Far East 1920-OCT-23 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

1920-OCT-23



GREEN UKRAINE (Nikolsk-Ussuriysky) RebellionDe facto Semi-Independent Autonomous Ukrainian Republic of the FAR EAST [United Far Eastern State of Cossacks Buryats and Ukrainians] : Yuri Mova-Glushko
FAR EAST (Chita) De facto Semi-Independent Far Eastern Republic : FER [Chita Republic] : Alexander Krasnoshchekov

Other Entities with similar names

SOVIET RUSSIA  FAR EAST 
  
(Moscow) - (Chita) -

Far Eastern Republic : FER
[Chita Republic]

Flag or Logo since 1920-04-06
Dal´nevostochnaya Respublika : DVR – Дальневосто́чная Республика : ДВР (ru) De facto Semi-Independent
Emblem or Symbol

Vladimir Ilich Lenin
(ruler of SOVIET RUSSIA since 1917-11-08)

Alexander Krasnoshchekov
(ruler of FAR EAST since 1920-04-06)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: Chita
(Chita)
Official & national languages: Russian (ru) .

Mainland:


FAR EAST FAR EASTERN Republic  (Chita)

3 Regionalized Divisions:

AMUR AMUR Oblast [People´s Revolutionary Committee]  (Blagoveshchensk)Local: AMURSKAYA oblast : АМУ́РСКАЯ о́бласть (ru)  (Blagoveshchensk)
MARITIME MARITIME Oblast [Primorie Oblast – Soviet Occupation of the Trans-Amur Republic]  (Khabarovsk)Local: PRIMORSKAYA oblast : ПРИМОРСКАЯ область (ru)  (Khabarovsk)
TRANSBAIKALIA TRANSBAIKALIA Oblast [People´s Revolutionary Committee]  (Chita)Local: ZABAYKAL´SKAYA oblast´ – Chitinskaya Respublika : ЗАБАЙКАЛЬСКАЯ область – Читинская Республика (ru)  (Chita)







Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ANTONOVSHCHINA Independent Republic of TAMBOV [Blue Army of Antonovshchina in rebellion]  (Tambov)
EAST KARELIA Provisional Government of KARELIA [East Karelian Government-in-Exile]  (Voknavolok)
EAST RUSSIA All Armed Forces of the East Part of RUSSIA  (Borzya)
GREEN UKRAINE Autonomous Ukrainian Republic of the FAR EAST [United Far Eastern State of Cossacks Buryats and Ukrainians]  (Nikolsk-Ussuriysky)
MOUNTAIN MOUNTAIN People´s Republic [Soviet Russian Occupation]  (Temir-Khan-Shura)
NORTH INGRIA Independent Republic of NORTH INGRIA [Republic of Kiryasalo]  (Kiryasalo)
SOVIET RUSSIA Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
TUVA Territory of TUVA [Chieftaincy under Chinese Occupation]  (Khem-Beldyr)
WHITE RUSSIA Governorate of the SOUTH OF RUSSIA  (Sevastopol)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

