASHINGTON State of WASHINGTON  (Olympia)Local: State of WASHINGTON (en)  (Olympia)
WEST VIRGINIA State of WEST VIRGINIA  (Charleston)Local: State of WEST VIRGINIA (en)  (Charleston)
WISCONSIN State of WISCONSIN  (Madison)Local: State of WISCONSIN (en)  (Madison)
WYOMING State of WYOMING  (Cheyenne)Local: State of WYOMING (en)  (Cheyenne)



4 Assisted Entities

AUSTRIA Allied Control Council of the Republic of AUSTRIA  (Vienna) President Karl Renner
JAPAN Occupied State of JAPAN  (Tokyo) Emperor Hirohito
TANGIER TANGIER International Zone  (Tangier) Sultan Muhammad V
TRIESTE United Nations Mandate of the Free Territory of TRIESTE  (Trieste) Allied Military Governors



7 Territories in Americas:

ALASKA Territory of ALASKA  (Juneau)Local: Territory of ALASKA (en)  (Juneau)
AMERICAN BERMUDA American Military Bases in BERMUDA  (Kindley)Local: American Military Bases in BERMUDA (en)  (Kindley)
COLUMBIA District of COLUMBIA  (Washington-District of Columbia)Local: District of COLUMBIA (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia)
GUANTANAMO BAY GUANTANAMO BAY United States Naval Operating Base  (Guantanamo Bay)Local: GUANTANAMO BAY United States Naval Operating Base (en)  (Guantanamo Bay)
INDIANS OF AMERICA Bureau of Indian Affairs : BIA  (Washington-District of Columbia)Local: Bureau of Indian Affairs : BIA (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia)
PUERTO RICO United States Territory of PUERTO RICO  (San Juan Puerto Rico)Local: United States Territory of PUERTO RICO (en)  (San Juan Puerto Rico)
UNITED STATES VIRGIN ISLANDS Unincorporated Territory of THE UNITED STATES VIRGIN ISLANDS  (Charlotte Amalie)Local: Unincorporated Territory of THE UNITED STATES VIRGIN ISLANDS (en)  (Charlotte Amalie)

3 Condominiums, co-administered or disputed territories in Americas:

CORN ISLANDS Leased Territory of CORN ISLANDS  (Corn Island)Local: Leased Territory of CORN ISLANDS (en) + Territorio de las ISLAS DEL MAÍZ (es)  (Corn Island)
GEORGES BANK GEORGES BANK Area  (-)Local: GEORGES BANK Area (en)  (-)
PANAMA CANAL ZONE Panama Canal Company : PANAMA CANAL ZONE Terrritory of the Republic of Panama under the Juridiction of the United States of America  (Balboa Heights)Local: Panama Canal Company : PANAMA CANAL ZONE Terrritory of the Republic of Panama under the Juridiction of the United States of America (en) + Zona del CANAL DE PANAMÁ (es)  (Balboa Heights)

2 Territories in Antarctica:

MARIE BYRD LAND United States Territory of MARIE BYRD LAND  ((Eights Coast))Local: United States Territory of MARIE BYRD LAND (en)  ((Eights Coast))
SOUTH POLE SOUTH POLE Zone  (Polheim)Local: SOUTH POLE Zone (en)  (Polheim)

3 Territories in Asia:

CLARK CLARK Air Force Base  (Clark)Local: CLARK Air Force Base (en)  (Clark)
FORT WILLIAM MCKINLEY United States Military Reservation of FORT WILLIAM MCKINLEY  (Fort William McKinley)Local: United States Military Reservation of FORT WILLIAM MCKINLEY (en)  (Fort William McKinley)
RYUKYU ISLANDS United States Military Government of the RYUKYU ISLANDS  (Naha)Local: United States Military Government of the RYUKYU ISLANDS (en) + RYŪKYŪ-RETTŌ Beikoku Gunseifu : 琉球列島米国軍政府 (ja)  (Naha)

4 Condominiums, co-administered or disputed territories in Asia:

SUBIC BAY United States Naval Base SUBIC BAY  (Subic Bay)Local: United States Naval Base SUBIC BAY (en)  (Subic Bay)
TAIWAN AREA Independent Customs Territory under the jurisdiction of United States Military Government on Japanese soil with Administrative Authority for the Military Occupation delegated to the Chinese Nationalists : TAIWAN AREA  (Taipeh)Local: Independent Customs Territory under the jurisdiction of United States Military Government on Japanese soil with Administrative Authority for the Military Occupation delegated to the Chinese Nationalists : TAIWAN AREA  (T''ai-Pei)
VAN MOOK LINE Renville Agreement : United Nations Security Council led Committee of Good Offices : CGO  (Batavia)Local: Committee of Good Offices : CGO (en)  (Batavia)
WESTERN JAPAN British Commonwealth Occupation Force in WESTERN JAPAN  (Kure)Local: British Commonwealth Occupation Force in Western Japan : BCOF (en) + Igirisu Renpō Senryō-Gun : IRSG - イギリス連邦占領軍 (ja)  (Kure)

5 Condominiums, co-administered or disputed territories in Europe:

AMERICAN ZONE IN AUSTRIA American Occupation Zone in AUSTRIA  (Vienna-Neubau)Local: American Occupation Zone in AUSTRIA (en)  (Vienna-Neubau)
FREE UKRAINE UKRAINIAN Supreme Liberation Council : Ukrainian Insurgency Army  (Ukraine Insurgent Army)Local: Ukrayinsʹka Povstansʹka Armiya : UPA - Українська Повстанська Aрмія: УПА (uk)  (Ukrayinsʹka Povstansʹka Armiya)
WEST BERLIN Allied Administration of WEST BERLIN  (Berlin-Schoeneberg)Local: Allied Occupation Zones of WEST BERLIN (en) + Zones d''occupation alliées de BERLIN-OUEST (fr) + Alliierte Besetzung WEST-BERLINS (de)  (Berlin-Schöneberg)
WEST GERMANY Allied Occupied Territory of the Western Zones : United Economic Area of the TRIZONE  (Frankfort on the Main)Local: United Economic Area : TRIZONE (en) + Vereinigten Wirtschaftsgebietes : TRIZONE (de) + Zone économique unifiée : TRIZONE (fr)  (Frankfurt am Main)
ZONE A OF TRIESTE United Nations Mandate of the Anglo-American ZONE A of the Free Territory of Trieste  (Trieste)Local: ZONE A of the Free Territory of Trieste (en) + Territorio Libero di TRIESTE (it)  (Trieste)

4 Territories in Oceania:

AMERICAN SAMOA United States Naval Station of AMERICAN SAMOA  (Pago Pago)Local: United States Naval Station of AMERICAN SAMOA (en)  (Pago Pago)
GUAM United States Territory of GUAM  (Agana)Local: United States Territory of GUAM (en)  (Agaña)
GUANO ISLANDS GUANO ISLANDS United States Unincorporated Possessions  ((Washington-District of Columbia))Local: GUANO ISLANDS United States Unincorporated Possessions (en)  ((Washington-District of Columbia))
HAWAII Territory of HAWAII  (Honolulu)Local: Territory of HAWAII (en)  (Honolulu)

2 Condominiums, co-administered or disputed territories in Oceania:

CANTON AND ENDERBURY ISLANDS Anglo-American Condominium of CANTON AND ENDERBURY ISLANDS  (Canton Island)Local: Anglo-American Condominium of CANTON AND ENDERBURY ISLANDS (en)  (Canton Island)
PACIFIC ISLANDS United Nations Trust Territory of THE PACIFIC ISLANDS administered by United States Navy  (Garapan on Saipan)Local: United Nations Trust Territory of THE PACIFIC ISLANDS (en)  (Garapan on Saipan)




11 Governments in Exile

ASSYRIA Holy Apostolic Catholic ASSYRIAN Church of the East in Exile  (Morton Grove) Catholicos Mar Eshai Shimun XXIII
BULGARIA IN EXILE BULGARIAN National Front  (Munich) Ivan Dochev
COSSACKIA COSSACK National Liberation Movement  (Munich) Ataman Ignat Arkhipovich Bilyi
CZECHOSLOVAKS IN EXILE CZECHOSLOVAKS Organizations in Exile  (New York City) Petr Zenkl
FREE ALBANIA FREE ALBANIAN Council  (Rome) Midhat Frasheri
FREE ARMENIA Armenian Organizations in Exile : FREE ARMENIA Committee  ((Echmiadzin) + New York City) George VI Cheorekdzhian
FREE BOHEMIA-MORAVIA CZECH National Committee  (New York City) Czech National Committee
HABSBURG HABSBURG Monarchy  (Poecking + Lekitto + Bordeaux) Archduke Otto of Habsburg-Lorraine
NATIONALIST UKRAINE Organization of Ukrainian Nationalists : OUN  (Munich) Stepan Bandera
ROMANIA IN EXILE ROMANIAN National Committee  (Washington-District of Columbia) General Nicolae Radescu
UKRAINIA Ukrainian People''s Republic in Exile : UKRAINE STATE in Exile  (Munich) President Andriy Livytsky



48 Organizations (or Groupings) of membership (selective)


ABCA ARMIES American British and Canadian Armies'' Program : ABCA ARMIES  (Washington-District of Columbia + London)
AIR SPORTS World Air Sports Federation : WASF  (Lausanne)
AIR STANDARDIZATION Air Standardization Coordination Committee : ASCC  (London + Ottawa)
AMERICAN STATES Organization of American States : OAS  (Washington-District of Columbia)
BOUNDARY WATERS International Joint Commission : IJC  (Chicago + Sault Sainte Marie)
BRUSA United Kingdom-United States of America Communications Intelligence Agreement : BRUSA  (Washington-District of Columbia + Eastcote)
CENTRAL BANK Bank for International Settlements : BIS  (Basle)
ECUMENISM World Council of Churches : WCC  (Geneva)
FAO Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations : FAO Specialized Agency  (Quebec City)
GATT General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade : GATT  (Villa Bocage)
HAGUE CONVENTION Permanent Court of Arbitration : PCA  (The Hague)
HYDROGRAPHY International Hydrographic Bureau : IHB  (Monaco)
IBRD International Bank for Reconstruction and Development : IBRD  (Washington-District of Columbia)
ICAO International Civil Aviation Organization : ICAO Specialized Agency  (Geneva)
ICJ International Court of Justice : ICJ  (The Hague)
ILO International Labour Organization : ILO Specialized Agency  (Geneva)
IMF International Monetary Fund : IMF Specialized Agency  (Washington-District of Columbia)
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY United International Bureaux for the Protection of Intellectual Property : UIBPIP  (Berne)
INTER-PARLIAMENTARY UNION Inter-Parliamentary Union : IPU  (Geneva)
INTERNATIONAL LAW Institute of International Law : IIL  (Ghent)
INTERNATIONAL TRADE International Trade Organization : ITO  (Havana)
INTERPOL INTERPOL Organization  (Saint Cloud)
IRO International Refugee Organization : IRO Specialized Agency  (Geneva)
ITU International Telecommunication Union : ITU Specialized Agency  (Geneva)
IUPN International Union for the Protection of Nature : IUPN  (Fontainebleau)
LEAGUE OF RED CROSS League of Red Cross Societies : LORCS  (Geneva)
MARITIME LAW International Maritime Committee : IMC  (Antwerp)
METEOROLOGY International Meteorological Organization : IMO  (Lausanne)
MOROCCO-AMERICA MOROCCAN-AMERICAN Treaty of Friendship  (Rabat + Washington-District of Columbia)
OLYMPIC GAMES International Olympic Committee : IOC  (Lausanne)
PACIFIC HALIBUT International Pacific Halibut Commission : IPHC  (Seattle)
PACIFIC SALMON International Pacific Salmon Fisheries Commission : IPSFC  (Vancouver)
PASB Pan-American Sanitary Bureau : PASB  (Washington-District of Columbia)
RED CROSS International Committee of the Red Cross : ICRC  (Geneva)
REFRIGERATION International Institute of Refrigeration : IIR  (Paris)
RHINE Central Commission for Navigation on the Rhine : CCNR  (Strasbourg)
RIO PACT Inter-American Treaty of Reciprocal Assistance : IATRA  (Rio of Janeiro)
SEA Convention on the Inter-Governmental Maritime Consultative Organization : IMCO  (Geneva)
SOUTH PACIFIC South Pacific Commission : SPC  (Sydney)
STANDARDIZATION International Organization for Standardization : ISO  (Geneva)
UNESCO United Nations Educational Scientific and Cultural Organization : UNESCO Specialized Agency  (Paris)
UNICEF United Nations International Children''s Emergency Fund : UNICEF Temporary Agency  (New York City)
UNITED NATIONS United Nations Organization : UNO  (Paris)
UNRRA United Nations Relief and Rehabilitation Administration : UNRRA  (Washington-District of Columbia)
UPU Universal Postal Union : UPU Specialized Agency  (Berne)
WEIGHTS AND MEASURES International Bureau of Weights and Measures : IBWM  (Sevres)
WHALING International Whaling Commission : IWC  (Impington)
WHO World Health Organization : WHO Specialized Agency  (Geneva)



