Orenburg 1919-JUN-02 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

1919-JUN-02


Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR
(Moscow) (Moscow)

ORENBURG Government

Flag or Logo since 1919-06-02
ORENBURGSKAYA guberniya : OРЕНБУРГСКАЯ губерния (ru)
Emblem or Symbol

Vladimir Ilich Lenin
(ruler of SOVIET RUSSIA since 1917-11-08)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: Orenburg
(Orenburg)
Official & national languages: Russian (ru) .

Mainland:


ORENBURG ORENBURG Government  (Orenburg)

5 Divisions:

CHELYABINSK CHELYABINSK Uyezd  (Chelyabinsk)Local: CHELYABINSKIY uyezd : ЧЕЛЯБИНСКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Chelyabinsk)
ORENBURG ORENBURG Uyezd  (Orenburg)Local: ORENBURGSKIY uyezd : OРЕНБУРГСКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Orenburg)
ORSK ORSK Uyezd  (Orsk)Local: ORSKIY uyezd : OРСКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Orsk)
TROITSK TROITSK Uyezd  (Troitsk)Local: TROITSKIY uyezd : ТРОИЦКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Troitsk)
VERKHNEURALSK VERKHNEURALSK Uyezd  (Verkhneuralsk)Local: VERKHNEURALSKIY uyezd : ВЕРХНЕУРАЛЬСКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Verkhneuralsk)







Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

DON COSSACKS Independent Military DON Cossack Republic [Almighty Don Host]  (New Cherkassk)
GREEN UKRAINE All-Ukrainian Far Eastern Regional Council : GREEN UKRAINE [for an Independent Ukrainian State on the Pacific Ocean]  (Nikolsk-Ussuriysky)
KIRYASALO Republic of KIRYASALO  (Kiryasalo)
KUBAN KUBAN People´s Republic [Kuban Territorial Council]  (Yekaterinodar)
MOUNTAIN Dictatorship of the MOUNTAIN People´s Republic [White Russian Occupation]  (Temir-Khan-Shura)
SOVIET RUSSIA Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
TRANSBAIKAL COSSACKS TRANSBAIKAL COSSACK Host  (Chita)
URIANKHAY URIANKHAY Territory [White Russian Occupation]  (Khem-Beldyr)
WHITE RUSSIA ALL-RUSSIAN Provisional Government  (Omsk)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