AGA AGA Uyezd  (Aginskoye)
ALTAY ALTAY Oblast  (Barnaul)
ARCHANGELSK ARCHANGELSK Government  (Archangelsk)
ASTRAKHAN ASTRAKHAN Government  (Astrakhan)
BASHKIRIA BASHKIR Autonomous Socialist Soviet Republic  (Ufa)
BRYANSK BRYANSK Government  (Bryansk)
CHECHENIA Emirate of CHECHENIA  (Vedeno)
CHELYABINSK CHELYABINSK Government  (Chelyabinsk)
CHEREPOVETS CHEREPOVETS Government  (Cherepovets)
CHUKOTKA Soviet Territory of CHUKOTKA  (New Mariinsk)
CHUVASHIA CHUVASH Workers´ Commune Autonomous Oblast  (Cheboksary)
COMMANDER ISLANDS COMMANDER ISLANDS Uyezd  (Nikolskoye)
CZEREMISSIA Czeremiss Nation : MARI  (Tsaryovokokshaisk)
DAGHESTAN Emirate of DAGHESTAN [Soviet Occupation]  (Temir-Khan-Shura)
DON COSSACKS Oblast of the DON Host  (Rostov-on-Don)
EAST PRUSSIA Province of EAST PRUSSIA [Enclave]  (Koenigsberg in Prussia)
EASTERN DONBASS White Don Army in EASTERN DONBASS Region  (Alexandrovsk-Grushevsky)
EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND Territory of the EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND  (Emperor Nicholas The Second Land)
FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND Island Territory [Disputed Territory of Fridjof Nansen Land]  (Northbrook Island)
IRKUTSK IRKUTSK Oblast  (Irkutsk)
IVANOVO-VOZNESENSK IVANOVO-VOZNESENSK Oblast  (Ivanovo-Voznesensk)
KALUGA KALUGA Government  (Kaluga)
KAMCHATKA KAMCHATKA Revolutionary Committee  (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky)
KARAFUTO KARAFUTO Prefecture [South Sakhalin]  (Toyohara)
KARELIA KARELIAN Workers´ Commune Autonomous Oblast  (Petrozavodsk)
KOLYMA KOLYMA Uyezd  (Srednekolymsk)
KOSTROMA KOSTROMA Government  (Kostroma)
KUBAN KUBAN Oblast  (Yekaterinodar)
KURIL ISLANDS Archipelago of KURIL ISLANDS  (Shana)
KURSK KURSK Government  (Kursk)
LOWER AMUR SAKHALIN Oblast [People´s Revolutionary Committee]  (Kerbi)
LOWER NOVGOROD LOWER NOVGOROD Government  (Nizhni Novgorod)
MARITIME SIBERIA Provisional Government of the Local Administration of the MARITIME Province [Allied Japanese Occupation of the Maritime Siberia Territory]  (Vladivostok)
MORDOVIA Nation of MORDOVIA [Moksho-Erzia]  (Saransk)
MOSCOW MOSCOW Government  (Moscow)
NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS Archipelago  (Great Lyakhovsky Island)
NEW ZEMBLA Russian Colony of the NEW ZEMBLA Territory  (Malye Karmakuly)
NORTHERN DVINA NORTHERN DVINA Oblast  (Velikii Ustiug)
NOVGOROD NOVGOROD Government  (Novgorod)
OMSK OMSK Government  (Omsk)
OREL ORYOL Government  (Oryol)
ORENBURG-TURGAI ORENBURG-TURGAI Government  (Orenburg)
PAATSJOKI PAATSJOKI Area  (Nellimo)
PENZA PENZA Government  (Penza)
PERM PERM Government  (Perm)
PETROGRAD PETROGRAD Government  (Petrograd)
PETSAMO PETSAMO Territory  (Nickel)
PETSERI PETSERI County  (Petseri)
PSKOV PSKOV Government  (Pskov)
RUSSIA Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
RYAZAN RYAZAN Government  (Ryazan)
SAKHALIN Province of SAKHALIN [Japanese Occupation of the Far-Eastern Province of Sakhalin]  (Nikolayevsk-on-Amur)
SAMARA SAMARA Government  (Samara)
SARATOV SARATOV Government  (Saratov)
SIMBIRSK SIMBIRSK Government  (Simbirsk)
SMOLENSK SMOLENSK Government  (Smolensk)
SOCHI SOCHI Okrug  (Sochi)
STAVROPOL STAVROPOL Government  (Stavropol)
STERLITAMAK STERLITAMAK Uyezd  (Sterlitamak)
TAGANROG TAGANROG Province  (Taganrog)
TAIMYR Tavgi People of TAIMYR  (Western Taimyr)
TATARIA TATAR Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Kazan)
TEREK TEREK Oblast  (Vladikavkaz)
TIUMEN TIUMEN Government  (Tiumen)
TOMSK TOMSK Government  (Tomsk)
TSARITSYN TSARITSYN Oblast  (Tsaritsyn)
TULA TULA Government  (Tula)
TURKMENIA TURKMEN National District  (Letnyaya Stavka)
TVER TVER Government  (Tver)
UPPER ALTAY UPPER ALTAY Uyezd  (Ulala)
VICTORIA ISLAND Neutral Territory of VICTORIA ISLAND  (Victoria Island)
VLADIMIR VLADIMIR Government  (Vladimir)
VOLGA GERMANS VOLGA GERMAN Autonomous Oblast  (Marx City)
VOLOGDA VOLOGDA Government  (Vologda)
VORONEZH VORONEZH Government  (Voronezh)
VOTYAKIA VOTYAK Territory  (Glazov)
VYATKA VYATKA Government  (Vyatka)
VYBORG VYBORG Province  (Vyborg)
WRANGEL ISLAND Territory of WRANGEL ISLAND  (Ureliki)
YAKUTSK Soviet Government of YAKUTSK  (Yakutsk)
YANA YANA Region  (Batagay)
YAROSLAV YAROSLAV Government  (Yaroslav)
YEKATERINBURG YEKATERINBURG Government  (Ekaterinburg)
YENISEI YENISEI Government  (Krasnoyarsk)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .