1919-MAY-22 |
LEMKOVINA (Florynka) | Lemko-Rusyn Republic of LEMKOVYNA [Ruthenian National Republic of the Lemko People] : | Jaroslav Kaczmarczyk | ||||
RUTHENIA (Uzhgorod) | RUTHENIAN Central National Council [in Union with Czechoslovakia] : |
CZECHO-Slovak Republic : SLOVAKIA | |
(Prague a) |
RUTHENIAN Central National Council |
||
Flag or logo since 1918-11-08* | Emblem or Symbol* |
President Tomas Garrigue Masaryk (ruler of CZECHOSLOVAKIA since 1918-11-14) |
Capitals & administrative places*: | Uzhgorod (Užhorod) |
|
Official & national languages: | Czechoslovak (ces) . |
|
RUTHENIA | RUTHENIAN Central National Council (Uzhgorod) |
EASTERN RUTHENIA | Czechoslovak Occupied Zone of EASTERN RUTHENIA (Uzhgorod) | Local: | RUSYN (Užhorod) |
Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
HUTSULIA | HUTSUL Republic (Yasinia) |
MAKHNOVIA | Free Territory : MAKHNOVSHCHINA (Guliaipolie) |
NATIONALIST UKRAINE | GREEN UKRAINE Peasants in Revolt (Alexandria) |
SOVIET UKRAINE | Ukrainian Socialist Soviet Republic : USSR (Kharkov + (Kiev)) |
UKRAINE | UKRAINIAN People´s Republic [Directorate of Ukraine] (Vinnitsa) |
WESTERN UKRAINE | WESTERN UKRAINIAN National Republic [in Union with the People´s Republic of Ukraine] (Lvov) |
Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
BUKOVINA | BUKOVINA Region (Chernovits) |
CETATEA ALBA | CETATEA ALBA County (Cetatea Alba) |
CHERNIGOV | CHERNIGOV Government (Chernigov) |
CRIMEA | CRIMEAN Socialist Soviet Republic (Simferopol) |
DONETSK | Government of DONETSK (Yuzovka) |
EKATERINOSLAV | EKATERINOSLAV Government (Ekaterinoslav) |
HERTSA | HERTSA Region (Hertsa) |
KHARKOV | KHARKOV Government (Kharkov) |
KHERSON | KHERSON Government (Kherson) |
KHOTIN | KHOTIN County (Khotin) |
KIEV | KIEV Government (Kiev) |
KRIVOROGIA | KRIVOROGIA Region (Krivoy Rog) |
LUTSK | LUTSK Region [Polish Occupation] (Lutsk) |
NEW ZYBKOV | NEW ZYBKOV Uyezd (New Zybkov) |
NORTHERN TAURICA | NORTHERN TAURICA Region (Kakhovka) |
ODESSA | ODESSA Uyezd (Odessa) |
PODOLIA | PODOLIAN Government (Kamienets-Podolsky) |
POLISH GALICIA | GALICIA Territory [Polish Protectorate] (Rzeszow) |
POLTAVIA | Poltava Government : POLTAVIA (Poltava) |
SNAKE ISLAND | SNAKE ISLAND [part of Sulina] (Snake Island) |
UGOTSCH | UGOTSCH County (Selish) |
VOLHYNIA | VOLHYNIAN Government (Zhitomir) |
ZAPOROGIA | ZAPOROGIA Region (Alexandrovsk) |
ethnia.org © J.-M. Merklin |