AGA AGA Uyezd  (Aginskoye)
ALTAY ALTAY Oblast  (Barnaul)
AMUR AMUR Regional Self-Administration  (Blagoveshchensk)
ASTRAKHAN ASTRAKHAN Government  (Astrakhan)
BASHKIRIA BASHKIR Autonomous Socialist Soviet Republic  (Ufa)
BURYAT-MONGOLIA BURYAT-MONGOL National Council  (Verkhneudinsk)
CHECHENIA Emirate of CHECHENIA  (Vedeno)
CHEREPOVETS CHEREPOVETS Government  (Cherepovets)
CHUVASHIA CHUVASH Nation [Bolgaria]  (Cheboksary)
COMMANDER ISLANDS COMMANDER ISLANDS Uyezd  (Nikolskoye)
CZEREMISSIA Czeremiss Nation : MARI  (Tsaryovokokshaisk)
DAGHESTAN Oblast of DAGHESTAN  (Temir-Khan-Shura)
EAST KARELIA Assembly of EAST KARELIA  (Ukhta)
EAST PRUSSIA Province of EAST PRUSSIA  (Koenigsberg in Prussia)
EASTERN DONBASS White Don Army in EASTERN DONBASS Region  (Alexandrovsk-Grushevsky)
EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND Territory of the EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND  (Emperor Nicholas The Second Land)
FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND Island Territory  (Northbrook Island)
GHIZIGA GHIZIGA Uyezd  (Gizhiga)
IRKUTSK IRKUTSK Oblast  (Irkutsk)
IVANOVO-VOZNESENSK IVANOVO-VOZNESENSK Oblast  (Ivanovo-Voznesensk)
KALACHINSK KALACHINSK Uyezd  (Kalachinsk)
KALMUCK STEPPE KALMUCK STEPPE Uyezd  (Elista)
KALUGA KALUGA Government  (Kaluga)
KAMCHATKA KAMCHATKA Oblast  (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky)
KARAFUTO KARAFUTO Prefecture [South Sakhalin]  (Toyohara)
KARAKORUM KARAKORUM Uyezd  (Ulala)
KHABAROVSK Occupied Territory of KHABAROVSK  (Khabarovsk)
KOLYMA KOLYMA Okrug  (Srednekolymsk)
KOSTROMA KOSTROMA Government  (Kostroma)
KURIL ISLANDS Archipelago of KURIL ISLANDS  (Shana)
KURSK KURSK Government  (Kursk)
LOWER NOVGOROD LOWER NOVGOROD Government  (Nizhni Novgorod)
MARITIME SIBERIA MARITIME Oblast [Allied Occupation of the Maritime Siberia Territory]  (Vladivostok)
MORDOVIA Nation of MORDOVIA [Moksho-Erzia]  (Saransk)
MOSCOW MOSCOW Government  (Moscow)
MOSCOW CITY Autonomous Administration of MOSCOW Municipality  (Moscow)
NAZRANIA NAZRANIA Okrug [Ingushetia]  (Nazran)
NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS Archipelago  (Great Lyakhovsky Island)
NEW ZEMBLA Russian Colony of the NEW ZEMBLA Territory  (Malye Karmakuly)
NORTHERN DVINA NORTHERN DVINA Oblast  (Velikii Ustiug)
NORTHERN RUSSIA Provisional Temporary Government of the NORTHERN REGION [Government-General of the Northern Region]  (Murmansk)
NOVGOROD NOVGOROD Government  (Novgorod)
OLONETZ OLONETZ Government  (Petrozavodsk)
OMSK OMSK Uyezd  (Omsk)
OREL ORYOL Government  (Oryol)
PAATSJOKI PAATSJOKI Area  (Nellimo)
PECHORI PECHORI District  (Petseri)
PENZA PENZA Government  (Penza)
PERM PERM Government  (Perm)
PETROGRAD PETROGRAD Government  (Petrograd)
PSKOV PSKOV Voivodeship  (Pskov)
RUSSIA Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
RYAZAN RYAZAN Government  (Ryazan)
SAKHALIN SAKHALIN Oblast  (Alexandrovsky)
SAMARA SAMARA Government  (Samara)
SARATOV SARATOV Government  (Saratov)
SIMBIRSK SIMBIRSK Government  (Simbirsk)
SLAVGOROD SLAVGOROD Uyezd  (Slavgorod)
SMOLENSK SMOLENSK Government  (Smolensk)
SOCHI SOCHI District  (Sochi)
SOUTH RUSSIA White Russian Forces in SOUTH RUSSIA  (Novorossiysk)
SOVIET DAGHESTAN Soviet Territories in DAGHESTAN  ((Daghestan))
SOVIET DON DON Soviet Territory  (Velikokniazheskaia)
STAVROPOL STAVROPOL Government  (Stavropol)
STERLITAMAK STERLITAMAK Uyezd  (Sterlitamak)
SUNZHA SUNZHA Territory  (Magas)
TAGNA Mongolian Occupied Territory in Southern Tuva : TAGNA  (Chagay)
TAIMYR Tavgi People of TAIMYR  (Western Taimyr)
TAMBOV TAMBOV Government  (Tambov)
TANNU Chinese Occupied Territory in Southwest Tuva : TANNU  (Chadan)
TARA TARA Uyezd  (Tara)
TATARIA TATAR Nation of Kazan Government  (Kazan)
TOBOLSK TOBOLSK Government  (Tobolsk)
TOMSK TOMSK Government  (Tomsk)
TRANS-SIBERIAN RAILWAY ZONE Czechoslovak Zone of Operation of the TRANS-SIBERIAN RAILWAY  (Vladivostok)
TRANSBAIKALIA TRANSBAIKALIA Oblast  (Chita)
TULA TULA Government  (Tula)
TVER TVER Government  (Tver)
TYUKALINSK TYUKALINSK Uyezd  (Tyukalinsk)
UFA Bashkir Republic of UFA Government  ((Ufa))
URALS URALS Region  (Ekaterinburg)
VICTORIA ISLAND VICTORIA ISLAND Territory  (Victoria Island)
VLADIMIR VLADIMIR Government  (Vladimir)
VOLGA GERMANS VOLGA GERMAN Autonomous Oblast  (Marx City)
VOLOGDA VOLOGDA Government  (Vologda)
VORONEZH VORONEZH Government  (Voronezh)
VOTYAKIA VOTYAK Nation [Udmurt National Congress]  (Glazov)
VYATKA VYATKA Government  (Vyatka)
VYBORG VYBORG Province  (Vyborg)
WESTERN SIBERIA WESTERN SIBERIAN Commission  (Tomsk)
WRANGEL ISLAND Territory of WRANGEL ISLAND  (Ureliki)
YAKUTSK Siberian Commissariat of the YAKUTSK Province  (Yakutsk)
YANA YANA Region  (Batagay)
YAROSLAV YAROSLAV Government  (Yaroslav)
YENISEI YENISEI Government  (Krasnoyarsk)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .