1918-APR-14 |
RUSSIA ((Novorossiysk)) | ALL RUSSIAN Constituent Assembly : | Russian Constituent Assembly | ||||
SOVIET RUSSIA (Moscow) | Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR : | Vladimir Ilich Lenin |
Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR | |
(Moscow) |
Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR |
||
Flag or logo since 1918-04-14* | Emblem or Symbol* |
Vladimir Ilich Lenin (ruler of SOVIET RUSSIA since 1917-11-08) |
Capitals & administrative places*: | Moscow (Moskva) |
|
Official & national languages: | Russian (ru) . |
|
SOVIET RUSSIA | Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR (Moscow) |
RUSSIA | Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR (Moscow) | Local: | Rossiyskaya Sotsialisticheskaya Federativnaya Sovetskaya Respublika : RSFSR — Российская Социалистическая Федеративная Советская Республика : РСФСР (ru) (Moskva) |
VOLGA GERMANS | VOLGA GERMAN Workers´ Commune (Pokrovsk) | Local: | Kommuna NEMTSEV POVOLZH´YA Rabotnikov : Коммуна НЕМЦЕВ ПОВОЛЖЬЯ работников (ru) + WOLGADEUTSCHE Arbeitskommune (de) (Pokrovsk-Kosakenstadt) |
AMUR | AMUR Labor Socialist Republic (Blagoveshchensk) | Vladimir Ilich Lenin |
TRANSCAUCASIA | TRANSCAUCASIAN Federation (Tiflis) | Nicholas Chkheidze |
CENTRAL ASIA | Soviet Commissariat in CENTRAL ASIA (Tashkent) | Local: | TSENTRALNAYA-AZIA Sovet Kommissariat : ЦЕНТРАЛЬНАЯ АЗИЯ Совет комиссариат (ru) (Tashkent) |
FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND | FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND Island Territory (Northbrook Island) | Local: | ZEMLYA FRANTSA-IOSIFA Arkhipelag : ЗЕМЛЯ ФРАНЦА ИОСИФА Архипелаг (ru) (Ostrov Nortbruk) |
KHABAROVSK | Council of the People´s Commissariat of KHABAROVSK (Khabarovsk) | Local: | KHABAROVSK Narodna Rada : ХАБАРОВСК Народна Рада (ru) (Khabarovsk) |
NEW NIKOLAYEVSK | Soviet Workers´ and Soldiers´ District of NEW NIKOLAYEVSK (New Nikolayevsk) | Local: | NOVO-NIKOLAYEVSK Sovet : НОВО-НИКОЛАЕВСК Совет (ru) (Novonikolayevsk) |
TRANSNISTRIA | Territory of TRANSNISTRIA [Soviet Russian Occupation] (Tiraspol) | Local: | PRIDNESTROVSKIY Krai : ПРИДНЕСТРÓВСКИЙ край (ru) (Tiraspol) |
URAL-KUZNETSK | URAL-KUZNETSK Republic [Uralsk-Kuznetsk Committee] (Kuznetsk) | Local: | URAL-KUZNETSKIY Komitet : УРАЛ-КУЗНЕЦКИЙ комитет (ru) (Kuznetsk) |
ALAND ISLANDS | Swedish Military District of ALAND ISLANDS (Mariehamn) | Local: | ÅLANDS Område (sv) + Bezirk ALAND-INSELN (de) + AHVENANMAA Alueella (fi) (Mariehamn) |
DARKHAT VALLEY | DARKHAT VALLEY Administrative Area (Khatgal) | Local: | KHAZUT Kozhuun : ХАЗЮТ Кожуун (tyv) + DARHADYN HOTGOR Khoshuu : ДАРХАДЫН ХОТГОР Хошуу (mn) + DARKHADSKAYA KOTLOVINA Khoshu : ДАРХАДСКАЯ КОТЛОВИНА Хошу (ru) + TA´ERH-HU-T´E : 达尔扈特 (zh) (Hatgal) |
URIANKHAY | URIANKHAY Territory [under Soviet Russian Protection] (Khem-Beldyr) | Local: | URYANKHAYSKIY Krai : УРЯНХАЙСКИЙ край (ru) + Tandy URJANHAJ : Таңды УРЯНХАЙ (tyv) (Khem-Beldyr) |
ABKHAZIA | Independent State of ABKHAZIA (Sukhumi) | Varlam Shervashidze-Chabcha |
BLACK SEA | BLACK SEA Soviet Republic (Novorossiysk) | Avram Rubin |
DON | DON Soviet Republic (Rostov-on-Don) | Viktor Kovalyev |
KUBAN | KUBAN Soviet Republic (Yekaterinodar) | Yan Poluyan |
MARITIME SIBERIA | Provisional SIBERIAN Government (Vladivostok) | Konstantin Sukhanov |
OIRAT | Autonomous OIRAT Republic [Confederated Republic of Altai] (Ulala) | Grigory Gurkin |
SOVIET FINLAND | FINNISH Socialist Conciliar Republic (Vyborg) | Valfrid Perttila |
TAURIDA | TAURIDA Soviet Socialist Republic (Simferopol) | Jan Tarwacki |
TEREK | TEREK Soviet Republic (Pyatigorsk) | Evgeni Bogdanov |
KOREA-IN-EXILE | Recovery Army Government of KOREA (Vladivostok x) | Banzai Movement |
MOUNTAIN | MOUNTAIN People´s Government-in-Exile (Tiflis) | PM Abdulmajid Tapa Chermoyev |
PAN-BUKHARA | Young Bukharian Movement : PAN-BUKHARA (Tashkent) | Fayzulla Khodzhayev |
PUBLIC HEALTH | International Office of Public Health : IOPH (Paris) |
RED CROSS | International Committee of the Red Cross : ICRC (Geneva) |
TREATY OF BREST-LITOVSK | Treaty of BREST-LITOVSK (Brest-Litovsk) |
ethnia.org © J.-M. Merklin |