Other Territories or Entities within the 2020's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ANATAHAN Japanese Resistance in ANATAHAN Island  (Anatahan)
BRITISH CEMETERIES IN THE OUTER BANKS Territories of BRITISH CEMETERIES IN THE OUTER BANKS  (Ocracoke)
GEORGES BANK GEORGES BANK Area  (-)
KEALAKEKUA BAY James Cook Monument on KEALAKEKUA BAY  (Kealakekua Bay)
MARIANA ISLANDS MARIANA ISLANDS District  (Garapan on Saipan)

Ѻ Ѻ Ѻ
   
Notes:


   w.ethnia.org aims to find the countries, territories, governments, administrative divisions and main international organisations that have existed during the 20th century.
   Current depth of investigation: . [red: country considered completed, rose: 1 level yet to complete, white: 2 levels yet to complete]
   For an idea on how was built the site, see the following documentary link of wikipedia [fr] : Modèle:Infobox


 Main Internet Sources

   * Base géographique, Archives nationales d'outre-mer (FR). For the administrative divisions of the former French dependencies.
   * Centennia Historical Atlas Software, ed. Centennia (US). For Europe, North Africa and Middle East historical maps.
   * Drapeaux d'Origine & d'Inspiration Françaises - DO&IF, SFV (FR). For French colonial flags.
   * Ethnologue: Languages of the World, SIL International (US). For languages codes.
   * Flags Of The World - FOTW, Rob Raeside (CA). For the current and historic flags of the world.
   * GeoNames, Geonames (CH). Geographical names database.
   * Google Books, Google (US). Online library used for specific sources.
   * Herald Dick Magazine, Herald Dick (FR). For some current and historic arms.
   * Heraldry of the World, by Ralf Hartemink (NL). For local emblems and arms.
   * L'aménagement linguistique dans le monde, by Jacques Leclerc, University of Laval (CA). For national linguistic policies.
   * National Arms and Emblems - Past and Present, by Hubert de Vries (NL). For historic national emblems and arms.
   * Numismondo - World Printed Money Picture Catalog, by Garry Saint, Esquire (US). For national currencies.
   * Omniatlas - Interactive atlas of World History, by Rick Westera (NZ).
   * Perry-Castañ:eda Library Map Collection, University of Texas at Austin (US). For some historical maps.
   * Population Statistics, by Jan Lahmeyer (NL). For historical regional demographies and areas.
   * Portale Storia, by Giovanni Fontana (IT). For photos of rulers.
   * ReliefWeb, by the United Nations Office for the Coordination of Humanitarian Affairs (OCHA). For maps of some administrative divisions.
   * Rulers.org, by Benjamin Schemmel (DE). For photos of rulers.
   * Statoids, by Gwillim Law (US). For historical administrative subdivisions.
   * The World Factbook, ed. Central Intelligence Agency (US). For the general data and profiles of the current countries.
   * United Nations Peacekeeping, United Nations (UNO). For the United Nations Missions.
   * Vexilla Mundi, by Mello Luchtenberg (NL). For flags of the world.
   * Vexillographia, by Viktor Lomantsov (RU). For flags of Russia and Soviet Union.
   * Wikimedia Commons, Wikimedia Foundation (US). Free-use pictures.
   * Wikipedia, Wikimedia Foundation (US). For general data, maps, sources, pictures.
   * World Heritage Centre, (UNESCO). For the selected photos of the countries.
   * World History at KMLA, by Alexander Ganse (DE). For historical maps and links by country.
   * World Statesmen, by Ben Cahoon (US). Main source for the historical polities and their rulers.

