ethnia.org
 

2019-OCT-10

Zones:

Polity Timeline


KOMIA




































































Flag or logo changes:

1900-01-01:

UST-SYSOLSK Uyezd  (Ust-Sysolsk)   -   UST-SYSOLSK

1914-11-19:

UST-SYSOLSK Uyezd  (Ust-Sysolsk)   -   UST-SYSOLSK

1917-09-14:

UST-SYSOLSK Uyezd  (Ust-Sysolsk)   -   UST-SYSOLSK

1917-11-18:

UST-SYSOLSK Uyezd  (Ust-Sysolsk)   -   UST-SYSOLSK

1918-04-14:

UST-SYSOLSK Uyezd  (Ust-Sysolsk)   -   UST-SYSOLSK

1918-07-18:

UST-SYSOLSK Uyezd  (Ust-Sysolsk)   -   UST-SYSOLSK

1918-07-19:

UST-SYSOLSK Uyezd  (Ust-Sysolsk)   -   UST-SYSOLSK

1936-12-05:

KOMI Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Syktyvkar)   -   KOMIA

1937-06-23:

KOMI Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Syktyvkar)   -   KOMIA

1954-05-05:

KOMI Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Syktyvkar)   -   KOMIA

1991-11-27:

Sovereign State of the KOMI Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Syktyvkar)   -   KOMIA

1997-11-27:

KOMI Republic  (Syktyvkar)   -   KOMIA



































Emblem or Symbol changes:

1900-01-01:

UST-SYSOLSK Uyezd  (Ust-Sysolsk)   -   UST-SYSOLSK

1936-12-05:

KOMI Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Syktyvkar)   -   KOMIA

1994-06-06:

KOMI Republic  (Syktyvkar)   -   KOMIA




































Sovereignty changes:

1900-01-01:

RUSSIA

1917-11-08:

SOVIET RUSSIA

1922-12-30:

RUSSIA +

SOVIET UNION +

1990-08-29:

KOMIA +

SOVIET UNION +

1991-12-26:

KOMIA +

RUSSIA +

1992-03-31:

RUSSIA





































Capital Local Name changes:


1900-01-01:

  Ust’-Sysol’sk

1930-03-26:

  Syktyvkar





































Local Name of Country changes:


1900-01-01:

  UST-SYSOLSK

1921-01-01:

  KOMI-ZYRYAN

1921-08-21:

  KOMI-ZYRYANSKAYA

1936-12-05:

  KOMI





































Status changes:


1900-01-01:

UST-SYSOLSK Uyezd

1921-01-01:

KOMI-ZYRIAN Territory

1921-08-21:

KOMI-ZYRIAN Autonomous Oblast

1936-12-05:

KOMI Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic

1990-08-29:

Sovereign State of the KOMI Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic

1992-03-31:

KOMI Republic





































Ruler changes:

1990-04-25:

KOMI Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Syktyvkar)   -    Yuri Spiridonov
         (Yury Alekseyevich Spiridonov)

1990-08-29:

Sovereign State of the KOMI Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Syktyvkar)   -    Yuri Spiridonov
         (Yury Alekseyevich Spiridonov)

1992-03-31:

KOMI Republic  (Syktyvkar)   -    Yuri Spiridonov
         (Yury Alekseyevich Spiridonov)

2002-01-15:

KOMI Republic  (Syktyvkar)   -    Vladimir Torlopov
         (Vladimir Aleksandrovich Torlopov)

2010-01-15:

KOMI Republic  (Syktyvkar)   -   
         ()





































 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache   Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
LAST MODIFICATIONS : 2020-JUN-17.