1919-MAY-01 |
MAKHNOVIA (Guliaipolie) | Free Territory : MAKHNOVSHCHINA : | Nestor Makhno | ||||
GREEN UKRAINE (Nikolsk-Ussuriysky) | All-Ukrainian Far Eastern Regional Council : GREEN UKRAINE [for an Independent Ukrainian State on the Pacific Ocean] : | Yuri Mova-Glushko | ||||
SOVIET UKRAINE (Kharkov + (Kiev)) | Ukrainian Socialist Soviet Republic : USSR : | Yurii Pyatakov | ||||
UKRAINE (Vinnitsa + Rovno) | UKRAINIAN People´s Republic [Directorate of Ukraine] : | Simon Petliura | ||||
WESTERN UKRAINE (Lvov) | WESTERN UKRAINIAN National Republic [in Union with the People´s Republic of Ukraine] : | Yevhen Petrushevich | ||||
NATIONALIST UKRAINE (Alexandria) | GREEN UKRAINE Peasants in Revolt : | Ataman Nikifor Grigoriev |
GREEN UKRAINE Peasants in Revolt | |
(Alexandria) |
GREEN UKRAINE Peasants in Revolt |
||
Flag or logo since 1919-05-01* | Emblem or Symbol* |
Ataman Nikifor Grigoriev (ruler of NATIONALIST UKRAINE since 1919-05-01) |
Capitals & administrative places*: | Alexandria (Alexandriya) |
|
Official & national languages: | Ukrainian (uk) . |
|
GREEN UKRAINE | GREEN UKRAINE Peasants in Revolt (Alexandria) |
ALEXANDRIA | ALEXANDRIA Uyezd (Alexandria) | Local: | ALEKSANDRIYSKIY uyezd (Alexandriya) |
CHERKASY | CHERKASY Uyezd (Cherkasy) | Local: | CHERKASSKIY uyezd (Cherkassy) |
ELISAVETGRAD | ELISAVETGRAD Uyezd (Elisavetgrad) | Local: | YELISAVETGRADSKIY uyezd (Yelisavetgrad) |
KHERSON | KHERSON Government (Kherson) | Local: | KHERSONS´KA Huberniya : ХЕРСОНСЬКА губернія (uk) (Kherson) |
Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
HUTSULIA | HUTSUL Republic (Yasinia) |
MAKHNOVIA | Free Territory : MAKHNOVSHCHINA (Guliaipolie) |
SOVIET UKRAINE | Ukrainian Socialist Soviet Republic : USSR (Kharkov + (Kiev)) |
UKRAINE | UKRAINIAN People´s Republic [Directorate of Ukraine] (Vinnitsa + Rovno) |
WESTERN UKRAINE | WESTERN UKRAINIAN National Republic [in Union with the People´s Republic of Ukraine] (Lvov) |
Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
BUKOVINA | BUKOVINA Region (Chernovits) |
CETATEA ALBA | CETATEA ALBA County (Cetatea Alba) |
CHERNIGOV | CHERNIGOV Government (Chernigov) |
CRIMEA | CRIMEAN Socialist Soviet Republic (Simferopol) |
DONETSK | Government of DONETSK (Yuzovka) |
EKATERINOSLAV | EKATERINOSLAV Government (Ekaterinoslav) |
HERTSA | HERTSA Region (Hertsa) |
KHARKOV | KHARKOV Government (Kharkov) |
KHOTIN | KHOTIN County (Khotin) |
KIEV | KIEV Government (Kiev) |
KRIVOROGIA | KRIVOROGIA Region (Krivoy Rog) |
NEW ZYBKOV | NEW ZYBKOV Uyezd (New Zybkov) |
NORTHERN TAURICA | NORTHERN TAURICA Region (Kakhovka) |
ODESSA | ODESSA Uyezd (Odessa) |
PODOLIA | PODOLIAN Government (Kamienets-Podolsky) |
POLISH GALICIA | GALICIA Territory [Polish Protectorate] (Rzeszow) |
POLTAVIA | Poltava Government : POLTAVIA (Poltava) |
SNAKE ISLAND | SNAKE ISLAND [part of Sulina] (Snake Island) |
UGOTSCH | UGOTSCH County (Selish) |
VOLHYNIA | VOLHYNIAN Government (Zhitomir) |
WESTERN SUBCARPATHIA | Czechoslovak Zone of WESTERN SUBCARPATHIA (Uzhgorod) |
ZAPOROGIA | ZAPOROGIA Region (Alexandrovsk) |
ethnia.org © J.-M. Merklin |