Khabarovsk 1938-DEC-26 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

1938-DEC-26


RUSSIA  SOVIET UNION  Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic : RSFSR
  
(Moscow) - (Moscow a + Sochi s) - (Moscow)

KHABAROVSK Territory

Flag or Logo since 1937-01-21
KHABAROVSKIY kray : ХАБА́РОВСКИЙ край (ru)
Emblem or Symbol

Joseph Stalin
(ruler of SOVIET UNION since 1922-04-03)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: Khabarovsk
(Khabarovsk)
Official & national languages: Russian (ru) .

Mainland:


KHABAROVSK KHABAROVSK Territory  (Khabarovsk)

5 Regionalized Divisions:

AMUR AMUR Oblast  (Blagoveshchensk)Local: AMURSKAYA oblast : АМУ́РСКАЯ о́бласть (ru)  (Blagoveshchensk)
KAMCHATKA KAMCHATKA Oblast  (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky)Local: KAMCHATSKAYA oblast : КАМЧАТСКАЯ область (ru)  (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy)
KHABAROVSK KHABAROVSK Region  (Khabarovsk)Local: KHABAROVSK Krai : ХАБА́РОВСКИЙ край (ru)  (Khabarovsk)
LOWER AMUR LOWER AMUR Oblast  (Nikolayevsk-on-Amur)Local: NIZHNE-AMURSKAYA oblast : НИЖНЕ-АМУРСКАЯ область (ru)  (Nikolaevsk-na-Amure)
NORTH SAKHALIN SAKHALIN Oblast  (Alexandrovsk-Sakhalinsky)Local: SAKHALINSKAYA oblast´ : САХАЛИНСКАЯ область (ru)  (Aleksandrovsk-Sakhalinskiy)



1 Territory:

BIROBIDZHAN JEWISH Autonomous Oblast  (Birobidzhan)Local: YEVREYSKAYA Avtonomnaya oblast : ЕВРЕ́ЙСКАЯ автоно́мная о́бласть (ru) + YIDISHE Avtonome Gegnt : ייִדישע אווטאָנאָמע געגנט (yi)  (Birobidzhan)





Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

FREE KARELIA EAST KARELIAN Government-in-Exile  (Helsinki)
RUSSIA Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
SOVIET UNION Union of Soviet Socialist Republics : USSR  (Moscow a + Sochi s)
TUVA Tuvinian People´s Republic : TPR [Soviet Union Protectorate]  (Kyzyl)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ADYGHE ADYGHE Autonomous Oblast  (Maykop)
AGA-BURYAT-MONGOLIA AGIN-BURYAT-MONGOL National Okrug  (Aginskoye)
ALTAY ALTAY Territory  (Barnaul)
ANABAR ANABAR National District  (Saskylakh)
ARCHANGELSK ARCHANGELSK Oblast  (Archangelsk)
ARCTIC ARCTIC Island Territories  (Northbrook Island)
AVARISTAN AVAR Traditional Area  (Khunzakh)
BALKARIA BALKARIA Region  (Nalchik)
BASHKIRIA BASHKIR Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Ufa)
BURYAT-MONGOLIA BURYAT-MONGOLIAN Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Ulan-Ude)
CHECHENIA District of CHECHENIA  (Grozny)
CHECHENO-INGUSHIA CHECHENO-INGUSH Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Grozny)
CHELYABINSK CHELYABINSK Oblast  (Chelyabinsk)
CHERKESSIA CHERKESS Autonomous Oblast  (Yezhovo-Cherkessk)
CHITA CHITA Oblast  (Chita)
CHKALOV CHKALOV Oblast  (Chkalov)
CHUVASHIA CHUVASH Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Cheboksary)
DAGHESTAN DAGHESTAN Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Makhachkala)
DOLGANO-NENETSIA Dolgano-Nenets National Okrug : TAIMYR  (Dudinka)
EAST PRUSSIA EAST PRUSSIA District [Enclave]  (Koenigsberg)
EVENKIA EVENKIA National Okrug  (Tura)
GORKY GORKY Oblast  (Gorky)
INGUSHETIA District of INGUSHETIA  (Nazran)
IRKUTSK IRKUTSK Oblast  (Irkutsk)
IVANOVO IVANOVO Oblast  (Ivanovo)
KABARDIA KABARDA Region  (Staraya Krepost)
KABARDINO-BALKARIA KABARDINO-BALKAR Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Nalchik)
KALININ KALININ Oblast  (Kalinin)
KALMYKIA KALMYK Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Elista)
KARACHAY KARACHAY Autonomous Oblast  (Mikoyan-Shakhar)
KARAFUTO KARAFUTO Prefecture [South Sakhalin]  (Toyohara)
KARELIA KARELIAN Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Petrozavodsk)
KHAKASSIA KHAKASSIAN Autonomous Oblast  (Abakan)
KIROV KIROV Oblast  (Kirov)
KOMI-PERMYAKIA KOMI-PERMYAK National Okrug  (Kudymkar)
KOMIA KOMI Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Syktyvkar)
KRASNOUFIMSK KRASNOUFIMSK Vicinity  (Krasnoufimsk)
KRASNOYARSK KRASNOYARSK Territory  (Krasnoyarsk)
KUIBYSHEV KUIBYSHEV Oblast  (Kuibyshev)
KUIVAISI KUIVAISI National Okrug  (Toksovo)
KUMYKIA KUMYK Traditional Area  (Khasavyurt)
KURIL ISLANDS Archipelago of KURIL ISLANDS  (Shana)
KURSK KURSK Oblast  (Kursk)
LAKISTAN LAK Traditional Area  (Kumukh)
LENINGRAD LENINGRAD Oblast  ((Leningrad))
LENINGRAD CITY City of LENINGRAD  (Leningrad)
LEZGHISTAN LEZGISTAN Traditional Area  (Akhty)
MARI MARI Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Yoshkar-Ola)
MARITIME MARITIME Territory [Primorie Kray]  (Vladivostok)
MIDDLE KOLYMA MIDDLE KOLYMA Vicinity  (Srednekolymsk)
MORDVINIA MORDVINIAN Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Saransk)
MOSCOW MOSCOW Oblast  ((Moscow) + Krasnogorsk)
MOSCOW CITY City of MOSCOW  (Moscow)
MURMANSK MURMANSK Oblast  (Murmansk)
NENETSIA NENETS National Okrug  (Naryan-Mar)
NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS Archipelago  (Great Lyakhovsky Island)
NEW ZEMBLA Insular Council of NEW ZEMBLA  (Lagernoe)
NORTH OSSETIA NORTH OSSETIAN Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Ordzhonikidze)
NOVOSIBIRSK NOVOSIBIRSK Oblast [New Siberia]  (Novosibirsk)
OIROT OIROT Autonomous Oblast  (Oirot-Tura)
OLENYOKIA OLENYOK National District  (Olenyok)
OMSK OMSK Oblast  (Omsk)
ORDZHONIKIDZE ORDZHONIKIDZE Territory  (Voroshilovsk)
OREL ORYOL Oblast  (Oryol)
OSTYAKO-VOGULIA OSTYAK-VOGUL National Okrug  (Ostyako-Vogulsk)
PAATSJOKI PAATSJOKI Area  (Nellimo)
PERM PERM Oblast  (Perm)
PETSAMO PETSAMO Region  (Nickel)
PETSERI PETSERI County  (Petseri)
ROSTOV ROSTOV Oblast  (Rostov-on-Don)
RYAZAN RYAZAN Oblast  (Ryazan)
SANKOVO-MEDVEZHYE Enclave of SANKOVO-MEDVEZHYE  (Sankovo + Medvezhye)
SARATOV SARATOV Oblast  (Saratov)
SHAPSUG SHAPSUG National District  (Lazarevskoye)
SMOLENSK SMOLENSK Oblast  (Smolensk)
SOCHI SOCHI District  (Sochi)
STALINGRAD STALINGRAD Oblast  (Stalingrad)
STERLITAMAK STERLITAMAK District  (Sterlitamak)
SVERDLOVSK SVERDLOVSK Oblast  (Sverdlovsk)
TAMBOV TAMBOV Oblast  (Tambov)
TATARIA TATAR Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Kazan)
TULA TULA Oblast  (Tula)
TURKMENIA TURKMEN National District  (Letnyaya Stavka)
TVER KARELIA Tver KARELIAN National District  (Likhoslavl)
UDMURTIA UDMURT Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Izhevsk)
USSURI USSURI Oblast  (Kliment Voroshilov)
UST HORDE BURYAT-MONGOLIA UST-ORDYN BURYAT-MONGOL National Okrug [Ust Horde Buryat National District]  (Ust-Ordynsky)
VOLGA GERMANS VOLGA GERMAN Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Engels)
VOLOGDA VOLOGDA Oblast  (Vologda)
VORONEZH VORONEZH Oblast  (Voronezh)
VYBORG VYBORG Province  (Vyborg)
YAKUTIA YAKUT Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Yakutsk)
YAMALIA YAMAL Nenets National Okrug : Yamal Yuraks  (Salekhard)
YANA YANA Region  (Batagay)
YAROSLAV YAROSLAV Oblast  (Yaroslav)
ZHIGAN ZHIGAN National District  (Zhigansk)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .