2019-OCT-17 |
Unrepresented Nations and Peoples Organization : UNPO |
|||
Flag or Logo since 2005-06-24 | Emblem or Symbol |
SG Ralph Johnson Bunche III (us) (since 2019-01-10) |
Capitals & administrative places: | Brussels (Bruxelles) |
|
Official & national languages: | English (en) . |
|
COLUMBIA | (Washington-District of Columbia) | Muriel Elizabeth Bowser | |||||
SAVOY STATE | (Geneva) | Fabrice Dugerdil | |||||
KABYLIA | (Paris) | President Ferhat Mehenni | |||||
BRETON | (Fougeres) | Jean-Loup Le Cuff | |||||
SULU AND NORTH BORNEO-SABAH | (Maimbung) | Agbimuddin Kiram | |||||
BELLAH | (Niono) | Sbeyti Ag Akado | |||||
CHAMERIA | (The Hague) | Ali Aliu | |||||
LATIN AMERICAN INDIGENOUS | (Brasilia) | Project Directors | |||||
MADHESH | (Janakpur) | (Chandra Kant Raut) | |||||
ABKHAZIA | (Sukhumi) | President Raul Khadjimba | |||||
WEST BALUCHISTAN | (Stockholm) | Nasser Boladai | |||||
CHITTAGONG HILLS | (Bandarban + Khagrachari + Rangamati) | Raja Devasish Roy | |||||
CATALONIA-IN-EXILE | (Waterloo x + (Barcelona)) | President Carles Puigdemont | |||||
IRANIAN KURDISTAN | (London + Qandil Mountains) | Mustafa Hijri | |||||
WESTERN TOGOLAND | (Ho) | Charles Kormi Kudzordzi | |||||
SOUTHERN MONGOLIA | (Princeton) | Temtsiltu Shobtsood | |||||
TATAR CRIMEA | (Genichesk) | Refat Chubarov | |||||
HARATIN | (Nouakchott) | President Biram Dah Abeid | |||||
SINDHUDESH | (Washington-District of Columbia) | President Sohail Ansari | |||||
WESTERN PAPUA | (Port Vila) | Benny Wenda | |||||
ACHEH-SUMATRA | (Washington-District of Columbia + Oslo + Amsterdam) | Zaini Abdullah | |||||
AMBAZONIA | ((Buea) + London x + Bowie x) | Samuel Ikome Sako | |||||
HMONG STATE | (Fresno x + Phou Bia g) | President James Chong Lor Her | |||||
TALYSHTAN | (Amsterdam) | Alikram Gumbatov | |||||
SOUTH MOLUCCAS | (Rotterdam) | President John Wattilete | |||||
REHOBOTH BASTERLAND | (Rehoboth) | Captain John McNab | |||||
OGONILAND | (Bori) | King Godwin Giniwa | |||||
KAMPUCHEA KROM | (Pennsauken) | Thach Ngoc Thach | |||||
NAGALIM | (Hebron Camp) | Qhehezu Tuccu | |||||
OGADENIA | (Shilavo) | Admiral Mohammed Omar Osman | |||||
BALOCHISTAN-IN-EXILE | (Jerusalem) | King Mir Suleman Dawood Khan | |||||
OROMO | (Guji Zone) | Daud Ibsa Ayana | |||||
CORDILLERA PEOPLES | (Bontoc + Baguio City) | James Balao | |||||
LEZGHISTAN | (Derbent) | Nasyr Primov | |||||
SOMALILAND | (Hargeisa) | President Musa Bihi Abdi | |||||
CHINA-TAIPEI | (Taipei a) | President Tsai Ing-Wen | |||||
BALAWARISTAN | (Brussels) | Abdul Hamid Khan | |||||
SOUTHERN AZERBAIJAN | (Baku) | Mahmudali Chehregani | |||||
ASSYRIA | (Morton Grove) | Catholicos Mar Addai II | |||||
GREAT LAKES TWA | (Nyungwe) | Charles Uwiragiye | |||||
BAROTSELAND | (Mongu) | King Lubosi Imwiko II | |||||
EAST TURKESTAN | (Oakton) | President Dolkun Isa | |||||
TIBET-IN-EXILE | (Dharamsala) | Dalai Lama Tenzin Gyatso | |||||
AHWAZ | (Maastricht + London) | (Faleh Abdullah Al-Mansouri) | |||||
PEOPLE´S STATE | (Pretoria + (Orania)) | Pieter Groenewald |
ethnia.org © J.-M. Merklin |