 Printed References

   * Atlas des empires, by Gérard Chaliand, ed. Payot (FR). General historical geopolitic data.
   * Atlas of the World's Languages, ed. Routledge (UK). Most complete world list of languages and dialects.
   * Flags Through the Ages and Accross the World, by Whitney Smith, ed. McGraw (US). Flags of the world.
   * Fragments d'Europe, by Michel Foucher, ed. Fayard (FR). For the post-Soviet Union polities.
   * Les langues du monde, by Meillet & Cohen, ed. Revue des Études Anciennes (FR). For languages of the world.
   * L'État du Monde, ed. La Découverte (FR). Yearly geopolitic cover of the world.
   * Quid, by Dominique Frémy, ed. Plon (FR). Yearly encyclopedia that was useful for countries data.
   * The Times Atlas of the World, ed. Times Atlas (UK). Periodical atlas of the world with its supplementary list of administrative subdivisions.
   * World Christian Encyclopedia, by David B. Barrett, ed. Oxford University Press (UK). For world religious groups but also ethnological data. First inspiring source of Ethnia.org website's look.
   * World Paper Money, ed. Krause (US). For historical currencies.

   * and others that are added according to the consulted entity.

 Codes of drawings' authors

Abbott Stephen, SAB (US). Baert Roger, RBA (BE). Berry Bruce, BBE (ZA). Bezh Sergiy, SBE (UA). Darras Philippe-Pierre, PPD (FR). De Vries Hubert, HDV (NL). Dignan James, JDI (NZ). Dixon Jonathan, JDX (AU). Dubois Gaël, GDU (FR). Fischer Jan-Patrick, JPF (DE). Flicher André, AFL (FR). Gross Pascal, PGR (FR). Harden Zachary, ZHA (US). Hardy Alan, AHA (US). Heimer Zeljlko, ZHE (HR). Horváth Zoltán, ZHO (HU). Jovanovic Milan, MJO (RS). Kariyasu Nozomi, NKA (JP). Kelly Ralph, RKE (AU). Kretowicz Chrystian, CKR (PL). Lê Thanh-Tâm, TTL (FR). Loeser Pete, PLO (US). Maddish Christopher, CMA (US). Martins-Tuválkin António, AMT (PT). Ollé Casals Jaume, JOC (ES). Paddeu Paolo, PPA (IT). Patke Jens, JPA (AT). Poposki Vanja, VPO (MK). Saber Jason, JSA (UK). Sache Ivan, ISA (FR). Šipek Tomislav, TSI (HR). Thomas Dean, DTH (NZ). Tibbetts Philip, PTI (UK). Touzeau Olivier, OTO (FR). Vagnat Pascal, PVA (FR). Van den Muijzenberg Peter Hans, PHM (NL). Znamierowski Alfred, AZN (PL). Others I may have forgotten. And myself, JMM (FR).





Any suggestion or correction is welcome and can be sent to .


  Creative Commons License Licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License
LAST MODIFICATIONS : 2019-NOV-12.